Saturday 20/03/2021

Saturday 20/03/2021 Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross N Joyce 76
A Grade Nett M Joyce 72 - 8 - 64
A Grade Nett runner Up M Lynch 80-14-66

B Grade Gross S Calder 81
B Grade Nett P Mayne 84 - 21-63
B Grade nett runner up T Press 82 -17 - 65

C Grade Gross T Neil 97
C Grade Nett F Vanderkraan 103-37-66
C Grade nett runner up R Biedka 98 – 27 -71

NTP
4/13 N Joyce
6/15 B Heather
8/17 N Joyce
Super Pin B Heather

Balls to 70 R Harriss 66 O Bachinger 67 B Polanowski 68 M Childs J Parker

Monthly Medal Winner P Mayne

Thursday 18/03/2021 Stableford
1. F VanDerKraan 38
2. N Sculthorpe 36 c/b
3. B Joyce 36 c/b
4. M Childs 36
5. W Roberts 35 c/b
6. M Woods 35 c/b
NTP
4/13 M Joyce
6/15 M Childs
8/17 G Phillips

Super Pin D Ewart

Balls to 33 M Partridge 35 T Neil K Dean G Barwick 34
R Biedka D Potter M Lynch 33

Wednesday 17/03/2021

3rd round International Bowl and Silver Spoon

Winner D Harwood 111-39-72
Runner Up F Harriss 105-31-74 c/b

NTP F Harriss

International Bowl Bronze 1 P Corney 109-28-81
Bronze 2 D Harwood 111-39-72
Silver Spoon D Harwood 111-39-72

Twilight Comp

Men
1. S Toghill 21
2. N Sculthorpe 17 c/b
3. T Kerslake 17
4. B Kingston 16 c/b
5. G Kent 16
6. N Sice 15 c/b
Ladies
1. D Harwood 16
2. P Corney 13

NTP Jackpot

Saturday 13/03/21

Saturday 13/03/2021 Stableford

A Grade
1st J Turner 38
2nd N Joyce 37
B Grade
1st P Mayne 35
2nd L Dean 34 c/b
C Grade
1st W Roberts 40
2nd R Biedka 33

NTP
4/13 J Willis
6/15 J Steele
8/17 B Heather

Super Pin K Shutlar

Balls to 33 B Polanowski K Dean 34 D Howard K Shutlar D Clifford

Thursday 11/03/2021 Stableford
1. J Steele 39
2. I Ward 38 c/b
3. T Neil 38
4. M Childs 37 c/b
5. J Parker 37
6. M Partridge 36
NTP
4/13 J Parker
6/15 D Ewart
8/17 J Parker

Balls to 33
N Sculthorpe R McClaren 35
B Joyce D Clifford M Woods O Bachinger 34
L Mayne R Harriss J Schupp G Barwick

Super Pin D Ewart

Wednesday 10/03/2021 Ladies Stableford

Winner J Fehlberg 35
R/Up Sal Richardson 33
Third F Harriss 29

NTP D Barwick

Twilight Comp

Men
1. A McCormack 19 c/b
2. G Poultney 19 c/b
3. J Turner 19
4. M Floyd 18 c/b
5. N Sculthorpe 18
6. M Harriss 17
Ladies
1. J Mayne 20
2. Sal Richardson 16

NTP
T Kerslake

Saturday 06/03/2021

Saturday 06/03/2021 Stroke

A Grade Gross B Adams 71
Nett N Joyce 71-8-63
Runner Up R Harriss 80-12-68

B Grade gross K Dean 85 c/b
Nett J Marschall 84-17-67
Runner Up M Partridge 89-20-69 c/b

C Grade Gross T Neil 94
Nett W Roberts 91-27-64
Runner Up F Van Der Kraan 106-38-68 c/b

NTP
4/13 L Dean
6/15 M Woods
8/17 N Joyce

Super Pin N Joyce

Balls to 69 B Dunbabin 68 N Sculthorpe O Bachinger

Thursday 04/03/2021 Stableford
1. R Harriss 34
2. M Partridge 33
3. J Steele 32
4. M Lynch 31 c/b

NTP
4/13 D Potter
6/15 R Goward

Balls to 30 S Battaglene T Neil 31 G Barwick J Marschall 30

Super Pin G Barwick

Wednesday 03/03/2021 Ladies Officials Day

Club Nett Winners F Harriss D Harwood 103-35.5-67.5
Visitors nett Winners A Mason H Fox 106-34.5-71.5
Runner Up S Richardson D Barwick 96-27.5-68.5
2nd Runner Up P Jenkins J Fehlberg 108-36.5-71.5

NTP 4/13 A Salter
6/15 K Gardner
NTP 8/17 second shot M Mckenzie / K Gardner

Twilight Comp

1. M Woods 17 c/b
2. A Treweek 17
3. G Kent 16
4. B Kingston 14 c/b
NTP G Kingston

Saturday 27/02/2021

Saturday 27/02/2021 Stroke

A Grade Gross R Harriss 79
Nett N Sculthorpe 78-11-67
Nett Runner Up M Lynch 82-14-68

B Grade Gross T Press 80
Nett S Calder 77-17-60
Nett Runner Up R Kent 81-16-65

C Grade Gross M Harriss 92
Nett B Dunbabin 96-34-62
Nett Runner Up R Lucas 97-31-66

NRTP
4/13 N Sculthorpe
6/15 J Marschall
8/17 M Lynch

Super Pin J Marschall

Balls to 69 K Shutlar 66 D Howard P Willis R Calder W Roberts M Harriss 68 D Gotowski 69

Thursday 25/02/2021 Stableford

1. R Calder 40
2. J Turner 326
3. R Sutcliffe 34
4. J Parker 33
NTP
4/13 W Roberts
6/15 R Wagner

Balls to 32 G Poultney

Super Pin R Sutcliffe

9 Hole Comp
1. B Polanowski 18
2. D Clifford 16 c/b
3. F VanderKraan 16

Wednesday 24/02/21 Silverspoon – International Bowl

Winner and Silver Spoon Round 2 D Harwood 105-39-66

Runner Up F Harriss 101-31-70

Third P Jenkins 107-33-74

NTP 2nd Shot 8/17 Sally Richardson

International Bronze 2 D Harwood 105-39-66

Twilight

1. G Kent 21
2. K Shutlar 20
3. B Kingston 18 c/b
4. M Ede 18
Ladies
1. D Harwood 18
2. D Bailey 17
NTP
K Shutlar

Saturday 20/02/2021

Saturday 20/02/2021 Stableford

A Grade
1st B Adams 42
2nd B Polanowski 41
3rd G Males 39

B Grade
1st K Shutlar 43
2nd J Willis 40
3rd Dean 39

C Grade
1st P Dwyer 37
2nd R Lucas 35
3rd R Wagner 34 c/b

Balls to 34 J Steele J Parker 37 B Joyce 36 R Harriss R Calder 35 R Kent T Neil 34

NTP
4/136 D Howard
6/15 G Males
8/17 K Shutlar

Super Pin J Willis

Thursday 18/02/2021 Stableford

1. J Steele 39
2. J Turner 38
3. M Childs 36
4. L Mayne 35 c/b
5. O Bachinger 35
6. D Clifford 34 c/b
NTP
4/13 H Percey Hole in one
6/15 J Marschall

Balls to 33 R Kent H Percey J Parker R Harriss M Lynch 34
N Sculthorpe I Hickman 33

Super Pin and Jackpot R Goward

Wednesday 17/02/2021 Twilight

1. B Adams 17 c/b
2. A Treweek 17
3. N Sculthorpe 16 c/b
NTP Jackpot

J Turner Eagle on 18th

Saturday 13/02/2021

Saturday 13/02/2021 Stroke Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross B Adams 75 c/b

A Grade Nett J Turner 75-13-62

Nett Runner Up G Males 76-12-64

B Grade Gross J Steele 83

Nett P Willis 79-19-60

Nett Runner Up D Clifford 87-19-68

C Grade Gross B McDermott 90

Nett L Mayne 86-22-64

Nett Runner Up T Hayes 106-36-70

NTP
4/13 B McDermott
6/15 T Neil
8/17 N Sculthorpe

Super Pin T Neil

Balls to 69 S Cooke 67 N Joyce 68 B Polanowski J Parker 69

Monthly medal Winner Joffa Willis 79-19-60

Thursday 11/02/2021 Stableford

1. J Marschall 38
2. R Harriss 36
3. B Armitage 35 c/b
4. J Steele 35 c/b
5. J Turner 35 c/b
6. B Joyce 35
NTP
4/13 J Marschall
6/15 B Armitage
8/17 G Barwick

Balls to 32 R Wagner R Goward N Sculthorpe 34 M Childs 33 G Barwick I Ward 32

Wednesday 10/02/2021 Twilight

1. M Cunningham 21
2. S Toghill 19 c/b
3. N Sculthorpe 19
4. A Treweek 17
Ladies
1. Sue Richardson 18
2. D Bailey 16
NTP A Treweek

Ladies Monthly Medal

Winner Sue Richardson 81-13-68 c/b

Runner Up F Harriss 99-31-68

Third Sal Richardson 101-31-70 c/b

Fourth D Bailey 103-33-70

Master Putter D Bailey 28

Saturday 06/02/2021

Saturday 06/02/2021 Stableford

A Grade
1 J Turner 36
2 N Sculthorpe 34
B Grade
1 K Shutlar 36 c/b
2 I Ward 36
C Grade
1 W Roberts 37 c/b
2 D Potter 37
NTP
4/13 J Turner
6/15 K Dean
8/17 M Partridge

Super Pin K Dean

Balls to 32 M Partridge 33 L Dean M Childs O Bachinger

Thursday 04/02/2021 Stableford

1st J Turner 36
2nd M Childs 35
3rd D Potter 34 c/b
4th L Dean 34
5th J Steele 33
6th N Joyce 32

NTP
4/13 M Joyce
6/15 J Parker
8/17 J Turner

Super Pin J Parker

Balls to 31 J Parker R Harriss R McClaren W Roberts

Wednesday 03/02/2021 Twilight
1. D Parker 19 c/b
2. E Kelt 19 c/b
3. J Schupp 19 c/b
4. B Kingston 19
5. S Toghill 18 c/b
6. G Kent 18
Ladies
1. D BHailey 19 c/b
2. Sal Richardson 19

NTP J Turner

Ladies Stableford

Winner D Bailey 36

Runner Up C Lomas 34

Third Sue Richardson 32

NTP D Bailey 2nd shot 6/15

Saturday 30/01/2021

Saturday 30/01/2021 Stroke

A Grade Gross N Sculthorpe 79
Nett R Harriss 79-12-67
Nett Runner Up L Dean 82-14-68

B Grade Gross K Dean 86
Nett D Salter 84-15-69
Nett runner up K Shutlarb 90-18-72 c/b

C Grade gross L Mayne 100 C/B
Nett W Roberts 96-26-70 c/b
Nett Runner Up T Hayes 106-36-70

NTP
4/136 J Steele
6/15 R Wagner
8/17 M Partridge

Super Pin R Wagner

Balls to 72 B Joyce F VanDerKraan 71 B Polanowski D Clifford O Bachinger R Lucas

Thursday 28/01/2021 Stableford

1. N Sculthorpe 38
2. K Dean 36 c/b
3. B Joyce 36
4. R Goward 35 c/b
5. R Kent 35 c/b
6. D Potter 35 c/b
NTP
4/13 O Bachinger
69/15 P Dwyer
8/17 N Sculthorpe

Balls to 33 J Steele 35 J Schupp 34 O Bachinger E Owen

Super Pin N Sculthorpe

Wednesday 27/01/2021 Twilight

1. B Kingston 19
2. G Kent 18
3. A Treweek 16 c/b
4. N Sculthorpe 16 c/b
5. T Johnstone 16
Ladies
1. Sal Richardson 20
2. D Bailey 19

NTP Men N Sculthorpe

Ladies – 1st Round Intl Bowl – Silver Spoon

Winner D Bailey 100-36-64

Int Bowl Silver (0-18) Sue Richardson 83-13-70

Bronze 1 (19-29) P Corney 107-28-79

Bronze 2 (30+) D Bailey 100-36-64

Runner Up P Jenkins 101-33-68

Third F Harriss 100-31-69

Silver Spoon D Bailey 100-36-64

3rd shot 7/16 F Harriss

Best 9 P Jenkins 47-16.5-30.5

Saturday 23/01/2021

Saturday 23/01/2021 Stableford

A Grade 1st N Sculthorpe 36
2nd L Dean 35

B Grade 1st K Shutlar 36
2nd K Dean 35

C Grade 1st R Wagner 36
2nd R Lucas 34 c/b

NTP
4/13 R Kent
6/15 T Neil

Super Pin G Males

Balls to 33 R Calder D Clifford O Bachinger P Armstrong 34 I Ward 33

Thursday 21/01/2021 Stableford

1. M Lynch 39
2. D Ewart 36 c/b
3. R Goward 36 c/b
4. B Joyce 36
5. I Ward 35
6. R Harriss 34

Super Pin H Percey

NTP
4/13 J Steele
6/15 I Ward
8/17 M Lynch

Balls to 32 J Parker 33 J Turner M Partridge N Sculthorpe

Wednesday 20/01/21 Twilight

Members
1. M Cunningham 21
2. T Kerslake 19 c/b
3. A McCormack 19
4. B Kingston 18
5. B Polanowski 17 c/b
6. P Goward 17
Ladies
1. P Corney 17
2. D Bailey 15
NTP
Members B Polanowski

Ladies Stroke Monthly Medal

Monthly Medal Winner F Harriss 99-31-68
Runner Up D Bailey 111-36-75

Master Putter D Bailey 29
NTP 4/13 F Harriss

Saturday 16/01/2021

Saturday 16/01/2021 Stroke Monthly Medal

A Grade gross M Joyce 76
Nett N Joyce 72-7-65
Nett Runner Up M Lynch 80-14-66

B Grade Gross J Marschall 86
Nett J Steele 84-15-69
Nett Runner Up K Shutlar 89-19-70

C Grade Gross P Armstrong 93
Nett W Roberts 92-27-65
Nett Runner Up B Heather 102-29-73

NTP
4/13 Joffa Willis
6/15 W Roberts
8/17 K Shutlar

Super Pin W Roberts

Balls to 71 R Harriss 68 B Adams 69 G Males B Polanowski K Dean O Bachinger

Monthly Medal Winner N Joyce 72-7-65 C/B

Thursday 14/01/2021 Stableford
1. R Harriss 38
2. J Parker 37
3. I Cartwright 36
4. G Broomhall 35
5. T Neuil 34 c/b
6. R Kent 34 c/b
NTP
4/13 D Potter
6/15 J Turner
Super Pin J Turner

Balls to 32 M Childs J Turner 34 J Schupp I Ward R Goward 33
B Joyce W Roberts B Polanowski

Wednesday 13/01/2021 Twilight
1. M Cunningham 20
2. B Adams 19 c/b
3. M Brazendale 19
4. K Shutlar 18 c/b
5. N Paine 18
6. B Kingston 17 c/b
7.
NTP T Cowen

Ladies
1. Sue Richardson 19
2. Sal Richardson

Ladies Stroke

Winner D Bailey 109-39-70
R/Up J Fehlberg 112-39-73
Third F Harriss 105-31-74

NTP 3rd shot 9th Sue Richardson

Pages

Subscribe to RSS - Results