Saturday 02/06/2018

Saturday 02/06/2018 Stableford

A Grade Winner G Stirling 35
A Grade Runner Up L Dean 31 c/b

B Grade Winner K Dean 35
B Grade Runner Up D Clifford 33

C Grade Winner M Gallagher 35
C Grade Runner Up M Woods 34

NTP
4/13 P Willis
6/15 B Adams
8/17 O Bachinger

Super Pin B Adams

Balls to 32 T Flanagan 33 R Kent 32

Thursday 31/05/2018 Stableford
1. J Marschall 35
2. B Adams 32 c/b
3. D Clifford 32
4. J Steele 31 c/b
NTP
4/13 G Broomhall
6/15 M Lynch
8/17 B Adams

Balls to 31 O Bachinger B Polanowski

Wednesday 30/05/2018 Associates – Annies Day

Winner L Munnings 31
Runner Up A J Salter 30
Third P Jenkins 29
2nd Shot 8/17th Sue Richardson

Silver spoon Winner P Jenkins 102-28-74 c/b

9 Hole Winner M McDermott 14pts

Sunday 27/05/2018 Mixed Foursomes

Gross Winners D Bailey J Turner 86
Gross Runners Up S Richardson O Bachinger 87

Nett Winners J Mayne G Males 90-20.5-69.5 c/b
Nett Runner Up P Jenkins R Wagner 98-28.5-69.5

NTP
Ladies Sue Richardson
Men Boof Salter

Overall Results Mixed Foursomes
Gross Winners Sue Richardson O Bachinger 173 ( Play Off)
Gross Runner Up J Mayne G Males 173

Nett Winners J Mayne G Males 132
Nett Runners Up P Jenkins R Wagner 142

Saturday 26/05/18

Saturday 26/05/2018 4 person Ambrose

Gross R Farley M Lynch D Clifford T Doring 62

Nett : B Adams J Turner N Sculthorpe Joffa Willis 59- 5 6/8 -53 2/8

Nett Runner Up: J Marschall I Ward J Parker Budda Flanagan 67- 11 5/8 - 55 3/8

NTP
4/13 M Partridge
6/15 J Turner
8/17 N Sculthorpe

Super Pin J Turner

Thursday 24/05/2018 Stableford

1. J Steele 36
2. G Stirling 35 c/b
3. P Shaw 35 c/b
4. R Goward 35
NTP
4/13 R Goward
6/15 P Shaw 82
8/17 M Childs

Balls to 34
J Marschall O Bachinger B Joyce

Wednesday 23/05/2018 Associates Barclay Shield Qualifying Foursomes

Winners Di Bailey & Sal Richardson 100-26-74
Runners Up J Mayne & H McConnon 104-28.5-75.5
Least putts Sal Richardson & Di Bailey 30 putts
9 Hole Comp A Salter 17 pts

Sunday 20/05/2018 Mixed Foursomes Championships

Gross J Mayne G Males 83
Nett S Richardson O Bachinger 86-14-72
Gross Runner Up P Corney R Corney 92
Nett Runner Up A Salter D Salter 97-24.5- 72.5 c/b

NTP 4th Ladies P Corney
15th mens G Males

Saturday 19/05/2018

Saturday 19/05/2018 Stroke Monthly Medal

A Grade gross B Adams 72
A Grade Nett M Lynch 77-13-64
A Grade Nett Runner Up G Males 78-11-67

B Grade Gross J Steele 85 c/b
B Grade Nett D Salter 83-16-67
B Grade Nett Runner Up Larry Mayne 86-18-68

C Grade Gross T Neil 91
B Grade Nett P Armstrong 89-24-65
B Grade Nett Runner Up M Partridge 99-29-70

NTP
4/13 P Willis
6/15 J Steele
8/17 R Farley

Super Pin R Farley

Monthly Medal Winner M Lynch 77-13-64

Thursday 17/05/2018 Stableford

1. D Clifford 38
2. M Lynch 37
3. J Marschall 36
4. J Parker 35 c/b

NTP
4/13 M Lynch
6/15 D Clifford
8/17 M Lynch

Balls to 35 L Dean R Kent

Wednesday 16/05/2018 Associates Stroke Monthly Medal

Medal Winner Sue Richardson 82-10-72
Runner Up P Jenkins 104-28-76
2nd Runner Up P Corney 104-23-81

Master Putter Sue Richardson 24 putts
Best 1st 9 Holes Sue Richardson 15 pts
Silverspoon Sue Richardson 72 nett

Captains vs Presidents - Captains Won 67 to 47 pts

Saturday 12th May 2018

Saturday 12/05/2018 2nd round Foursomes Championships

Div 1 Gross B Adams N Sculthorpe 77
Div 1 Nett J Turner P Willis 83-15.5-67.5

Div 2 Gross J Parker J Marschall 88
Div 2 Nett W Roberts D Partridge 92-26.5-65.5

NTP
4/13 P Willis
6/15 P Willis
8/17 P Willis
Super Pin P Willis

Overall Foursomes championships

Div 1 Gross B Adams N Sculthorpe 154

Div 2 Gross J Marschall J Parker 177

Overall Nett W Roberts M Partridge 186-53-133

Wednesday 09/05/2018 Associates 9 Hole Stableford

1st Ali J Salter 18 c/b
2nd Sally Richardson 18

saturday 05/05/2018

Saturday 05/05/2018 Foursomes Championships week 1

Div 1

Gross B Adams N Sculthorpe 77

Nett P Shaw J Steele 87-16.5-70.5

Div 2

Gross B Polanowski L Mayne 88

Nett W Roberts M Partridge 94-26.5-67.5

NTP

4/13 Larry Mayne

6/15 R Calder

8/17 M Lynch

Super Pin R Calder

Thursday 03/05/18 Stableford

P Shaw 41
E Owen 40
D Clifford 38 c/b
J Parker 38
M Childs 36

NTP

4/13 D Clifford

6/15 J Steele

8/17 E Owen

Wednesday 02/05/18 Canadian Foursomes Stableford

Visitors Nett Winners H McConnon L Martin 36 pts ( Tea Tree)

Runners Up M King K Gardner 35 pts ( Tea Tree )

Club Nett Winners C Lomas D Harwood 39 pts

Runners Up L Mace P Jenkins 38 pts

NTP 4/13 Libby Brown ( Orford )

6/15 super Pin Lesley Bick (Tasmania )

Saturday 28/04/2018

Saturday 28/04/2018 4B aggregate Stableford

1. Lyn Dean K Dean 76
2. T Hayes M Brazendale 74
3. B Adams J Turner 73
4. M Childs B Polanowski 70
Balls to 68 R Harriss G Stirling

NTP
4/13 B Adams
6/15 K Dean
8/17 G Stirling
Super Pin T Doering

Thursday 26/04/2018 Stableford
1. J Marschall 36
2. G Broomhall 33
3. L Dean 32 c/b
4. B Polanowski 32

NTP
4/13 R McLaren
6/15 G Broomhall
8/17 M Childs
Balls to 31 R McLaren R Harriss

Wednesday 25/04/2018 Associates Foursomes 3rd Round

Gross Winners Sue Richardson P Corney 87
Gross Runners Up Sally Richardson D Bailey 94
Nett Winners Sally Richardson D Bailey 94-25.5-68.5
Nett Runners Up Sue Richardson P Corney 87-16-71

NTP 4/13 L Mace
6/15 Sue Richardson

54 Hole and Overall results

Gross Winners and Club Champions - Sue Richardson P Corney 266
Gross Runners Up - Sally Richardson D Bailey 296

Nett Winners P Jenkins L Mace 297-81-216
Nett Runners Up P Corney Sue Richardson 266-48-218

Best 9 Holes overall P Jenkins L Mace 44-13.5-30.5

Saturday 14/04/2018

Saturday 14/04/18 Stableford

A Grade 1st G Males 37
2nd S Cooke 35

B Grade 1st L Dean 41
2nd P Shaw 36

C Grade 1st T Neil 33
2nd R Wagner 31 c/b

Balls to 32 D Salter 35 O Bachinger 34 R Farley G Stirling R Calder and J Turner

NTP
4/13 S Cooke
6/15 B Dunbabin
8/17 R Farley

Super Pin D Clifford

Thursday 12/04/18 Stablford

1. P Wells 45
2. P Dwyer 33
3. R Goward 33

NTP
6/15 R Goward

wednesday 11/04/18 Associates Foursomes

Gross Winners Sue Richardson P Corney 88
Runners Up Sal Richardson D Bailey & L Mace P Jenkins 102

Nett Winners Sue Richardson P Corney 88-16-72
Runners Up L Mace P Jenkins 102-27-75

NTP 6/15 P Corney

Saturday 14/04/2018

Saturday 14/04/18 Stableford

A Grade 1st G Males 37
2nd S Cooke 35

B Grade 1st L Dean 41
2nd P Shaw 36

C Grade 1st T Neil 33
2nd R Wagner 31 c/b

Balls to 32 D Salter 35 O Bachinger 34 R Farley G Stirling R Calder and J Turner

NTP
4/13 S Cooke
6/15 B Dunbabin
8/17 R Farley

Super Pin D Clifford

Thursday 12/04/18 Stablford

1. P Wells 45
2. P Dwyer 33
3. R Goward 33

NTP
6/15 R Goward

wednesday 11/04/18 Associates Foursomes

Gross Winners Sue Richardson P Corney 88
Runners Up Sal Richardson D Bailey & L Mace P Jenkins 102

Nett Winners Sue Richardson P Corney 88-16-72
Runners Up L Mace P Jenkins 102-27-75

NTP 6/15 P Corney

Saturday 07/04/2018

Saturday 07/04/2018 Stroke

A Grade Gross M Childs 79
Nett G Males 80-11-69

B Grade Gross D Clifford 80
Nett R Calder 79-17-62

C Grade Gross P Armstrong 92
Nett T Neil 87-22-65

NTP
4/13 J Parker
6/15 N Sculthorpe
8/17 N Sculthorpe

Super Pin N Sculthorpe

balls to 66 J Parker O Bachinger

Thursday 05/04/2018 Stableford
1. P Dwyer 39
2. J Parker 38
3. O Bachinger 37
4. T Flanagan 36
5. A Bryce 35

NTP
4/13 B Polanowski
6/15 P Dwyer
8/17 M Childs

Balls to 34 Larry Mayne T Neil M Lynch M Childs

Saturday 31/03/2018

Saturday 31/03/2018 Par

A Grade 1st G Stirling +1
2nd B Adams -1
B Grade 1st R Calder square
2nd D Clifford -1 c/b
C Grade 1st R Lucas +1 c/b
2nd B McDermott +1

NTP
4/13 P Dwyer
6/15 O Bachinger
8/17 B Adams
Super Pin O Bachinger

Balls to -2 M Woods W Roberts L Mayne -1 J Turner J Parker T Hayes

Thursday 29/03/2018 Stableford
1. R Kent 38
2. J Steele 36
3. O Bachinger 35
4. D Clifford 34
5. L Dean 33 c/b

NTP
4/13 D Reid
6/18 J Steele

Balls to 32 M Lynch P Wells E Owen

Wednesday 28/03/2018 Chicken Run
1. T Flanagan 20 c/b
2. T Neil 20
3. A Treweek 19 c/b
4. R Sewell 19

NTP Members R Sewell

Associates Officials Day Canadian Foursomes

Visitors
Winners D Horne M Beattie (25) 38 pts
Runners up B Collins J Cooper (29) 33
3rd J Baker R Scallon (27) 31
Club
Winners Sue Richardson P Corney (16) 36
runners up L Mace P Jenkins (27) 33

NTP 4/13 Visitors L Doddrige Club Sue Richardson
6/15 Visitor B Collins

Pages

Subscribe to RSS - Results