Saturday 4/2/2017

Stableford

1. J Steele 39 c/b
2. P Shaw 39 c/b
3. O Bachinger 39
4. W Roberts 37 c/b
5. M Childs 37
6. J Marschall 36 c/b

NTP

4/13 G Stirling
6/15 J Steele
8/17 S Calder

Super Pin G Stirling

Balls to 35: G Stirling 36; L Mayne

Thursday 2/02/2017 Stableford

1. D Rolph 43
2. D Clifford 41
3. R Goward 36 c/b
4. L Dean 36
5. M Childs 35 c/b
6. D Potter 35

NTP

4/13 M Childs
6/15 T Flanagan
8/17 R Goward

Eagle on 9th - D Clifford

Wednesday 1/02/2017 Chicken Run
Members
1. M Cunningham 21 c/b
2. K Shutlar 21 c/b
3. P Taylor 21
4. G White 19 c/b
5. A Treweek 19

Associates
1. L Munnings 17
2. D Bailey 15

NTP
Members: J Turner
Associates: Ali J Salter

Associates
Stableford 1/02/2017

Winner P Corney 37
Runner Up D Bailey 30

Coloured Ball 9 Hole
P Corney, Di Harwood & C Lomas 16

Saturday 28/01/2017

Saturday 28/01/2017 Stableford

A Grade L Dean 36 c/b
B Harriss 36

B Grade D Clifford 37 c/b
R Kent 37 c/b

C Grade I Ward 38
R Goward 37 c/b

NTP

4/13 R Harriss
6/15 B Adams
8/17 R Calder

Super Pin B Adams

Balls to 36: L Mayne M Blinston 37; R Calder O Bachinger M Partridge

Thursday 26/01/2017 Stableford

1. K Dean 41
2. D Clifford 37
3. G Davis 36

NTP

4/13 D Parker
6/15 R Harriss

Balls to 34: B Joyce L Dean O Bachinger

Wednesday 25/01/2017 Chicken Run
Members
1. J Marschall 19
2. G Davis 18 c/b
3. J Turner 18
4. T Neil 17

Associates
1. P Jenkins 19
2. Sue Richardson 18

NTP J Turner

Associates
Stroke Monthly Medal Stroke 25/1/2017

Winner/Monthly Medal Sue Richardson 82-13-69
Runner Up - Nett F Harriss 97-26-71
2nd Runner Up Nett A J Salter 107-34-73 c/b P Corney
Least Putts: D Bailey/F Harriss 27
1st Rnd Silver Spoon Sue Richardson 69

NTP 4/13 D Harwood

saturday 21/01/2017

Saturday 21/01/2017 Stroke Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross G Stirling 71
Nett R Harriss 74-12-62
B Grade Gross J Turner 82
Nett B Polanowski 79-16-63
C Grade Gross W Roberts 91
Nett R Biedka 89-22 -67

NTP
4/13 K Shutlar
6/15 P Leonard
8/17 B Adams

Super Pin S Burdon

Balls to 68 L Dean 63 B Joyce 66 G Males K Dean B Adams R Farley

Monthly Medal Winner R Harriss 74-12-62

Thursday 19/01/2017 Stableford
1. L Mayne 39
2. M Childs 38
3. T Flanagan 37 c/b
4. D Stirling 37
5. J Marschall 37

NTP
4/13 L Mayne
6/15 O Batchinger
8/17 M Childs

Balls to 35 J Parker M Lynch B Polanowski D Potter S Battaglene

Wednesday 18/01/17 Chicken Run

1. M Sproule 20
2 D potter 19 c/b
3. A Treweek 19
4. P McCallum 18
5. P Willis 17c/b

Associates
1. P Jenkins 18 c/b
2. Ali J Salter 18

NTP
Members M Lynch
Associates P Jenkins

Associates Stroke

Nett Winner P Jenkins 97-31-66
Runner Up Nett F Harriss 94-27-67
2nd Runner Up Nett D Bailey 96-28-68 c/b

Longest Drive 1/10th D Bailey

Saturday 14/01/2017

Saturday 14/01/2017 Stroke

A Grade Gross R Oreilly 76
Nett B Joyce 79-13-66
B Grade Gross B Polanowski 83 c/b
Nett Larry Mayne 84-20-64
C Grade Gross R Biedka 92
Nett M Blinston 91-29-62
NTP
4/13 R Farley
6/15 R Wagner
8/17 O Bachinger

Super Pin R Calder

Balls to 67 R Lucas 64 T Flanagan

Thursday 12/01/2017 Stableford
1. b Joyce 38 c/b
2. T Flanagan 38
3. M Lynch 36 c/b
4. J Marschall 36
5. g Stirling 36
6. L Dean 36

NTP
4/13 M Lynch
6/15 G Stirling
8/17 D Clifford

Wednesday 11/01/17 Chicken Run
1 A Treweek 21
2. J Marschall 20 c/b
3. K Shutlar 20
4. B Adams 19 c/b
5. P Read 19

NTP B Adams

Saturday 07/01/2017

Saturday 07/01/2017 Stableford

A Grade 1st R Harriss 38 c/b
2nd N Sculthorpe 38
B Grade 1st J Marschall 40 c/b
2nd Joffa Willis 40
C Grade 1st B Dunbabbin 38
2nd R Lucas 36

Balls to 36 O Bachinger 39 D Clifford R Kent 37 G Davis G Males

NTP
4/13 R Harriss
6/15 O Bachinger
8/17 M Lynch

Super Pin O Bachinger

Thursday Stableford 05/01/2017
1. O Bachinger 38 pts
2. M Childs 37 c/b
3. D Rolph 37
4. D Potter 37
5. M Lynch 37
6. R Kent 37

NTP
4/13 P Shaw
6/15 M Lynch
8/17 R Farley

Balls to 36 G Stirling D Ewart

Wednesday 04/01/2017 Chicken Run
1. H Sealy 20 c/b
2. J Turner 20
3. O Bachinger 19 c/b
4. T Flanagan 19 c/b
5. N Sculthorpe 19

NTP G White

Saturday 31st December 2016

Saturday 31/12/2016 Medley

Gross: G Males D Salter 69

Nett: A Hayes N Sculthorpe 55 1/2

Nett R/U: O Bachinger I Ward 57 1/2 c/b

Nett 3rd: B Polanowski P Leonard 57 1/2

NTP
4/13 J Marschall
6/15 N Sculthorpe
8/17 D Salter

Super Pin J Turner

Thursday 29/12/2016 Stableford
1. B Adams 38
2. J Grdas 37 c/b
3. D Clifford 37
4. J Marschall 36

Balls to 33: R Harriss K Dean

NTP
4/13 D Clifford
8/17 J Grdas

Saturday 24/12/2016

Saturday 23/12/2016 Stableford

1. Larry Mayne 43
2. R Biedka 41
3. G Davis 40
4. G Stirling 39
5. I Ward 38 c/b
6. D Clifford 38

NTP
4/13 J Steele
6/15 R Biedka

Super Pin R Harriss

Thursday 22/12/2016 Stableford
1. J Turner 42
2. D Potter 40
3. M Lynch 38
4. B Joyce 37
5. M Childs 36

NTP
4/13 K Dean
6/15 M Bidgood
8/17 M Childs

Wednesday 21/12/2016 Chiocken Run
Members
1. A Treweek 20
2. M Sealy 17 c/b
3. O Batchinger 17 c/b
4. A Oneil 17
5. K Shutlar 16 c/b

Associates
1 Sue Richardson 15 c/b
2. D Bailey 15

NTP
Members A Oneil
Associates Sue Richardson

Saturday 17/12/2016

Saturday 17/12/2016 Stroke Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross B Adams 77 c/b
Nett G Stirling 71-10-61
Nett Runner Up P Mayne 82-14-68 c/b

B Grade Gross J Turner 80 c/b
Nett L Dean 78-16-62
Nett Runner Up O Batchinger 86-21-65 c/b

C Grade Gross J Young 91
Nett T Flanagan 93-28-65
Nett Runner Up R Lucas 99-32-67

NTP
4/13 J Turner
6/15 S Burdon
8/17 J Turner

Super Pin P Mayne

Balls to 65 R Kent

Monthly Medal Winner G Stirling

Thursday 15/12/2016 Stableford
1. M Kitchener 48 pts
2. D Potter 41
3. B Joyce 38
4. M Lynch 35

NTP
4/13 J Marschall
6/15 D Stirling
8/17 D Clifford

Balls to 34 D Stirling L Dean M Childs

Wednesday 14/12/2016 Chicken Run

1. T Neil 20
2. T Flanagan 19
3. G Davis 18
4. A Treweek 17 c/b
5. D potter 17
6. J Marschall 17

NTP B Adams

Saturday 10/12/2016

Saturday 10/12/2016 Stableford

1. O Batchinger 38 c/b
2. R Harriss 38
3. R Calder 37
4. J Turner 36 c/b
5. R Farley 36

Balls to 35 K Dean L Mayne

NTP
4/13 G Stirling
6/15 Larry Mayne
8/17 L Mayne

Super Pin G Stirling

Thursday 08/12/2016 Stableford

1. J Steele 36
2. G Stirling 33

NTP
4/13 J Steele
6/15 O Batchinger
8/17 M Lynch

wednesday 07/12/2016 Chicken Run.

1 . P Tayler 20
2. N Sculthorpe 18 c/b
3. R McGiness 18 c/b
4. M Sproule 18
5. P Willis 17 c/b
Associates
1. P Corney 17
2. Alison Salter 16

NTP Member D Ewart

Associates Stroke Monthly Medal

Div 1 Nett Winner P Corney 96-23-72
Runner Up D Bailey 104-28-76

Div 2 Nett Winner D Harwood 105-29-76 c/b
Runner Up H McConnon 105-29-76 c/b

NTP 4/13th Sue Richardson

Monthly Medal Winner Sue Richardson 82-12-70

Master Putter P Jenkins P Corney and Sue Ricahrdson 27 putts

Saturday 03/12/2016

Saturday 03/12/2016 Stroke

Best Gross B Adams 73
Nett Winner L Dean 77-17-60
R Kent 81-16-65
J Young 92-26-66 c/b
R Harriss 78-12-66
P Mayne 80-14-66
Balls to 66 L Mayne

NTP
4/13 J Turner
6/15 M Childs
8/17 M Lynch

Super Pin G Males

Thursday 01/12/2016 Stableford
1. P Shaw 39
2. L Dean 38 c/b
3. R Kent 38
4. B Joyce 37 c/b
5. L Mayne 37

NTP
4/13 T Neil
8/17 D Ewart

Balls to 36 M Kitchener D Rolph

Wednesday 30/1/2016 Chicken Run
1. A Treweek 21
2. T Neil 20
3. M Sproule 19 c/b
4. D Ewart 19

Associates
1. Ali J Salter 16
2. P Corney 15

Pages

Subscribe to RSS - Results