Saturday 28/04/2018

Saturday 28/04/2018 4B aggregate Stableford

1. Lyn Dean K Dean 76
2. T Hayes M Brazendale 74
3. B Adams J Turner 73
4. M Childs B Polanowski 70
Balls to 68 R Harriss G Stirling

NTP
4/13 B Adams
6/15 K Dean
8/17 G Stirling
Super Pin T Doering

Thursday 26/04/2018 Stableford
1. J Marschall 36
2. G Broomhall 33
3. L Dean 32 c/b
4. B Polanowski 32

NTP
4/13 R McLaren
6/15 G Broomhall
8/17 M Childs
Balls to 31 R McLaren R Harriss

Wednesday 25/04/2018 Associates Foursomes 3rd Round

Gross Winners Sue Richardson P Corney 87
Gross Runners Up Sally Richardson D Bailey 94
Nett Winners Sally Richardson D Bailey 94-25.5-68.5
Nett Runners Up Sue Richardson P Corney 87-16-71

NTP 4/13 L Mace
6/15 Sue Richardson

54 Hole and Overall results

Gross Winners and Club Champions - Sue Richardson P Corney 266
Gross Runners Up - Sally Richardson D Bailey 296

Nett Winners P Jenkins L Mace 297-81-216
Nett Runners Up P Corney Sue Richardson 266-48-218

Best 9 Holes overall P Jenkins L Mace 44-13.5-30.5

Saturday 14/04/2018

Saturday 14/04/18 Stableford

A Grade 1st G Males 37
2nd S Cooke 35

B Grade 1st L Dean 41
2nd P Shaw 36

C Grade 1st T Neil 33
2nd R Wagner 31 c/b

Balls to 32 D Salter 35 O Bachinger 34 R Farley G Stirling R Calder and J Turner

NTP
4/13 S Cooke
6/15 B Dunbabin
8/17 R Farley

Super Pin D Clifford

Thursday 12/04/18 Stablford

1. P Wells 45
2. P Dwyer 33
3. R Goward 33

NTP
6/15 R Goward

wednesday 11/04/18 Associates Foursomes

Gross Winners Sue Richardson P Corney 88
Runners Up Sal Richardson D Bailey & L Mace P Jenkins 102

Nett Winners Sue Richardson P Corney 88-16-72
Runners Up L Mace P Jenkins 102-27-75

NTP 6/15 P Corney

Saturday 14/04/2018

Saturday 14/04/18 Stableford

A Grade 1st G Males 37
2nd S Cooke 35

B Grade 1st L Dean 41
2nd P Shaw 36

C Grade 1st T Neil 33
2nd R Wagner 31 c/b

Balls to 32 D Salter 35 O Bachinger 34 R Farley G Stirling R Calder and J Turner

NTP
4/13 S Cooke
6/15 B Dunbabin
8/17 R Farley

Super Pin D Clifford

Thursday 12/04/18 Stablford

1. P Wells 45
2. P Dwyer 33
3. R Goward 33

NTP
6/15 R Goward

wednesday 11/04/18 Associates Foursomes

Gross Winners Sue Richardson P Corney 88
Runners Up Sal Richardson D Bailey & L Mace P Jenkins 102

Nett Winners Sue Richardson P Corney 88-16-72
Runners Up L Mace P Jenkins 102-27-75

NTP 6/15 P Corney

Saturday 07/04/2018

Saturday 07/04/2018 Stroke

A Grade Gross M Childs 79
Nett G Males 80-11-69

B Grade Gross D Clifford 80
Nett R Calder 79-17-62

C Grade Gross P Armstrong 92
Nett T Neil 87-22-65

NTP
4/13 J Parker
6/15 N Sculthorpe
8/17 N Sculthorpe

Super Pin N Sculthorpe

balls to 66 J Parker O Bachinger

Thursday 05/04/2018 Stableford
1. P Dwyer 39
2. J Parker 38
3. O Bachinger 37
4. T Flanagan 36
5. A Bryce 35

NTP
4/13 B Polanowski
6/15 P Dwyer
8/17 M Childs

Balls to 34 Larry Mayne T Neil M Lynch M Childs

Saturday 31/03/2018

Saturday 31/03/2018 Par

A Grade 1st G Stirling +1
2nd B Adams -1
B Grade 1st R Calder square
2nd D Clifford -1 c/b
C Grade 1st R Lucas +1 c/b
2nd B McDermott +1

NTP
4/13 P Dwyer
6/15 O Bachinger
8/17 B Adams
Super Pin O Bachinger

Balls to -2 M Woods W Roberts L Mayne -1 J Turner J Parker T Hayes

Thursday 29/03/2018 Stableford
1. R Kent 38
2. J Steele 36
3. O Bachinger 35
4. D Clifford 34
5. L Dean 33 c/b

NTP
4/13 D Reid
6/18 J Steele

Balls to 32 M Lynch P Wells E Owen

Wednesday 28/03/2018 Chicken Run
1. T Flanagan 20 c/b
2. T Neil 20
3. A Treweek 19 c/b
4. R Sewell 19

NTP Members R Sewell

Associates Officials Day Canadian Foursomes

Visitors
Winners D Horne M Beattie (25) 38 pts
Runners up B Collins J Cooper (29) 33
3rd J Baker R Scallon (27) 31
Club
Winners Sue Richardson P Corney (16) 36
runners up L Mace P Jenkins (27) 33

NTP 4/13 Visitors L Doddrige Club Sue Richardson
6/15 Visitor B Collins

Saturday 24/03/2018

Saturday 24/03/2018 Stroke

A Grade Gross M Childs 74
A Grade Nett R Harriss 72 -9-63

B Grade Gross O Bachinger 82
B Grade Nett J Turner 77-15-62

C Grade Gross T Neil 90
C Grade Nett W Roberts 87-23-64

NTP
4/13 D Clifford
6/15 G Stirling
8/17 B Joyce

Super Pin G Stirling

Balls to 66 N Sculthorpe 65 B Joyce R Calder

Thursday 22/03/2018 Stableford
1. D Ewart 36 c/b
2. Larry Mayne 36 c/b
3. L Dean 36
4. B Polanowski 34 c/b

NTP
4/13 B Polanowski
6/15 O Bachinger

Balls to 33 B Joyce T Neil P Dwyer

Wednesday 21/03/2018 Chicken Run

Members
1. G Kent 19 c/b
2. N Sculthorpe 19
3. P Willis 18

Associates
1. M McDermott 12

NTP
Members N Sculthorpe

Saturday 17/03/2018

Saturday 17/03/2018 Stroke Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross B Adams 72
A Grade Nett S Cooke 75-11-64
A Grade Nett Runner Up R Harriss 75-9-66

B Grade Gross D Clifford 80
B Grade Nett D Salter 78-17-61
B Grade Nett Runner Up Larry Mayne 84-20-64

C Grade Gross T Neil 89
C Grade Nett P Armstrong 90-24-66 c/b
C Grade Nett Runner Up T Flanagan 94-28-66

NTP
4/13 D Salter
6/15 R Wagner
8/17 D Salter

super Pin R Wagner

Balls to 67 P Shaw 66 R Calder

Monthly Medal Winner D Salter

Thursday 15/03/2018 Stableford
1. M Lynch 38
2. Larry Mayne 37 c/b
3. G Stirling 37 c/b
4. F Vanderkraan 37 c/b
5. D Potter 37

NTP
4/13 F Vanderkraan
6/15 D Rolph
8/17 B Polanowski

Balls to 36 B Joyce

Wednesday 14/03/2018 Chicken Run
Members
1. M Brazendale 18
2. D Potter 17 c/b
3. F Vanderkraan 17
4. P McCallum 16
Associates
1. Sue Richardson 20
2. L Munnings 19

Associates Stroke Monthly Medal

Monthly Medal Winner P Jenkins 97-29-68 c/b
Runner Up Sue Richardson 78-10-68
2nd Runner Up H McConnon 98-29-69

Master Putter Sue Richardson and P Jenkins 29

Silver Spoon 3rd P Jenkins and Sue Richardson 68
International Bowl
Silver Sue Richardson 68
Bronze 1 P Jenkins 68
Bronze 2 L Munnings 71

Saturday 10/03/2018

Saturday 10/03/2018 4 BBB Stableford

1st O Bachinger B McDermott 45
2nd K Dean L Dean 43
3rd R Kent R Calder 40 c/b
balls to 40 L Dean R Lucas G Males D Salter

NTP
4/13 B Joyce
6/15 J Turner
8/17 P Shaw

Super Pin J Turner

Thursday 08/03/2018 Stableford
1. J Steele 37
2. K Dean 33 c/b
3. B Joyce 33 c/b

NTP
4/13 O Bachinger
6/15 J Steele

Balls to 33 D Rolph R Kent

Wednesday 07/03/2018 Chicken Run
Members
1. M Cunningham 16
2. P Taylor 15
3. T Neil 14

Associates
1. A Salter

Saturday 03/03/2018

Saturday 03/03/2018 Stroke

A Grade Gross B Adams 75
Nett G Males 74-11-63
Nett Runner Up B Joyce 80-14-66
Nett 3rd R Harriss 76-9-67 c/b

B Grade Gross B Polanowski 82
Nett Larry Mayne 85-21-64
Nett Runner Up R Kent 84-15-69
Nett 3rd O Bachinger 87-17-70

C Grade Gross W Roberts 99 c/b
Nett B McDermott 99-33-66
Nett Runner Up I Ward 99-28-71
Nett 3rd T Neil 96-22-74 c/b

Balls to 67 N Sculthorpe

NTP

4/13 B Polanowski
6/15 S Clarke
8/17 B Polanowski

Super Pin S Clarke

Thursday 01/03/2018 Stableford
1. B Joyce 36
2. O Bachinger 35
3. J Marschall 33
4. K Dean 32 c/b
NTP
4/13 G Stirling
6/15 D Potter
8/17 Larry Mayne

Balls to 32 P Dwyer G Broomhall

Wednesday 28/02/2018 Chicken Run.

1. R Sewell 20
2. T Neil 16

Associates
1. P Jenkins 16
2. D Harwood 14 c/b

NTP
Member R Sewell

Associates Stroke and 9 Hole Ecclectic

Winner Nett P Jenkins 30.5
R/Up C Lomas 31.5 c/b
2nd Runner Up P Corney

NTP 2nd 8th and 17 th P Jenkins

Saturday 24/2/18

Thursday 22/02/2018 Stableford

1. T Neil 39
2. D Ewart 37
3. R Wagner 36

NTP
4/13 J Steele
6/15 K Dean
8/17 O Bachinger

Balls to34 J Steele B Joyce 35 T Flanagan 34

Wednesday 21/02/2018 Chicken run
Members
1 P Taylor 25
2. M Cunningham 19
3. R Sewell 18 c/b
4. N Sculthorpe 18
Associates
1. L Munnings 18
2. D Bailey 17
NTP
members P Taylor

Associates Stroke Monthly Medal

Monthly Medal Winner L Munnings 105.35.70
Runner Up Di Harwood 105.34.71
2nd Runner Up F Harriss 96.23.73

Master Putter P Corney 28

NTP Sue Richardson

International Bowl
Silver 18 Sue Richardson 84.10.74
Bronze1 F Harriss 96.23.73
Bronze 2 L Munnings 105.35.70

Pages

Subscribe to RSS - Results