Saturday 23/07/2016

Saturday 23/07/2016 4 Person Ambrose

Gross J Turner (capt) N Sculthorpe (Vice) B Adams K Shutlar 62

Nett O Batchinger L Mayne P Leonard M Kitchener 64 - 10 2/8 - 53 6/8

NTP
4/13 J Marschall
6/15 R Harriss
8/17 M Childs

Super Pin Ken Shutlar

Thursday 21/07/2016 Stableford
1. B Adams 36 c/b
2. O Batchinger 36
3. D ewart 35 c/b
4. J Marschall 35

NTP
4/13 Larry Mayne
6/15 B Polanowski
8/17 Dale Potter

Balls to 33 M Kitchener K Dean

Wednesday 20/07/2016 Associates Winter Cup

Nett Winner Di Bailey 98-25-73
R/Up Sue Richardson 86-9-77

NTP 2nd shot 8th L Munnings

Presidents 250 Nett Captains 227 Nett

Winners Sue Richardson 77
Sal Richardson 77
Di Bailey 73

Saturday 16th July 2016

Saturday 16/07/2016 Stoke Monthly Medal

Div 1:
Gross G Stirling 76
Nett: G Males 66

Div 2:
Gross: L Mayne 84
Nett: J Marschall 67

Div 3:
Gross: W Roberts 93
Nett: P Armstrong 63

Balls to 69 R Farley, D Salter 67 R Wagner 68 P Mayne 69

NTP
4/13 M Brazendale
6/15 P Leonard
8/17 M Lynch

Super Pin J Marschall

Monthly Medal: P Armstrong

Thursday 14/07/2016
1. J Marschall 38
2. B Adams 37

NTP
4/13 M Lynch
6/15 T Flanagan
8/17 B Adams

Saturday 09/07/16

Saturday 09/07/2016 4BBB Stableford

1st J Marschall J Parker 45
2nd R Calder S Burdon 45
3rd K Shutlar P Sarossy 44
Balls to 42 P Mayne L Mayne M Childs B Polanowski

NTP
4/13 S Cowen
6/15 D Clifford
8/17 G Males

Super Pin J Marschall

Thursday 07/07/2016
1. J Parker 39
2. J Marschall 37
3. M Childs 36

NTP
4/13 K Dean
6/15 J Parker
8/17 D Ewart

Balls to 34 B Joyce 35 P Armstrong 34

Wednesday 06/07/16 Associates Stableford

18 Hole Winner Sally Richardson 32
9 Hole Winner H McConnon 17

Saturday 02/07/2016

Saturday 02/07/2016 Stroke

A Grade Gross G Stirling 72
Nett G Males 71-11-60

B Grade Gross PWillis 81
Nett L Mayne 81-18-63 c/b

C Grade Gross P Armstrong 94
Nett O Batchinger 82-23-59

Balls to 67 M Childs 65 Larry Mayne G Davis

NTP
4/13 P Mayne
6/15 P Armstrong
8/17 G Males

Super Pin P Armstrong

Thursday 30/06/2016 Stabgleford

1 B Joyce 40
2 J Marschall 35 c/b
3 J Grdas 35

Balls to 34 B Polanowski M Lynch D Ewart

NTP
4/13 G Stirling
6/15 M Childs
8/17 G Stirling

Wednesday 29/06/2016 Associates Stroke and Monthly Medal

Nett Winner D Harwood 103-27-76

Runner Up Nett P Corney 101-22-79

2nd Runner Up Nett P Jenkins 108-26-82 c/b

1st 9 Holes D Harwood 36.5

NTP M McDermott

Saturday 26/06/2016

Saturday 25/06/2016 Stableford

A Grade
1st M Lynch 35
2nd R Farley 33 c/b

B Grade
1st K Shutlar 39
2nd K Dean

C Grade
1st O Batchinger 32
2nd T Flanagan 31

Balls to 35 B Polanowski D Clifford

NTP
4/13 R Biedks
6/15 L Dean
8/17 M Lynch

Super Pin L Dean

Thursday 23/06/2016 Stableford
1st G Stirling 35
2nd J Marschall 34

NTP
4/13 M Kitchener
6/15 M Kitchener
8/17 G Stirling

Balls to 32 K Dean 33 P Armstrong B Polanowski

saturday 18/06/2016

Saturday 18/06/2016 Stroke Monthly Medal

A Grade gross B Adams 75
Nett M Childs 74-10-64

B Grade Gross L Mayne 86
Nett D Clifford 81-17-64

C Grade Gross R Biedka 96
Nett R Wagner 96-28-68

Balls to 69 J Steele 65 D Salter 66 N Sculthorpe 67 J Turner 69

NTP
4/13 R Biedka
4/13 M Childs
6/15 M Lynch

Super Pin S Cowen

Monthly Medal Winner M Childs 64 C/B

Thursday 16/06/2016 Stableford
1. M Childs 36
2. L Dean 35
3. D Clifford 34 c/b
4. J Steele 34

NTP
4/13 M Lynch
6/15 D Clifford
8/17 M Childs

Saturday 11/06/2016

Saturday 11/06/2016 Stroke

Gross BAdams 75
Nett J Marschall 65
Nett Runner Up J Turner 68

NTP
4/13 M Lynch
6/15 R Calder
8/17 M Lynch

Super Pin J Marschall

Thursday 09/06/15 Stableford

1. G Stirling 36
2. J Steele 34 c/b
3. M Bidgood 34
4. M Childs 33

NTP
4/13 M Lynch
6/ 15 K Dean
8/17 L Dean

Balls to 32 L Dean B Polanowski J Marschall L Mayne

Saturday 04/06/2016

Saturday 04/06/2016 Stableford Multiplier

1.st M Childs B Polanowski 74 c/b
2 nd R Biedka M Blinstone 74
3 rd G Stirling R Harriss 71
4. th J Marschall J Parker 68
5 th D Clifford N Armstrong 67
6 th B Adams S Cooke 66

NTP
4/13 B Dunbabin
6/15 R Harriss
8/17 B Adams

Super Pin R Harriss

Thursday 02/06/2016 Stableford
1. J Marschall 36
2. G Stirling 34
3. L Dean 33
4. M Childs 32 c/b
5. R McLaren 32

NTP
4/13 M Childs
6/15 M Lynch
8/17 J Marschall

Balls to 30 J Steele L Mayne

Wednesday 01/06/2016 Associates Stableford

1st Di Harwood 30
2nd J Mayne 27
3rd P Corney 25
Best 1st 9 J Mayne 15
NTP 2nd Shot 8/17 Ali J Salter

Sunday 29/05/16 Mixed Foursome Championships round 2

Gross F Harriss G Stirling 81
Gross Runner Up J Mayne G Males 87
Nett Di Harwood J Marschall 91-23-68
Nett Runner up Sal Richardson R Harriss 88-15-73 c/b

NTP
4 th Ladies Sue Richardson
15th Men J Marschall

Mixed Foursome Championship Overall Results

Gross J Mayne G Males 167
Gross Runner Up F Harriss G Stirling 168

Nett J Mayne G Males 132
Nett Runner Up F Harriss G Stirling 134

Saturday 28/05/2016

Saturday 28/05/2016 4 person Ambrose ( Sponsored by Boags)

Gross B Adams N Sculthorpe G Davis M McGuire 58

Nett Winner M Childs B Polanowski Larry Mayne M Kitchener 61- 9 1/8 - 51 7/8

Nett Runner Up P Leonard L Mayne O Batchinger M Pearce 61 - 8 3/8 - 52 5/8

Nett 3rd G Males C Males D Salter R Wagner 63 - 9-54

Balls to 55 J Turner N Free K Shutlar P Willis

NTP
4/13 R Goodman
6/15 N Sculthorpe
8/17 M Allison

Super Pin Larry Mayne

Thursday 26/05/2016 Stableford

1 S Cowen 38 c/b
2 D Stirling 38
3 R Goward 37 c/b
4 R Cobb 37
5 M Kitchener 36

NTP
4/13 D Clifford
6/15 M Kitchener
8/17 D Clifford

Balls to 34 G Stirling 35 P Armstrong

Associates Stroke Monthly Medal and International Bowl 25/05/2016
Div 1
Nett Winner J Mayne 97 - 25- 72
Runner Up P Corney 98-22-76
Div 2
Nett Winner Di Bailey 98-26-72
Runner Up D Harwood 109-27-82 c/b H McConnon

NTP A H Salter
Monthly Medal Winner and 4th Silver Spoon Sue Richardson 79-9-70
Master Putter Sue Richardson 25
Best 1st 9 Holes Sue Richardson 34.5 c/b j Mayne
Int Bowl Silver Sue Richardson 70
Bronze 1 D Bailey 72 c/b
Bronze 2 A H Salter 86

Sunday 22/05/2016 Mixed Foursomes Championship Round 1

Gross J Mayne G Males 80
Gross Runner Up Sal Richardson R Harriss 81
Nett P Corney R Corney 83-17.5-65.5
Nett Runner Up Alison Salter J Parker 94-28-66

NTP
4th Ladies D Bailey
15th Men R Harriss

saturday 21/05/2016

Saturday 21/05/2016 Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross B Adams 75
Nett A Treweek 65

B Grade Gross L Mayne 81
Nett Larry Mayne 62

C Grade Gross T Flanagan 92
Nett P Armstrong 65

NTP
4/13 A Treweek
6/15 S Cooke
8/17 B Adams
Super Pin S Cooke

Balls to 67 L Dean M Lynch 66 P Shaw G Davis P Leonard

Monthly Medal Winner Larry Mayne

Wednesday 18/05/2016 Associates Stableford

1st P Corney 30
2nd L Munnings 28
2nd Shot 6/15 F Harriss
1st 9 Holes P Corney 17

Pages

Subscribe to RSS - Results