Saturday 03/08/19

Saturday 03/08/2019 4 BBB Multiplyer

1. G Males D Salter 63
2. G Males P Willis 60
3. B Joyce J Steele 59

NTP
4/13 B Adams
6/15 R Harriss
8/17 R Harriss

Super Pin R Harriss

Balls to 58 R Harriss O Bachinger

Thursday 01/08/2019 Stableford
1. R Harriss 38
2. O Bachinger 37
3. T Flanagan 36
NTP
4/13 R Harriss
6/15 D Potter

Balls to 33 M Childs 34 J Marschall K Dean

Wednesday 31/07/20119 Associates Irish Stableford

Winner L Munnings 73
Runner Up A Salter 61

Novelty 2nd Shot 6/15 Di Harwood

Saturday 27th July 2019

Saturday 27/07/2019 Stroke Monthly Medal

Div 1:
Gross: N. Sculthorpe 83
Nett: R Farley 82-12-70

Div 2:
Gross: R Calder 86
Nett: M Lynch 77-16-61

Div 3:
Gross: O Bachinger 91
Nett: P Armstrong 93-26-67

Balls to 70:
K Shutlar 69; W. Roberts, T Hayes 70

NTP
4/13 K Shutlar
6/15 M Partridge
8/17 N Sculthorpe

Super Pin: M Partridge

Monthly Medal: M Lynch 77-16-61

Thursday 25/07/2019 Stableford

1. M Partridge 37
2. D Clifford 34 c/b
3. T Neil 34 c/b

NTP
4/13 L Dean
6/15 M Childs
8/17 G Phillips

Balls to 34 O Bachinger

Wednesday 24/7/19 Associates 4BBB Stableford – 9 holes

1. P Jenkins/Sue Richardson 19
2. D Bailey/L Munnings 17
3. D Harwood/Ali Salter 14

NTP
Sue Richardson

Saturday 20/07/19

Gross Winners J Turner O Bachinger L Mayne M Childs 61

Nett winners J Steele K Shutlar B Dunbabin P Sarossy 62 – 11 2/8 – 50 6/8

Balls to 53 5/8 R Calder R Kent A Hayes P Willis

NTP
4/13 D salter
6/15 M Partridge
8/17 R Wagner

Super pin M Partridge

Thursday 18/07/2019 Stableford

1. L Dean 39
2. B Joyce 34
3. K Dean 32

NTP
4/13 B Joyce
6/15 M Childs

Balls to 30 D Potter R Kent

Saturday 20/07/19

Gross Winners J Turner O Bachinger L Mayne M Childs 61

Nett winners J Steele K Shutlar B Dunbabin P Sarossy 62 – 11 2/8 – 50 6/8

Balls to 53 5/8 R Calder R Kent A Hayes P Willis

NTP
4/13 D salter
6/15 M Partridge
8/17 R Wagner

Super pin M Partridge

Thursday 18/07/2019 Stableford

1. L Dean 39
2. B Joyce 34
3. K Dean 32

NTP
4/13 B Joyce
6/15 M Childs

Balls to 30 D Potter R Kent

Saturday 13/07/2019

Thursday 11/07/2019 Stableford
1. R Kent 36
2. J Steele 35
3. M Woods 34
NTP
4/13 M Lynch
6/15 M Childs
8/17 M Childs

Balls to 30 K Dean 33 M Childs 31

J Marschall O Bachinger

Wednesday 10/07/2019 Associates Siver Spoon Final

Winner Monthly Medal D Bailey 95 – 27- 68
Runner Up D Harwood 111 – 34 – 77
Third A Salter 112 – 33 -79

NTP 4/13 H McConnon

Best 9 Holes A Salter 54 – 16.5 – 30.5

Winner Silver Spoon play off D Bailey 95 – 27 -68

Winter Cup Winner D Bailey 95 – 27 -68

Saturday 06/07/19

Saturday 06/07/19 Stroke

A Grade Gross J Turner 80 c/b
A Grade Nett B Adams 68-6-62

B Grade Gross R Kent 86
B Grade Nett J Parker 84-18-66

C Grade Gross R Wagner 95
C Grade Nett P Armstrong 96-27-69

Balls to 69 B Joyce 66 O Bachinger 69

NTP
4/13 K Shutlar
6/15 B Joyce
8/17 J Turner

Super Pin R Farley

Thursday 04/07/19 Stableford

1. M Childs 36
2. M Lynch 34 c/b
3. M Woods 34
4. J Parker 33

NTP
4/13 M Lynch
6/15 B Joyce
8/17 O Bachinger

Balls to 32 B Joyce O Bachinger R Wagner

Saturday 06/07/19

Saturday 06/07/19 Stroke

A Grade Gross J Turner 80 c/b
A Grade Nett B Adams 68-6-62

B Grade Gross R Kent 86
B Grade Nett J Parker 84-18-66

C Grade Gross R Wagner 95
C Grade Nett P Armstrong 96-27-69

Balls to 69 B Joyce 66 O Bachinger 69

NTP
4/13 K Shutlar
6/15 B Joyce
8/17 J Turner

Super Pin R Farley

Thursday 04/07/19 Stableford

1. M Childs 36
2. M Lynch 34 c/b
3. M Woods 34
4. J Parker 33

NTP
4/13 M Lynch
6/15 B Joyce
8/17 O Bachinger

Balls to 32 B Joyce O Bachinger R Wagner

Saturday 30/06/2019

Saturday 29/07/2019 4 BBB Stableford

1st J Steele K Shutlar 47
2nd M Lynch P Armstrong 46
3rd M Lynch D CDlifford 44 c/b
4th S Cooke N Scultorpe 44

NTP
4/13 B Joyce
6/15 B Joyce
8/17 B Adams
Super Pin B Joyce

Balls to 42 J Turner B Adams
K Dean B McDermott

Thursday 27/06/2019 Stableford
1. B Joyce 36 c/b
2. D Clifford 36
3. R Harriss 34 c/b
4. K Dean 34
NTP
4/13 D McLaren
6/15 K Shutlar
8/17 R Harriss

Balls to 33 M Lynch G Phillips

Wednesday 26/06/2019 Reverse 9 Hole Stroke

Winner P Jenkins 70 – 13.5 – 56.5
Runner Up L Munnings 70 – 19 -51
Third F Harriss 66 – 13 -53

Saturday 21/06/19

Saturday 21/06/2019 Stableford

1. G Males 39
2. D Clifford 37
3. B Joyce 35
4. R Wagner 32
5. M Lynch 31 c/b
6. B Adams 31

NTP
4/13 G Males
6/15 D McKibben
8/17 N Sculthorpe

Super Pin D McKibben

Balls to 31 J Parker M Woods B McDermott

Thursday 20/06/19 Stableford
1. L Dean 39
2. P Dwyer 37
3. K Dean 35
NTP
4/13 P Wells
6/15 P Dwyer
8/17 B Joyce

Balls to 32 B Joyce 34 R Kent 33 J Parker

Wednesday 19/06/19 Associates Canadian Foursomes

Nett Winners L Munnings A Salter 105 - 35.5 -69.5

Nett Runner Up Di Harwood P Jenkins 104 – 30.5 – 73.5

Least Putts L Munnings A Salter 30

Saturday 15/06/19

Saturday 15/06/19 Monthly Medal

A Grade gross R Harriss 83
Nett D Salter 84/14/70
Nett Runner Up J Turner 85/13/72

B Grade Gross R Kent 84
Nett J Parker 82/18/64
Nett Runner Up L Mayne 88/20/68

B Grade Gross B McDermott 99 cd/b
Nett T Doering 98/24/74 c/b
Nett Runner Up K Duggan 99/25/74

NTP
4/13 G Males
6/15 D McKibben
8/17 B Polanowski

Super Pin D Clifford

Medal Winner J Parker 82/18/64

Thursday 13/06/2019 Stableford

1. R Harriss 33
2. B Joyce 31 c/b
3. J Turner 31
4. D Clifford 30 c/b
NTP
4/13 J Parker
6/15 L Dean

Balls to 30 J Steele D Potter

Wednesday 12/06/19 Associates Irish Stableford

Winner F Harriss 31
Runner Up A Salter 30

Irish Stableford Winner F Harriss 66

Pages

Subscribe to RSS - Results