Saturday 16/11/19

Saturday 16/11/2019 Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross B Adams 76
A Grade Nett N Sculthorpe 78-11-67 c/b
A Grade Nett Runner Up J Turner 79-12-67

B Grade Gross B Polanowski 81
B Grade Nett L Mayne 86-21-65
B Grade Nett Runner Up K Shutlar 88-20-66 c/b

C Grade Gross T Neil 90
C Grade Nett W Roberts 88-29-59
C Grade Nett Runner Up P Armstrong 92-25-67

NTP
4/13 R Calder
6/15 R Calder
8/17 B Adams

Super Pin R Calder

Monthly Medal Winner W Roberts 88-29-59

Thursday 14/11/19 Stableford
1. G Stirling 38
2. J Steele 36 c/b
3. G Phillips 36 c/b
4. I Ward 36
NTP
4/13 M Childs
6/15 J Steele
8/17 R Harriss

Balls to 33 G Broomhall 35 J Marschall L Dean

Wednesday 13/11/19 Twilight

1. M Brazendale 20
2. N Sculthorpe 17
3. R Flint 16 c/b
Associates
1. P Jenkins 19
2. D Harwood 15

NTP
Members D McKibben

Associates Monthly Medal

Winner F Harriss 101-27-74
Runner Up D Bailey 106-30-76 c/b
Third P Jenkins 106-30-76
Master Putter H McConnon 29 putts

saturday 09/11/2019

Saturday 09/11/2019 Stableford

1. O Bachinger 39
2. J Parker 36
3. R Kent 35 c/b
4. P Armstrong 35
5. M Partridge 34 c/b
6. M Gallagher 34

Balls to 34 L Mayne J Turner L Dean

NTP
4/13 B McDermott
6/15 R Lucas
8/17 P Willis

Super Pin R Lucas

Wednesday 06/11/2019 Stableford
1. G Phillips 37 c/b
2. B Polanowski 37
NTP
4/13 J Marschall

Balls to 34 J Marschall O Bachinger R Harriss

Twilight
Members
1. K Shutlar 19
2. P Taylor 18 c/b
3. N Sculthorpe 18 c/b
Associates
1. Ali Salter 18
NTP
Members P Taylor

Associates Monthly Medal

Winner Ali Salter 104.34.70
Master Ali Salter 30
Runner Up D Harwood 112.34.78

Saturday 02/11/2019

Saturday 02/11/2019 4 Person Ambrose

Gross Winners G Males J Marschall I Ward O Bachinger 65

Nett Winners J Turner P Willis K Shutlar N Sculthorpe 62-8-54

Nett Runner Up L Dean K Dean R Lucas B McDermott 55 3/8

NTP
4/13 B McDermott
6/15 P Willis
8/17 K Dean

Super Pin P Willis

Thursday 31/10/2019 Stableford
1. G Phillips 45
2. L Dean 42
3. B Joyce 37

NTP
4/13 K Dean
6/15 B Joyce
8/17 M Partridge

Wednesday 30/10/2019 Twilight
Members
1. O Bachinger 19
2. A Treweek 17
3. M Cunningham 16
4. A Turner 16
Associates
1. A Salter 15
Ntp Associate D Bailey

Saturday 26/10/2019

Saturday 26/10/2019 Final round Championships and Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross B Adams 74
A Grade Nett D Salter 79-14-65
A Grade Gross Runner Up G Males 79

B Grade Gross B Polanowski 80
B Grade Nett J Steele 87-19-68
B Grade Gross Runner Up B Joyce 84

C Grade Gross T Neil 91
C Grade Nett W Roberts 97-29-68 c/b
C Grade Gross Runner Up D Potter 92

NTP
4/13 R Harriss
6/15 B Polanowski
8/17 B Adams

Super Pin B Polanowski

Monthly Medal Winner B Polanowski 80-17-63

72 Hole Championship results

A Grade Gross B Adams 296
A Grade Gross Runner Up R Harriss 319 c/b
A Grade Nett R Harriss 271

B Grade Gross B Polanowski 338
B Grade Gross Runner Up D Clifford 340
B Grade Nett D Clifford 268

C Grade Gross D Potter 378
C Grade Gross Runner Up T Neil 381
C Grade Nett T Neil 280

Veterans Nett D Clifford 268

Club Champion B Adams 296

Wednesday 23/10/19 Twilight

1. J Steele 22
2. D McKibben 20 c/b
3. K Shutlar 20
4. B Joyce 18
5. A Treweek 17 c/b
6. P McCallum 17
Associates
1. P Corney 17
2. D Harwood 16

Associates Final round Championships

Gross Winner F Harriss 99 c/b
Gross Runner Up P Corney 99

Nett Winner A Salter 107-34-73 c/b
Nett Runner Up D Harwood 108-35-73

NTP 2nd shot 6/15 P Corney

72 Hole Championship results

Gross Winner P Corney 397
Gross Runner Up F Harriss 399

Nett Winner J Fehlberg 292
Nett Runner Up A Salter 293
Veterans Winner D Harwood 305
Least Putts winner D Bailey 115
Best 9 Holes Overall P Corney 44-12.5-31.5

Club champion P Corney 397

Saturday 19/10/19

Saturday 19/10/19 3rd Round Championships and Eddie Mayne Memorial

A Grade Gross B Adams 77
A Grade Nett J Turner 81-13-68 C/B
A Grade Gross Runner Up G Stirling 78

B Grade Gross B Joyce 85
B Grade Nett B Polanowski 86-16-70 C/B
B Grade Gross Runner Up J Marschall 90 C/B

C Grade Gross T Neil 92
C Grade Nett W Roberts 96-30-66
C Grade Gross Runner Up D Potter 93

NTP
4/13 R Biedka
6/15 G Males
8/17 J Parker

Super Pin O Bachinger

Eddie Mayne Memorial Winner Wes Roberts 66

Thursday 17/10/2019 Stableford
1. K Shutlar 37
2. D Clifford 33 c/b
3. D Ewart 33 c/b
4. B Joyce 33 c/b
5. G Stirling 33
NTP
4/13 I Ward
6/15 K Dean
8/17 A Schott

Wednesday 16/10/19 Twilight
1 K Shutlar 20
2 M Cunningham 19
3 D McKibben 18 c/b
4 A Turner 18
Associates
1. D Bailey 14 c/b
2. Ali Salter 14 c/b
NTP
Members K Shutlar

Associates 3rd Round Championships

Gross Winner Sue Richardson 84
Gross Runner Up P Corney 99

Nett Winner A Salter 106-34-72
Nett Runner Up F Harriss 101-26-75

Saturday 12/10/19

Saturday 12/10/19 2nd Round Championships

A Grade Gross B Adams 71
A Grade Nett G Stirling 77-11-66
A Grage Gross Runner Up R Harriss 79

B Grade Gross D Clifford 83
B Grade Nett L Mayne 89-20-69
B Grade Gross Runner Up B Polanowski 85 c/b

C Grade Gross D Potter 94
C Grade Nett B Dunbabin 97-30-67
C Grade Gross Runner Up P Armstrong 94

NTP
4/13 B Joyce
6/15 D Potter

Super Pin J Marschall

Thursday 10/10/19 Stableford
1. K Shutlar 37
2. B Polanowski 36
3. R Kent 35 c/b
4. R Harriss 35

NTP
4/13 R Lucas
6/15 G Broomhall
8/17 B Polanowski

Balls to 34 D Ewart

Wednesday 09/10/2019 Twilight
Members
1. B McDermott 20
2. M Cunningham 19
3. T Flanagan 17 c/b
4. B Adams 17
Associates
1. L Munnings 19
2. A Salter 15
NTP Members R Flint

Associates 09/10/19 2nd Round Championships

Gross Winner D Bailey 101 c/b
Gross Runner Up F Harriss 101

Nett Winner J Fehlberg 109-40-69
Nett Runner Up A J Salter 107-34-73
NTP J Fehlberg

Saturday 05/10/2019

Saturday 05/10/2019 1st Round Championships

A Grade Gross B Adams 76
A Grade Nett R Harriss 77-12-65
A Grade Gross Runner Up G Males 78

B Grade Gross D Clifford 81
B Grade Nett J Steele 86-18-68
B Grade Gross Runner Up L Dean 86

C Grade Gross P Armstrong 93
C Grade Nett B Dunbabbin 99-30-69
C Grade Gross Runner Up I Ward 95

NTP.
4/13 J Parker
6/15 D Potter
8/17 D Salter

Super Pin G Stirling

Thursday 03/10/2019 Stableford

1. K Dean 39
2. T Neil 37
3. G Stirling 36 c/b
4. B Blazely 36 c/b

NTP
4/13 B Polanowski
6/15 J Turner

Balls to 36 J Turner 35 J Marschall 36

Wednesday 02/10/2019 Associates 1st round Championships

Gross Winner S Richardson 88
Gross Runner Up P Corney 95

Nett Winner D Harwood 103-35-68
Nett Runner Up D Bailey 100-28-72 c/b

NTP S Richardson

Saturday 28/09/19

Saturday 28/09/19 Stableford

A Grade Winner M Lynch 37
A Grade Runner Up G Males 36

B Grade Winner J Parker 42
B Grade Runner Up L Mayne 39

C Grade Winner R Wagner 45
C Grade Runner Up M Partridge 36

Balls to 35 K Dean P Mayne 37 J Steele J Marschall B Polanowski P Armstrong

NTP
4/13 K Shutlar
6/15 J Parker
8/17 G Males

Super Pin J Parker

Thursday 26/09/19 Stableford
1. K Dean 39
2. D Potter 38 c/b
3. O Bachinger 38
4. B Polanowski 37

NTP
4/13 G Broomhall
6/15 M Lynch
8/17 J Steele

Balls to 35 J Turner 36 M Lynch M Partridge T Flanagan

Wednesday 25/09/19 Associates Yellow Ball

Winner L Munnings 38
Runner Up 33

Yellow Ball Team Winners D Harwood D Bailey P Corney

Saturday 21/09/19

Saturday 21/09/19 3 person ambrose

Gross J Steele J Parker I Ward 65
Nett G Males K Shutlar W Roberts 64- 9 5/6-54 1/6
Nett Runner Up R Harriss P Willis B Dunbabin 66-10- 56

Balls to 56 4/6 J Turner B Polanowski R Wagner

NTP
4/13 G Broomhall
6/15 P Willis
8/17 G Males

Super Pin P Willis

Thursday 19/09/19 Stableford
1. K Dean 40
2. M Partridge 34
3. I Ward 34 c/b
NTP
6/15 K Dean
8/17 J Turner

Balls to 33 J Turner 34 F VanderKraan O Bachinger

Wednesday v18/09/19 Associates 9 Holes

Winner P Jenkins 17
Runner Up J Fehlberg 16

Saturday 14/09/2019

Saturday 14/09/2019 Stroke Monthly Medal ( Drummonds Golf)

A Grade Gross D McKibben 83 c/b
A Grade Nett J Turner 81-14-67
A Grade Runner UP R Farley 83-13-70

B Grade Gross B Polanowski 88
B Grade Nett R Kent 84-16-68
B Grade Runner Up K Dean 89-19-70

C Grade Gross P Armstrong 95
C Grade Nett S Atkins 90-23-67 C/B
C Grade Runner Up W Roberts 98 - 29 - 69

NTP
4/13 J Steele
6/15 D Clifford
8/17 K Shutlar

Super Pin D Clifford

Balls to 71 R Wagner K Shutlar C/B

Monthly Medal Winner B Dunbabin

Thursday 12/09/19 Stableford
1. R Kent 39 pts
2. B Joyce 36 pts c/b
3. J Turner 36
NTP
4/13 R Kent
6/15 B Joyce

Balls to 33 J Parker M Partridge

Wednesday 11/09/19 Associates Bronze Stableford Qualifying

Winner L Munnings 32
Runner Up P Corney 30
Third Ali J Salter 28

NTP 2nd Shot 8/17 F Harriss
Spring Spoon L Munnings 32

Bronze Stableford Qualifiers L Munnings 32 P Corney 30

Pages

Subscribe to RSS - Results