Saturday 03/09/2016

Saturday 03/09/2016 BJ Trophy Stroke

A Grade
Gross B Adams 74
Nett G Males 71-11-60

B Grade
Gross J Marschall 84
Nett P Mayne 81-16-65

C Grade
Gross W Roberts 93
Nett R Biedka 92-25-67

Balls to 68 D Mckibben 62 O Batchinger 67 M Brazendale

NTP
4/13 R Oreilly
6/15 R Oreilly
8/17 P Willis

Super Pin R Orielly 14cm

Trophy Winner G Males 60

Thursday 01/09/2016 Stableford
1. J Grdas 37
2. M Childs 33 c/b
3. K Dean 33
4. O Batchinger 33

NTP
4/13 O Batchinger
6/15 M Lynch
8/17 J Marschall

Balls to 32 B Joyce

Wednesday 31/08/2016 Associates Stableford

Spring Spoon Winner Sue Richardson 31
2nd Di Bailey 31
3rd Di Harwood 28

NTP 3rd shot Sue Richardson

saturday 27/08/2016

Saturday 27/08/2016 Stroke

A Grade Gross G Stirling 77
Nett N Sculthorpe 78-11-67
B Grade Gross P Mayne 82 c/b
Nett D McKibben 79-15-74
CGrade Gross W Roberts 97
Nett M Brazebdale 98-26-72

NTP
4/13 P Mayne
6/15 M Childs
8/17 G Stirling

Balls to 70 R Goodman 65 O Batchinger

Super Pin R Goodman

Thursday 25/08/2016 Stableford
1. O Batchinger 39
2. R Kent 36
3. K Dean 35

NTP
4/13 O Batchinger
6/15 O Batchinger
8/17 M Lynch

Associates Stroke Monthly Medal 24/08/2016

Div 1 Winner H McConnon 106-26-80
NTP 4/13 P Jenkins
Monthly Medal Winner L Munnings 109-30-79
Master putter H McConnon 27

Saturday 20/08/16

Saturday 20/08/2016 Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross N Sculthorpe 77
Nett R Farley 76-10-66 c/b

B Grade Gross J Turner 84
Nett J Steele 83-16-67

C Grade Gross R Biedka 94
Nett 93-27-66

Balls to 68 R Goodman R Calder

NTP
4/13 R Calder
6/15 M Brazendale
8/17 R Farley

Medal Winner R Farley

Super Pin M Brazendale

Thursday 18/08/16 stableford
1. M Lynch 36
2. J Grdas 33 c/b
3. O Batchinger33
4. M Childs
NTP
4/13 R Biedka
6/15 J Steele
8/17 O Batchinger

Associates Barclay Qualifying 17/08/2016

Winners D Bailey Sal Richardson 98-23-75
Runners Up L Munnings M McDermott 106-28.5-77.5
3rd shot 7/16 P Corney

saturday 13/08/2016

Saturday 13/08/2016 Stableford

A Grade
1st G Stirling 36
2nd B Adams 33 C/B

B Grade
1st D McKibben 39
2nd P Mayne 33

C Grade
1st S Burdon 33 C/B
2nd T Flanagan 33

Balls to 33 L Dean

NTP
4/13 P Mayne
6/15 J Turner
8/17 O Batchinger

Super Pin J Turner

Thursday 11/08/16 Stableford
1st J Steele 36
2. G Stirling

NTP
4/13 B Joyce
6/15 G Stirling
8/17 T Flanagan

Balls to 33 M Lynch M Kitchener

Associates Stableford 10/08/2016

1st P Jenkins 35
2nd P Corney 23 c/b
3rd Sal Richardson 23

NTP 6/15 D Harwood

saturday 13/08/2016

Saturday 13/08/2016 Stableford

A Grade
1st G Stirling 36
2nd B Adams 33 C/B

B Grade
1st D McKibben 39
2nd P Mayne 33

C Grade
1st S Burdon 33 C/B
2nd T Flanagan 33

Balls to 33 L Dean

NTP
4/13 P Mayne
6/15 J Turner
8/17 O Batchinger

Super Pin J Turner

Thursday 11/08/16 Stableford
1st J Steele 36
2. G Stirling

NTP
4/13 B Joyce
6/15 G Stirling
8/17 T Flanagan

Balls to 33 M Lynch M Kitchener

Associates Stableford 10/08/2016

1st P Jenkins 35
2nd P Corney 23 c/b
3rd Sal Richardson 23

NTP 6/15 D Harwood

saturday 06/08/2016

Saturday 06/08/2016 Pinehurst

Gross B Adams N Sculthorpe 70
Nett M Childs P Mayne 71-12-59
Balls to 60 O Batchinger P Sarossy M Brazendale D McKibben

NTP
4/13 G Males
6/15 R Lucas
8/17 D McKibben

Super Pin R Lucas

Thursday 04/08/2016 Stableford
1. Dale Potter 38
2. J Grdas 38
Balls to 35 O Batchinger 36 B Joyce K Dean G Stirling P Armstrong J Marschall

NTP
4/13 M Lynch
6/15 T Neil
8/17 B Joyce

Associates 27/07/2016 Stroke Monthly Medal

Winner Di Harwood 103-28-75

Nett winner P Jenkins 105-27-78

NTP
4/13 H McConnon

Monthly Medal Winner Sue Richardson 80-9-71
Master Putter Sue Richardson 31 Di Harwood 31
Best 1st 9 Holes Sue Richardson 39-4.5-34.5

Silver Spoon Winner Sue Richardson 71
Bronze Stableford Qualifying P Jenkins 26 A J Salter 22

saturday 30/07/2016

Saturday 30/07/2016 stableford

Div 1 1st L Dean 37
2nd M Childs 36

Div 2 1st P Willis 40
2nd P Mayne 39

Div 3 1st I Ward 38
2nd J Young 37

balls to 37 M Lynch 38 O Batchinger

NTP
4/13 P Armstrong
6/15 L Mayne
8/17 P Mayne+

Super Pin J Parker

Thursday 28/07/2016 Stableford

1st L Dean 35
2nd B Joyce 34

NTP

4/13 M Childs
6/15 M Lynch
8/17 G Stirling

Balls to 33 J Turner O Batchinger T Flanagan

Saturday 23/07/2016

Saturday 23/07/2016 4 Person Ambrose

Gross J Turner (capt) N Sculthorpe (Vice) B Adams K Shutlar 62

Nett O Batchinger L Mayne P Leonard M Kitchener 64 - 10 2/8 - 53 6/8

NTP
4/13 J Marschall
6/15 R Harriss
8/17 M Childs

Super Pin Ken Shutlar

Thursday 21/07/2016 Stableford
1. B Adams 36 c/b
2. O Batchinger 36
3. D ewart 35 c/b
4. J Marschall 35

NTP
4/13 Larry Mayne
6/15 B Polanowski
8/17 Dale Potter

Balls to 33 M Kitchener K Dean

Wednesday 20/07/2016 Associates Winter Cup

Nett Winner Di Bailey 98-25-73
R/Up Sue Richardson 86-9-77

NTP 2nd shot 8th L Munnings

Presidents 250 Nett Captains 227 Nett

Winners Sue Richardson 77
Sal Richardson 77
Di Bailey 73

Saturday 16th July 2016

Saturday 16/07/2016 Stoke Monthly Medal

Div 1:
Gross G Stirling 76
Nett: G Males 66

Div 2:
Gross: L Mayne 84
Nett: J Marschall 67

Div 3:
Gross: W Roberts 93
Nett: P Armstrong 63

Balls to 69 R Farley, D Salter 67 R Wagner 68 P Mayne 69

NTP
4/13 M Brazendale
6/15 P Leonard
8/17 M Lynch

Super Pin J Marschall

Monthly Medal: P Armstrong

Thursday 14/07/2016
1. J Marschall 38
2. B Adams 37

NTP
4/13 M Lynch
6/15 T Flanagan
8/17 B Adams

Saturday 09/07/16

Saturday 09/07/2016 4BBB Stableford

1st J Marschall J Parker 45
2nd R Calder S Burdon 45
3rd K Shutlar P Sarossy 44
Balls to 42 P Mayne L Mayne M Childs B Polanowski

NTP
4/13 S Cowen
6/15 D Clifford
8/17 G Males

Super Pin J Marschall

Thursday 07/07/2016
1. J Parker 39
2. J Marschall 37
3. M Childs 36

NTP
4/13 K Dean
6/15 J Parker
8/17 D Ewart

Balls to 34 B Joyce 35 P Armstrong 34

Wednesday 06/07/16 Associates Stableford

18 Hole Winner Sally Richardson 32
9 Hole Winner H McConnon 17

Pages

Subscribe to RSS - Results