Saturday 12/09/15

Saturday 12/09/2015 Drummond Golf Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross B Adams 76
Nett J Steele 79-14-65
Nett Runner Up N Sculthorpe 82 - 12 -70

B Grade Gross S Cooke 79
Nett P leonard 79-17-62
Nett Runner Up K Shutlar 86-19-67

C Grade Gross P Dwyer 94 c/b
Nett J Young 92-28-64
Nett Runner Up T Flanagan 95-29-66

Balls to 70 M Blinstone 68 J Turner 69 S cowen M Brazendale G Srtirling

NTP
4/13 M Lynch
6/15 P Dwyer
8/17 B Adams
Super Pin R Harriss

Monthly Medal winner P leonard 62

Thursday 10/09/2015 Stableford
1. T Flanagan 37
2. J Marschall 35
3. J Grdas 34 c/b
4. K Dean 34
NTP
4/13 N Sculthorpe
6/15 D Edwards

Balls to 32 N Sculthorpe T Neil D Clifford D Edward M Kitchener

Wednesday 09/09/2015
Associates Stroke Monthly Medal

Div 1
Nett Winner F Harriss 97-26-71

Runner Up Sal Richardson 97-25-72

Div 2
Nett Winner Di Harwood 108-31-77

Runner Up A J WSalter 114-34-80

NTP P Jenkins

Monthly Medal Winner P Jenkins 98-30-68

Master Putter F Harriss 25 Putts

Best 1st 9 Holes D Bailey 33

Thats all she wrote

thanks

Saturday 05/09/15

Saturday 5/9/15 B J Trophy Stroke

A Grade Gross M Childs 83
Nett B Adams 77-8-69

B Grade Gross M Lynch 83
Nett J Parker 84 -20-64

C Grade Gross Larry Mayne 90
Nett R Biedka 89-26-63

Balls To 67 T Flanagan 65 R Wagner K Dean 67
Ntp 4/13 J Turner 6/15 R Harriss 8/17 K Dean Super Pin R Harriss

B J Trophy Winner R Biedka

Thursday 3/9/15 Stableford
1. A Sperring 36 c/b
2.J Parker 36
3.M Childs 35
4.D Potter 34

Balls To 32 T Flanagan 33 J Grdas , R Kent 32

NTP 4/13 K Dean 6/15 J Steele 8/17 M Childs

Associates
Stableford 4BBB 2/9/15
1. P Jennkins F Harriss 40
2 L Munnings D Hardwood 35 c/b
3 J Mayne A J Salter 35
2nd Shot 1/10 J Stubbs
Best Front Nine F Harriss 19

Saturday 22nd August 2015

Saturday 22/08/2015
Stroke

A Grade Gross R Harriss 76
Nett P Shaw 64

B Grade Gross J Marschall 80
Nett K Shutlar 62

C Grade Gross Larry Mayne 93
Nett R Biedka 61

NTP
4/13 P Shaw
6/15 P Sarossy
8/17 N Sculthorpe

Super Pin P Sarossy

Balls to 68 M Childs L Mayne 67 T Flanagan 68

Thursday 20/08/2015 Stableford

1 R Wagner 34
2 M Bidgood 33
3. M Campbeoll 32 c/b
4 N Sculthorpe 32
5. D Rolph 32

NTP
4/13 D Rolph
6/15 M Childs

Balls to 31 P Shaw L Dean

Associates Foursomes 19/08/2015

Winners Di Bailey Sal Richardson 98 - 25.5 - 72.5
Runners Up P Jenkins Sue Richardson 96-22-74

Hidden Hole F Harriss D Harwood

Saturday 15/08/2015

Saturday 15/08/2015 Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross R Harriss 81
A Grade Nett S Cooke 71 C/B

B Grade Gross M Lynch 86 c/b
B Grade Nett K Dean 68

C Grade Gross R Biedka 98 c/b
C Grade Nett J Young 69

NTP
4/13 R Wagner
6/15 S Cooke
8/17 M Lynch

Super Pin S Cooke

Monthly Medal Winner K Dean 68

Thursday 13/08/2015 Stableford
1. J Grdas 37
2. M Campbell 35 c/b
3. M Bidgood 35

NTP
4/13 J Gerdas
6/15 M Childs
8/17 B Adams

Balls to 31 B Adams S Cooke 32 L Dean M Childs 31

Wednesday 12/08/2015 Associates Stroke Monthly Medal

Div 1 J Mayne 95-22-73
Runner Up F Harriss 100-26-74

Div 2 Di Bailey 100-29-71
Runner Up Di Harwood 103-31-72

NTP Sue Richardson

Monthly Medal Winner A J Salter 105-35-70

Master Putter J Mayne 26

Best 1 st 9 Holes A J Salter 18 pts

Bronze Stableford Qualifiers
1 A J Salter 33
2 Di Harwood 32

Saturday 08/08/2015

Saturday 08/08/2015 Stableford

A Grade 1st J Steele 36
2nd G Males 35 c/b

B Grade 1st S Gay 41
2nd L Mayne 37

C Grade 1st J Young 39
2nd T Flanagan 34

Balls to 35 A Treweek J Turner K Dean

NTP
4/13 L Dean
6/15 M Lynch
8/17 J Turner

Super Pin M Lynch

Thursday 006/08/2015

1st S Cooke 34
2nd K Dean 34
3rd. D Potter 34
4th L mayne 33 c/b
5th B Joyce 33
6th M Bidgood 33

NTP

4/13 L Mayne
6/15 K Dean
8/17 L Mayne

Saturday 01/08/2015

Saturday 01/08/2015 Pinehurst

Gross Winner B Adams N Sculthorpe 77
Nett J Turner P Willis 77-16-61
Nett Runner Up R Kent R Calder 82-17.5-64.5
Balls K Shutlar T Flanagan

NTP
4/13 P Shaw
6/15 N Sculthorpe
8/17 P Sarossy

Super Pin P Mayne

Thursday 30/07/2015 Stableford

1. J Parker 36
2. S Cooke 34
3. J Steele 33

NTP
4/13 R Biedka
6/15 R Biedka
8/17 R Biedka

Balls to 30

J Grdas 31 B Joyce R Biedka L Dean Mark Campbell

Wednesday 29/07/2015 Associates Stroke Monthly Medal
Div 1
Nett Winner Sal Richardson 97-23-74
Runner Up J Mayne 101-22-79

Div 2
Nett Winner P Jenkins 101-31-70
Runner Up A J Salter 109-35-74

NTP H McConnon

Monthly Medal Winner Sue Richardson 82-13-69
Master Putter L Munnings Sal Richardson 30
Best 1st 9 Holes Di Bailey 49-14-35

Thats all she wrote

Saturday 25/07/015

Saturday 25/07/2015 4 person Ambrose

Gross Winner B Adams J Moorcroft K Spruce S Carmichael 56
Nett Winner M Brazendale D Mckibben G Kent M Kent 58-8-50
Nett Runners up P Mayne L Mayne M Childs P Leonard 59-7.7/8 - 51 1/8
Nett 3rd J Steele B Dunbabin P Shaw J Grdas 61-9-52

Balls down line J Turner K Shutlar G Davis P Willis 52 1/8

NTP
4/13 M Childs
6/15 L Mayne
8/17 P Leonard
Super Pin J Moorcroft

Thursday 23/07/2015 Stableford
1. R Wagner 39 pts
2. S Cowen 36
3. D Clifford 35
4. L Mayne 33
5. M Childs 32

NTP
4/13 S Cowen
6/15 S Cowen
8/17 D Manning

Wednesday 22/07/2015 Associates Stroke

Nett Winner Sal Richardson 97-23-74
Runner Up A J Salter 112-35-77 c/b
2nd Runner Up Sue Richardson 90-13-77
Best 1st 9 Holes Sal Richardson 36.5
Silver Spoon Winner J Mayne 99-21-78
2nd shot 8/17 L Munnings

Saturday 18th July 2015

Saturday 18/07/2015 Stroke - Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross G Males 80
Nett S Cowen 68 c/b

B Grade Gross S Gay 83 c/b
Nett J Marschall 66
Nett r/u P Mayne 67

C Grade Gross Larry Mayne 93
Nett R Biedka 68
Nett r/u T Flanagan 69

NTP
4/13 M Childs
6/15 S Cowen
8/17 S Cowen
Super Pin S Cowen

Eagle on 18th: P Leonard

Monthly Medal J Marschall 66

Thursday 16/07/15 Stableford

1. P Willis 37 c/b
2. J Steele 37
3. M Childs 37
4. K Shutlar 36 c/b
5. L Dean 36
6. K Dean 34

NTP
4/13 K Dean
6/15 K Dean
8/17 M Childs

Saturday 11/07/2015

Saturday 11/07/2015 Stableford

A Grade 1st N Sculthorpe 39 C/B
2nd L Dean 39
B Grade 1st D McKibben 39
2nd R Kent 36 C/B
C Grade 1st S Burdon 38
2nd T Flanagan 36

NTP
4/13 L Dean
6/15 G Males
8/17 P Mayne
Balls to 36 G Males 38 B Adams 37 M Childs J Steele P Sarossy

Super Pin R Farley

Thursday 09/07/15 Stableford

1. J Grdas 40
2. D Ewart 37
3. L Dean 36
4. J Marschall 35

NTP
4/13 A Oneal
6/15 O Bachinger

Balls to 33 D Clifford 34 K Dean 33

Wednesday 08/07/15 Associates Winter Cup

Winner Nett J Mayne 87-22-65
Runner Up Nett Ali J Salter 108-35-73
3rd Runner Up Nett Sue Richardson 86-13-73

2nd shot 1/10 th Sue Richardson

1st Nine holes J Mayne 43-11-32

Saturday 04/07/2015

Saturday 04/07/2015 Stroke

A Grade Gross B Adams 77
Nett J Turner 83-14-69 c/b

B Grade Gross S Gay 80
Nett P Mayne 78-17-61

C Grade Gross Larry Mayne 90
Nett B Dunbabin 90-26-64 c/b

Balls to 67 T Flanagan 64 P Willis 66 J Steele J Marschall

NTP
4/13 J Parker
6/15 A Treweek
8/17 B Adams

Super Pin A Treweek

Thursday 02/07/2015 Stableford
1. J Marschall 40
2. J Steele 39
3. M Childs 36

NTP
4/13 M Bidgood
6/15 J Marschall

Wednesday 01/07/2015 Associates Stroke Monthly Medal

Div 1 Nett Winner Sue Richardson 86-13-73
Runner Up J Mayne 98-22-76

Div 2 Nett Winner L Munnings 105-30-75
Runner Up A J Salter 114-35-79

NTP J Mayne

Monthly Medal Winner P Jenkins 96-31-65

Master Putter P Jenkins 24

Best 1st 9 Holes P Jenkins 32.5

International Bowl 3rd Round
Silver Sue Richardson 73
Bronze 1 J Mayne 76
Bronze 2 P Jenkins 65

Pages

Subscribe to RSS - Results