Saturday 24/03/2018

Saturday 24/03/2018 Stroke

A Grade Gross M Childs 74
A Grade Nett R Harriss 72 -9-63

B Grade Gross O Bachinger 82
B Grade Nett J Turner 77-15-62

C Grade Gross T Neil 90
C Grade Nett W Roberts 87-23-64

NTP
4/13 D Clifford
6/15 G Stirling
8/17 B Joyce

Super Pin G Stirling

Balls to 66 N Sculthorpe 65 B Joyce R Calder

Thursday 22/03/2018 Stableford
1. D Ewart 36 c/b
2. Larry Mayne 36 c/b
3. L Dean 36
4. B Polanowski 34 c/b

NTP
4/13 B Polanowski
6/15 O Bachinger

Balls to 33 B Joyce T Neil P Dwyer

Wednesday 21/03/2018 Chicken Run

Members
1. G Kent 19 c/b
2. N Sculthorpe 19
3. P Willis 18

Associates
1. M McDermott 12

NTP
Members N Sculthorpe

Saturday 17/03/2018

Saturday 17/03/2018 Stroke Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross B Adams 72
A Grade Nett S Cooke 75-11-64
A Grade Nett Runner Up R Harriss 75-9-66

B Grade Gross D Clifford 80
B Grade Nett D Salter 78-17-61
B Grade Nett Runner Up Larry Mayne 84-20-64

C Grade Gross T Neil 89
C Grade Nett P Armstrong 90-24-66 c/b
C Grade Nett Runner Up T Flanagan 94-28-66

NTP
4/13 D Salter
6/15 R Wagner
8/17 D Salter

super Pin R Wagner

Balls to 67 P Shaw 66 R Calder

Monthly Medal Winner D Salter

Thursday 15/03/2018 Stableford
1. M Lynch 38
2. Larry Mayne 37 c/b
3. G Stirling 37 c/b
4. F Vanderkraan 37 c/b
5. D Potter 37

NTP
4/13 F Vanderkraan
6/15 D Rolph
8/17 B Polanowski

Balls to 36 B Joyce

Wednesday 14/03/2018 Chicken Run
Members
1. M Brazendale 18
2. D Potter 17 c/b
3. F Vanderkraan 17
4. P McCallum 16
Associates
1. Sue Richardson 20
2. L Munnings 19

Associates Stroke Monthly Medal

Monthly Medal Winner P Jenkins 97-29-68 c/b
Runner Up Sue Richardson 78-10-68
2nd Runner Up H McConnon 98-29-69

Master Putter Sue Richardson and P Jenkins 29

Silver Spoon 3rd P Jenkins and Sue Richardson 68
International Bowl
Silver Sue Richardson 68
Bronze 1 P Jenkins 68
Bronze 2 L Munnings 71

Saturday 10/03/2018

Saturday 10/03/2018 4 BBB Stableford

1st O Bachinger B McDermott 45
2nd K Dean L Dean 43
3rd R Kent R Calder 40 c/b
balls to 40 L Dean R Lucas G Males D Salter

NTP
4/13 B Joyce
6/15 J Turner
8/17 P Shaw

Super Pin J Turner

Thursday 08/03/2018 Stableford
1. J Steele 37
2. K Dean 33 c/b
3. B Joyce 33 c/b

NTP
4/13 O Bachinger
6/15 J Steele

Balls to 33 D Rolph R Kent

Wednesday 07/03/2018 Chicken Run
Members
1. M Cunningham 16
2. P Taylor 15
3. T Neil 14

Associates
1. A Salter

Saturday 03/03/2018

Saturday 03/03/2018 Stroke

A Grade Gross B Adams 75
Nett G Males 74-11-63
Nett Runner Up B Joyce 80-14-66
Nett 3rd R Harriss 76-9-67 c/b

B Grade Gross B Polanowski 82
Nett Larry Mayne 85-21-64
Nett Runner Up R Kent 84-15-69
Nett 3rd O Bachinger 87-17-70

C Grade Gross W Roberts 99 c/b
Nett B McDermott 99-33-66
Nett Runner Up I Ward 99-28-71
Nett 3rd T Neil 96-22-74 c/b

Balls to 67 N Sculthorpe

NTP

4/13 B Polanowski
6/15 S Clarke
8/17 B Polanowski

Super Pin S Clarke

Thursday 01/03/2018 Stableford
1. B Joyce 36
2. O Bachinger 35
3. J Marschall 33
4. K Dean 32 c/b
NTP
4/13 G Stirling
6/15 D Potter
8/17 Larry Mayne

Balls to 32 P Dwyer G Broomhall

Wednesday 28/02/2018 Chicken Run.

1. R Sewell 20
2. T Neil 16

Associates
1. P Jenkins 16
2. D Harwood 14 c/b

NTP
Member R Sewell

Associates Stroke and 9 Hole Ecclectic

Winner Nett P Jenkins 30.5
R/Up C Lomas 31.5 c/b
2nd Runner Up P Corney

NTP 2nd 8th and 17 th P Jenkins

Saturday 24/2/18

Thursday 22/02/2018 Stableford

1. T Neil 39
2. D Ewart 37
3. R Wagner 36

NTP
4/13 J Steele
6/15 K Dean
8/17 O Bachinger

Balls to34 J Steele B Joyce 35 T Flanagan 34

Wednesday 21/02/2018 Chicken run
Members
1 P Taylor 25
2. M Cunningham 19
3. R Sewell 18 c/b
4. N Sculthorpe 18
Associates
1. L Munnings 18
2. D Bailey 17
NTP
members P Taylor

Associates Stroke Monthly Medal

Monthly Medal Winner L Munnings 105.35.70
Runner Up Di Harwood 105.34.71
2nd Runner Up F Harriss 96.23.73

Master Putter P Corney 28

NTP Sue Richardson

International Bowl
Silver 18 Sue Richardson 84.10.74
Bronze1 F Harriss 96.23.73
Bronze 2 L Munnings 105.35.70

Saturday 17/02/2018

Saturday 17/02/2018 Stroke Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross B Adams 75

A Grade Nett B Joyce 83-14-69 c/b

A Grade Nett Runner Up R Farley 79-10-69

B Grade Gross B Polanowski 83

B Grade Nett R Kent 80-16-64

B Grade Nett Runner Up Joffa Willis 84-16-68

C Grade Gross W Roberts 93

C Grade Nett B Dunbabin 93-25-68

C Grade Nett Runner Up B McDermott 103-33-70

NTP
4/13 F Van Der Kraan
6/15 B Joyce
8/17 M Childs
Super Pin B Joyce
Balls to 69 J Marschall J Turner

Monthly Medal Winner R Kent 64

Wednesday 14/02/2018 Chicken Run
1. A Treweek 18
2. B Adams 16

Saturday 10th February 2018

Saturday 10/2/18
Stroke

Gross: M Childs 75
Nett: R Harriss 73/63
Nett r/u: T Flanagan 92/64 c/b
Nett 3rd: G Males 76/64

Ball to 67: P Armstrong 66; P Dwyer 67

NTP
4/13 J Steele
6/15 F Vanderkraan
8/17 D Clifford

Super Pin: F Vanderkraan

Thursday 8/2/18 - Stableford

1. L Dean 38 c/b
2. R Kent 38
3. K Duggan 36
4. B Joyce 35

Balls to 33: B Polanowski; F Vanderkraan; J Turner; O Bachinger; K Dean; M Childs

NTP
4/13 G Stirling
6/15 O Bachinger
8/17 M Childs

Wednesday 7/2/18 Chicken Run

Members
1. T Flanagan 20 c/b
2. B McDermott 20
3. D Potter 18 c/b

Associates
1. H McConnon 22
2. A.H. Salter 17 c/b

NTP
Members - J Turner

Wednesday 7/2/18 - Associates
Stroke/2nd S/Spoon - 1st International Bowl

Winner Nett: D Harwood 106-34-72 c/b
Runner Up Nett: A.J. Salter 105-33-72
2nd Runner Up Nett: H McConnon 103-30-73
2nd Silver Spoon: D Harwood & A.J. Salter - 72 nett
International Bowl
Silver - Sue Richardson 75 Bronze 1 P Jenkins 78 Bronze 2 D Harwood 72 c/b

NTP 3rd Shot 3/12 - Sue Richardson

Saturday 03/02/2018

Saturday 03/02/2018 Stableford

A Grade 1st R Harriss 40
2nd M Lynch 37
3rd G Males 36
B Grade 1st J Marschall 39
2nd L Dean 37
3rd O Bachinger 35
C Grade 1st M Partridge 41
2nd B McDermott 36
3rd I Ward 35

NTP
4/13 M Lynch
6/15 N Sculthorpe
8/17 G Males

Balls to 35 R Farley

Thursday 01/02/2018 Stableford

1. D Clifford 40
2. L Mayne 36 c/b
3. T Neil 36
4. S Battaglene 35

NTP
4/13 D Ewart
6/15 G Broomhall
8/17 D Clifford

Balls to 33 G Stirling I Cartwright 34 P Shaw K Dean B Polanowski

Wednesday 31/01/2018 Chicken Run
Members
1. G Kent 22
2. N Sculthorpe 19
3. J Marschall 16 c/b

Associates
1. Sue Richardson 18
2. D Harwood 17

NTP
Members D Potter

Associates Stroke Monthly Medal and 1st Silver Spoon

Nett Winner Sue Richardson 87.11.76
Runner Up Di Harwood 111.34.77
2nd Runner Up Di Bailey 108.25.83

Silver Spoon Round 1 Winner Sue Richardson 87.11.76
Master Putter 28 putts Sue Richardson
NTP Di Harwood

Saturday 27/01/2017

Saturday 27/01/2018 Stableford

1. G Males 36
2. D Clifford 35 c/b
3. B Joyce 35 c/b
4. R Lucas 35

NTP
4/13 Joffa Willis
6/15 D Salter
8/17 R Harriss

Super Pin D Salter

Balls to 34 B Adams R Harriss R Farley R Kent T Flanagan R Wagner

Thursday 25/01/2018 Stableford

1. I Cartwright 38 c/b
2. B Joyce 38
3. P Shaw 38
4. G Stirling 37
5. K Dean 36

NTP
4/13 P Wells
6/15 G Broomhall
8/17 B Joyce

Balls to 35 P Wells D Potter O Batchinger

Wednesday 24/01/18 Chicken Run
Members
1. D Potter 20
2. S Cowen 19 c/b
3. T Flanagan 19
Associates
1. H McConnon 18
2. P Jenkins 15 c/b
NTP
Members D Potter

Associates Stroke

Nett Winner H McConnon 102.31.71
Nett Runner Up D Harwood 110.31.76
2nd Runner Up P Jenkins 107.29.78

NTP H McConnon

Saturday 20/01/2018

Saturday 20/01/2018 Stroke Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross B Adams 77
Nett G Stirling 72-8-64
Nett Runner Up G Males 78-12-66
Nett 3rd R Harriss 78-10-68

B Grade Gross P Willis 83
Nett O Bachinger 83-17-66
Nett Runner Up J Parker 86-19-67
Nett 3rd J Marschall 85-16-69 c/b

C Grade Gross W Roberts 93
Nett T Hayes 102-34-68
Nett Runner Up F Van der Kraan 102-33-69
Nett 3rd R Lucas 99-28-71

NTP
4/13 B Wagner
6/15 R Calder
8/17 M Lynch

Super Pin R Calder

Balls to 70 M Lynch L Dean D Salter L Mayne B Polanowski 69 J Turner D Clifford

Monthly Medal Winner Greg Stirling 72-8-64

Thursday 18/01/2018 Stableford
1. P Dwyer 42
2. M Lynch 39
3. D Clifford 37 c/b
4. D Ewart 37
5. J Turner 36 c/b
6. F Van der Kraan 36

NTP
4/13 P Shaw
6/15 D Clifford "Hole in one"
8/17 P Dwyer

Wednesday 17/01/2018 Chicken Run

1. G Davis 21 c/b
2. J Turner 21
3. B Adams 20
4. P Dwyer 18

Pages

Subscribe to RSS - Results