Saturday 15/04/2017

Saturday 15/04/2017 Stroke

A Grade Gross B Adams 78
Nett R Farley 74 (10) 64
B Grade Gross D Clifford 83
Nett K Shutlar 84 (20) 64
C Grade Gross R Biedka 87
Nett M Brazendale 89 (26) 63

NTP
4/13 M Lynch
6/15 M Brazendale
8/17 O Bachinger

Super Pin M Brazendale

Balls to 66 L Dean 65 B Joyce 66

Thursday 13/04/2017 Stableford

1. M Lynch 36 c/b
2. R Kent 36
3. P Armstrong 36
4. T flanagan 36
5. G Stirling 36

NTP
4/13 M Lynch
6/15 M Lynch

Wednesday 13/04/2017 Associates Annies Day Stableford

1st L Munnings 34 c/b
2nd D harwood c/b
3rd A J Salter 32
Novelty 2nd shot 6/15 Sue Richardson
Best 1st 9 D Harwood 21 pts

Saturday 08/04/2017

Saturday 08/04/2017 Stableford

1. O Bachinger 38 c/b
2. B Adams 38
3. B Joyce 38
4. C Males 37 c/b
5. G Stirling 37
6. R Calder 37

NTP
4/13 Hole in One B Adams
6/15 B Adams
8/17 P Shaw

Super Pin G Stirling

Balls to 35 P Shaw D McKibben R Farley Larry Mayne

Thursday 06/04/17 Stableford
1. B Polanowski 39
2. M Childs 38
3. G Stirling 37
4. R Biedka 36 c/b
5. M Kitchener 36

NTP
4/13 D Potter
6/15 B Joyce
8/17 D Clifford

Balls to 35 P Shaw D Clifford L Mayne

Wednesday 05/04/17 Associates Stroke Monthly Medal

Nett Winner L Munnings 103 (34) 69
Runner Up Sue Richardson 84 (11) 73

NTP 4/13 L Munnings
Monthly Medal Winner F Harriss 94 (26) 68
Master Putter F Harriss 30 Sue Richardson 36
Best 1st 9 Holes L Munnings 50 (17) 33

Saturday 01/04/2017

Saturday 01/04/2017 Par

A Grade 1st N Sculthorpe +2
2nd G males Sq
B Grade 1st G Kent +3
2nd L Mayne -2
C Grade 1st B Dunbabbin +2
2nd T Flanagan Sq

NTP
4/13 K Shutlar
6/15 W Roberts
8/17 E Mayne

Super Pin W Roberts

Balls to -2 B Joyce R Harriss -1 R Kent

Thursday 30/03/17 Stableford
1. G Stirling 38
2. M Childs 37
3. B Polanowski 36
4. L Dean 35 c/b
5. R Biedka 35
6. L Mayne 34

NTP
4/13 L Mayne
6/15 D Clifford
8/17 G Stirling

Wednesday 29/03/2017 Chicken Run

Members
1. S Sweeney 19 c/b
2. M Sproule 19
3. M Cunningham 17
4. T Flanagan 16
NTP
Member G Kent

Associates Officials day 29/03/2017 Canadian Foursomes Stableford
Visitors Winners B Meyer M Whiteway ( Kingston Beach) 34 pts
R /Up Di Horne H Holstein ( New Town Bay) c/b 34pts
Club Winners P Corney L Munnings 42 pts
R/Up F Harriss Di Harwood 35 pts
NTP 4/13 Vis Annie Wells ( Orford)
Club Sal Richardson
6/15 Vis Di Horne (New Town Bay)
Club M McDermott

Saturday 25/03/2017

Saturday 25/03/2017 Stroke

A Grade Gross G Stirling 73
Nett N Sculthorpe 71 (11)60

B Grade Gross O Bachinger 84 c/b
Nett R Calder 80 (17) 63

C Grade Gross P Armstrong 91 c/b
Nett W Roberts 87 (23) 64

NTP
4/13 B Dunbabin
6/15 J Turner
8/17 R Harriss

Super Pin N Sculthorpe

Balls to 66 G Males Larry Mayne 65 D McKibben R Harriss K Shutlar

Thursday 23/03/2017 Stableford

1. D McKibben 40
2. M Childs 38

NTP
4/13 P Shaw
6/15 M Childs
8/17 M Childs

Balls to 34 P Shaw 35 O Bachinger 34

Wednesday 22/03/2017 Chicken Run
1. P Taylor 19
2. M Brazendale 18 c/b
3. K Shutlar 18
4. M Sproule 18

Associates
1. J Mayne 19 c/b
2. Sue Richardson 19

NTP
Members M Brazendale

Associates Stableford

1st Di Harwood 34 c/b
2nd P Jenkins 34
3rd Sue Richardson 31

Novelty Points winers P Jenkins and Sue Richardson 39 points

Saturday 18/03/2017

Saturday 18/03/2017 Stroke Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross G Stirling 74
Nett R Harriss 78-12-66

B Grade Gross J Turner 79
Nett K Dean 79-16-63

C Grade Gross R Biedka 92
Nett P Sarossy 82-22-60

NTP
4/13 J Young
6/15 B Dunbabbin
8/17 R Harriss

Super Pin J Turner

Balls to 68 K Shutlar 64 J Steele 66 R Wagner 67 Larry Mayne T FlanaganR Kent

Monthly Medal Winner P Sarossy 82-22-60

Thursday 16/03/17 Stableford
1. R Kent 40 pts
2. M Lynch 35 c/b
3. O Bachinger 35
4. D Salter 35

NTP
4/13 P Shaw
6/15 K Dean
8/17 J Steele

Wednesday 15/03/17 Chicken Run
1. D McKibben 17
2. K Shutlar 16 c/b
3. M Cunningham 16
4. G Kent 16
Associates
1. D Bailey 21
2. Sal Richardson 17 c/b
NTP
Members N Sculthorpe

Associates Stroke Monthly Medal

Winner F Harriss 94-26-68
Runner Up Di Bailey 96-28-68
3rd Di Harwood 103-32-71

NTP Di Harwood

Monthly Medal Winner F Harriss 94-26-68
Master Putter Sal Richadson 26 putts

International Bowl Silver Sue Richardson 83-11-72
Bronze F Harriss 94-26-68

Saturday 11/03/2017

Saturday 11/03/2017 4BBB Stableford

Winners O Bachinger P Willis 44 C/B
Runners Up B Adams N Sculthorpe 44
3rd R Harriss D Clifford 43 C/B
4th M Gallagher R Sewell 43

Balls to 42 R Kent R Calder

NTP
4/13 P Willis
6/15 G Stirling
8/17 G Stirling

Super Pin G Stirling

Thursday 09/03/2017 Stableford

1. P Shaw 42
2. J Parkerson 38
3. T Flanagan 37
4. D Ewart 35

NTP
4/13 J Steele
6/15 P Shaw

Balls to 33 R Harriss K Shutlar

Wednesday 08/03/2017 Chicken Run
1. O Bachinger 20
2. G White 19
3. M Sproule 18 C/B
4. G Davis 18 C/B
5. N Sculthorpe 18 C/B
6. R McGinness 18 C/B
NTP P Taylor

Saturday 04/03/2017

Saturday 04/03/2017 Stroke

A Grade Gross B Adams 73
Nett M Childs 74-10-64

B Grade Gross M Lynch 87 C/B
Nett J Marschall 78-15-63

C Grade Gross R Goward 91
Nett J Parker 88-22-66

NTP
4/13 D Salter Hole in one
6/15 P Willis
8/17 P Shaw

Super Pin P Willis

Balls to 68 N Sculthorpe 65 K Shutlar R Wagner 67 P Mayne S Burdon G Stirling

Thursday 02/03/17 Stableford
1. J Steele 38
2. K Dean 37 C/B
3. T Neil 37
4. M Childs 36 C/B
5. R Kent 36

NTP
4/13 T Flanagan
6/15 ----
8/17 J Steele

Balls to 34 D McKibben 35 L Dean

Wednesday 01/03/17 Chicken Run
Members
1. J Turner 21 Eagle on 9th
2. O Bachinger 19
3. T Flanagan 18 C/B
4. D Ewart 18 C/B
5. N Sculthorpe 18
Associates
1. L Munnings 16

NTP
Members O Bachinger
Associates C Lomas

Saturday 25/02/2017

Saturday 25/02/2017 Stableford

A Grade 1st R Harriss 38
2nd G Stirling 36

B Grade 1st T Press 40
2nd P Shaw 39

C Grade 1st Bubba Roberts 37
2nd T Flanagan 35

NTP
4/13 K Shutlar
6/15 T Flanagan
8/17 G Stirling

Super Pin T Flanagan

Balls to 35 J Marschall 36 M Childs G Males

Thursday 23/02/2017 Stableford
1. J Steele 39 c/b
2. M Childs
3. D McKibben 35 c/b
4. R Kent 35

NTP
4/13 D Potter
6/15 M Childs
8/17 R Kent

Balls to 34 G Stirling L Mayne

Wednesday 22/02/2017 Chicken Run
1. A Treweek 17
2. K Shutlar 16
3. M Sproule 15
4. D Ewart 15
5. J Marschall 15

Associates
1. F Harriss
2. D Harwood 19

NTP K Shutlar

Saturday 18/02/2017

Saturday 18/02/2017 Stroke Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross G Males 82 c/b
nett G Stirling 78-8-70
B Grade Gross J Marschall 84
nett J Turner 79-16-63
C Grade Gross R Biedka 88
nett T Flanagan 88-27-61

NTP
4/13 D Salter
6/15 R Harriss
8/17 N Sculthorpe
Super Pin R Harriss

Balls to 69 S Burdon 63 O Bachinger

Monthly Medal Winner T Flanagan 88-27-61

Thursday 16/02/2017 Stableford
1. S Burdon 40 C/B
2. O Bachinger 40
3. G Stirling 37

NTP
4/13 T Neil
6/15 S Burdon
8/17 G Stirling

Balls to 33 D Ewart 34 D Potter D Stirling D Clifford J Parker

Wednesday 15/02/2017 Chicken Run

1. N Sculthorpe 21
2. M Cunningham 18
3. D potter 17 C/B
4. P Taylor 17

Associates
1. Alison Salter Snr 13 c/b

NTP
Members A Fisher
Associates C Lomas

saturday 11/2/2017

Saturday 11/02/2017 Stroke

A Grade Gross B Adams 74
Nett G Males 77 (10 ) 67 c/b
B Grade Gross K Dean 80
Nett R Calder 80 (17 ) 63 c/b
C Grade Gross R Biedka 92
Nett T Flanagan 92 (27) 65

NTP
4/13 P Shaw
6/15 J Turner
8/17 R OReilly
Super Pin J Turner

Balls to 66 J Steele R Lucas 65 D Salter B Dunbabin M Blinston 66

Thursday 09/02/2017 Stableford
1. K Dean 38
2. D Rolph 34
3. S Burdon 33 c/b
4. J Marschall 33
5. S Palmer 33

NTP
4/13 J Marschall
6/15 J Parker
8/17 J Marschall

Wednesday 08/02/17 Chicken Run
1. M Cunningham 17 c/b
2. D Ewart 17
3. P Willis 17
Associates
1. P Corney 22
2. L Munnings 16

NTP Member D Ewart

Associates Stroke Monthly Medal and 2nd International Bowl

Nett Winner L Munnings 127-34-73
Runner Up Sue Richardson 88-12-76

INT Bowl Silver Sue Richardson 76
Bronze 1 P Corney 68
Bronze 2 L Munnings 73

NTP A J Salter

Monthly Medal Winner P Corney 72-24-68
Master Putter A J Salter 29

Pages

Subscribe to RSS - Results