Saturday 26th August 2017

Saturday 26/08/2017 Stroke

A Grade Gross G Stirling 74
Nett R Harriss 74-11-63

B Grade Gross J Steele 82
Nett K Dean 84-18-66 c/b

C Grade Gross T Flanagan 98
Nett R Wagner 96-27-69

Balls to 67 D McKibben P Shaw

NTP
4/13 L Dean
6/15 R Harriss
8/17 R Harriss

Super Pin R Harriss

Thursday 24/08/2017 Stableford

1. R Kent 36 c/b
2. T Flanagan 36
3. G Stirling 34
4. J Marschall 33

NTP
4/13 G Stirling
8/17 R Harriss

Balls to 32 R Wagner M Lynch

Wednesday 23/08/2017 Associates Stroke Monthly Medal

Nett Winner F Harriss 98(25)73
NTP Di Bailey
Medal Winner Di Bailey
NTP Di Bailey
Master Putter Sue Richardson
Best 1st 9 Holes Di Bailey 48 (13.5) 34.5
Silver Spoon Winner Di Bailey (Play off) 99(27)72

Saturday 19/08/2017

Saturday 19/08/2017 Stroke Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross B Adams 81 c/b
Nett R Kent 84 (14) 70

B Grade Gross B Polanowski 86
Nett M Lynch 82 (15) 67
C Grade Gross T Neil 101
Nett R Biedka 95 (23) 72

NTP
4/13 R Farley
6/15 M Childs
8/17 R Calder
Super Pin R Calder

Balls to 71 N Sculthorpe K Dean 70 D Salter 71

Monthly Medal Winner M Lynch 82(15) 67

Thursday 17/08/2017 Stableford
1. L Dean 37
2. T Flanagan 36
3. M Lynch 34 c/b
4. D Clifford 34

NTP
4/13 B Polanowski
6/15 M Kitchener

Wednesday 16/08/2017 Associates Barclay Shield

Winner Nett F Harriss D Harwood 99 (28) 71
Runner Up Nett Sue Richardson A J Salter 97 (22) 75

NTP 2nd Shot 8/16 D Harwood

Saturday 12/08/2017

Saturday 12/08/2017 Stableford

1st R Lucas 35
2nd Jimmy Turner 34 C/B
3rd B Adams 34

Balls to 33 M Partridge N Sculthorpe W Roberts

NTP
4/13 B Adams
6/15 G Stirling
8/17 S Cooke

Super Pin D McKibben

Thursday 10/08/17 Stableford

1. J Steele 37
2. R Kent 35
3. K Dean 34
4. M Kitchener 33 C/B
5. P Shaw 33

NTP
4/13 G Stirling
6/15 R Kent
8/17 M Childs

Balls to 32 B Joyce T Flanagan

Wednesday 9/08/2017 Associates Stroke Monthly Medal

Medal Winner P Jenkins 99 (34) 72 C/b
Runner Up Nett L Munnings 106 (34) 72 C/B
2nd Runner Up Nett D harwood 103 (31) 72
Master Putter D Harwood 30 pts
Best 1st 9 Holes P jenkins 34.5

NTP L Munnings

Bronze Stableford qualifiers
P Jenkins (31) 35 pts
L Munnings (34) 33 pts

Saturday 05/08/2017

Saturday 05/08/2017 4 Ball Multiplyer Stableford

1st G Stirling W Roberts 78
2nd D Salter G Males 74
3rd J Turner J Willis 72

Balls to 65 K Shutlar B Adams 67 M Lynch R Lucas 65

NTP
4/13 R Calder
6/15 R Calder
8/17 R Calder

Super Pin R Calder

Thursday 03/08/2017 Stableford

1 M Bidgood 35
2. R Kent 33
3. M Lynch 32 c/b
4 L Marschall 32
5. L Mayne 32
6. D Clifford 32

NTP
4/13 J Parker
6/15 M Bidgood
8/17 M Lynch

Wednesday 02/08/2017 Associates Stroke Eclectic

Winner F Harriss 42 (12.5) 29.5
Runner Up P Jenkins 49(15.5) 33.5

Best 1st 9 Holes Sue Richardson & J Mayne 37.5

Saturday 22nd July 2017

Saturday 22/7/2017 4 Person Ambrose

Gross L Bricknell A Tozer S Carmichael J Fisher 59

Nett D Stirling R Wagner T Neil F Van-der-kraan 66 - 12 3/8 - 53 5/8

Nett R/U G Stirling R Harriss M Partridge W Roberts 63-9-54

Nett 3rd L Mayne O Bachinger P Leonard M Pearce 63-8 3/8 - 54 5/8

Balls down the line: B Polanowski M Childs Larry Mayne M Kitchener 64-8 2/8- 55 6/8

NTP
4/13 J Steele
6/15 D Stirling
8/17 B Joyce

Super Pin T Neil

Thursday 20/7/2017 Stableford

1. R Kent 34
2. J Turner 31

Balls to 26: J Steele 28 B Adams27 P Shaw 26

NTP
4/13 R Kent
6/15 J Steele
8/17 R Kent

Saturday 15/07/2017

Saturday 15/07/2017 Stroke Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross G Stirling 78
Nett B Adams 72-7-65
B Grade Gross J Turner 85
Nett J Parker 85-17-68 c/b
C Grade gross P Armstrong 93
Nett R Wagner 92-26-66

Balls to 68 R harriss 67 J Willis 68

NTP
4/13 B Polanowski
6/15 M Partridge
8/17 R Farley

Super Pin M Partridge

Monthly Medal Winner B Adams 72-7-65

Thursday 13/07/2017 Stableford
1 T Flanagan 36
2. R Kent 35 c/b
3. B Polanowski 35
4. M Bidgood 35

NTP
4/13 J Marschall
6/15 P Shaw
8/17 B Joyce

Balls to 33 L Mayne 34 D Potter J Marschall J Parker

Wednesday 12/07/2017 Associates Stroke

Winner Nett A J Salter 99-33-66
Runner Up Sue Richardson 78-11-67
2nd Runner Up H McConnon 104-29-75
Best 1st 9 Holes A J Salter 50 (16.5) 33.5

NTP 6/15 Sue Richardson

Winter Cup A J Salter 99-33-66
Round 4 Silver spoon A J Salter 99-33-66

Saturday 08/07/2017

Saturday 8/07/2017 Stableford

1. M Lynch 38
2. Larry Mayne 36
3. N Sculthorpe 35 c/b
4. O Bachinger 35
5. G Kent 34 c/b
6. D Clifford 34

NTP
4/13 M Lynch
6/15 Joffa Willis
8/17 J Turner

Super Pin

balls to 34 Joffa Willis

Thursday 06/07/2017 Stableford

1. L Mayne 41
2. P Armstrong 35
3. R Wagner 34
4. R Kent 33 c/b
5. G Stirling 33

NTP
4/13 B Joyce
6/15 D Parker
8/17 M Bidgood

Balls to 32 B Polanowski

Saturday 01/07/2017

Saturday 01/07/2017 Stroke

A Grade Gross B Adams 78
Nett B Polanowski 70

B Grade Gross J Marschall 84 c/b
Nett J Steele 80-17-63

C Grade Gross R Wagner 94
Nett B Dunbabin 90-27-63

NTP
4/13 P Leonard
6/15 K Shutlar
8/17 P Willis

Super Pin K Shutlar

Balls to 69 R Calder

Thursday 29/06/2017 Stableford
1. B Joyce 35
2. J Marschall 33 c/b
3. P Willis 33
4. R Harriss 33

NTP
4/13 J Marschall
6/15 K Dean
8/17 J Marschall

Balls to 32 O Bachinger

Saturday 24/06/2017

Saturday 24/06/2017 Stableford

1. J Parker 38
2. D Salter 37
3. M Childs 35
4. G Stirling
5. K Dean 31 c/b
6. B Adams 31 c/b

Balls to 31 K Shutlar

NTP
4/13 D Salter
6/15 L Mayne
8/17 M Childs

Super Pin G Stirling

Thursday 22/06/2017 Stableford
1. M Lynch 34
2. L Mayne 32
3. T Flanagan 31

NTP
4/13 J Steele
6/15 R Kent

Balls to 30 P Shaw R Kent M Joyce D Clifford J Marschall

Wednesday 21/06/2017 Associates Canadian Foursomes

Nett Winners P Jenkinhs L Munnings 65.5

Nett Runners Up D Bailey J Fehlberg 66.5

Novelty -Hidden Hole A H Salter D Harwood

Saturday 17/06/2017

Saturday 17/06/2017 Stroke Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross M Chlids 78 C/B
Nett J Turner 82(14)68 C/B
Nett Runner Up B Joyce 81(13)68

B Grade Gross D Clifford 86
Nett L Mayne 86(19)67
Nett Runner Up P Leonard 89(18)71 C/B

C Grade Gross P Armstrong 93
Nett T Neil 87(23)64
Nett Runner Up B Dunbabin 96(27)69 C/B
NTP
4/13 M Childs
6/15 T Neil
8/17 B Adams

Super Pin T Neil

Balls to 69 B Polanowski R Wagner

Monthly Medal Winner T Neil 87(23)64

Thursday 15/06/2017 Stableford

1. J Steele 37 C/B
2. D Rolph 37
3. K Dean 37
4. J Marschall 36
5. J Parker 34

NTP
4/13 B Polanowski
6/15 L Mayne
8/17 M Childs

Wednesday 14/06/2017 AssociatesStroke Monthly Medal

Nett Winner D Bailey 97 (26) 71
Runner Up Sue Richardson 86 (11) 75 C/B F Harriss

Captain 305 V President 303

NTP J Mayne

Monthly Medal Winner P Jenkins 101 (31) 70

Master Putter D Bailey 28

Best 1st 9 Holes P Jenkins 50 (15.5) 34.5

Pages

Subscribe to RSS - Results