Saturday 24/06/2017

Saturday 24/06/2017 Stableford

1. J Parker 38
2. D Salter 37
3. M Childs 35
4. G Stirling
5. K Dean 31 c/b
6. B Adams 31 c/b

Balls to 31 K Shutlar

NTP
4/13 D Salter
6/15 L Mayne
8/17 M Childs

Super Pin G Stirling

Thursday 22/06/2017 Stableford
1. M Lynch 34
2. L Mayne 32
3. T Flanagan 31

NTP
4/13 J Steele
6/15 R Kent

Balls to 30 P Shaw R Kent M Joyce D Clifford J Marschall

Wednesday 21/06/2017 Associates Canadian Foursomes

Nett Winners P Jenkinhs L Munnings 65.5

Nett Runners Up D Bailey J Fehlberg 66.5

Novelty -Hidden Hole A H Salter D Harwood

Saturday 17/06/2017

Saturday 17/06/2017 Stroke Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross M Chlids 78 C/B
Nett J Turner 82(14)68 C/B
Nett Runner Up B Joyce 81(13)68

B Grade Gross D Clifford 86
Nett L Mayne 86(19)67
Nett Runner Up P Leonard 89(18)71 C/B

C Grade Gross P Armstrong 93
Nett T Neil 87(23)64
Nett Runner Up B Dunbabin 96(27)69 C/B
NTP
4/13 M Childs
6/15 T Neil
8/17 B Adams

Super Pin T Neil

Balls to 69 B Polanowski R Wagner

Monthly Medal Winner T Neil 87(23)64

Thursday 15/06/2017 Stableford

1. J Steele 37 C/B
2. D Rolph 37
3. K Dean 37
4. J Marschall 36
5. J Parker 34

NTP
4/13 B Polanowski
6/15 L Mayne
8/17 M Childs

Wednesday 14/06/2017 AssociatesStroke Monthly Medal

Nett Winner D Bailey 97 (26) 71
Runner Up Sue Richardson 86 (11) 75 C/B F Harriss

Captain 305 V President 303

NTP J Mayne

Monthly Medal Winner P Jenkins 101 (31) 70

Master Putter D Bailey 28

Best 1st 9 Holes P Jenkins 50 (15.5) 34.5

Saturday 10/06/2017

Saturday 10/06/2017 Stroke

A Grade Gross B Adams 76
Nett B Joyce 82 (13) 69

B Grade Gross J Turner 84
Nett G Kent 82 (15) 67 c/b

C Grade Gross M Blinston 97 cd/b
Nett W Roberts 92 (22) 70

NTP
4/13 D McKibben
6/15 P Leonard
8/17 G Kent

Super Pin M Lynch

Balls to 67 L Mayne

Thursday 08/06/2017 Stableford

1. P Armstong 40
2. D Clifford 37
3. D Ewart 36
4. B Joyce 35 c/b
5. G Stirling 35
6. M Kitchener 35

NTP
4/13 M Kitchener
6/15 Larry Mayne
8/17 M Childs

Saturday 03/06/2017

Saturday 03/06/2017 Stableford

1. T Hayes 38
2. J Steele 37
3. M Brasendale 36
4. R Harriss 34 c/b
5. L Mayne 34 c/b
6. J Turner 34

NTP
4/13 B Adams
6/15 R Calder
8/17 M Lynch

Super Pin R Calder

Thursday 01/06/2017 Stableford

1. J Steele 40
2. M Childs 38
3. B Polanowski 34
4. B Joyce 33

NTP
4/13 J Steele
6/15 D Stirling

Balls to 32 D Ewart M Kitchener T Flanagan J Parker

Wednesday 31/05/2017 Associates Stableford
1. H McConnon 29
2. Sally Richardson 27
3. Di Bailey 26

NTP 2nd shot 8/17 Sue Richardson

Sunday 28/05/2017 Mixed Foursomes Championships 2nd Round

Gross F Harriss G Stirling 84
Gross Runner Up Sal Richardson R Harriss 86
Nett M McDermott J Willis 89 (22.5) 66.5
Nett Runner Up J Mayne G Males 90 (19.5) 70.5

NTP Ladies 4/13 Ali J Salter
Men 6/15 J Willis

Over All Mixed Championships

Gross Sal Richardson R Harriss 169
Gross Runner Up F Harriss G Stirling 173
Nett M McDermott J Willis 179 (45) 134
Nett Runner Up Sal Richardson R Harriss 169 (34)135

Saturday 27/05/2017

Saturday 27/05/17 4 person Ambrose

Gross B Adams N Sculthorpe J Turner J Willis 59

Nett R Farley D Clifford M Lynch T Doering 60 (8 1/8) 51 7/8

Nett Runner Up G Stirling R Harriss K Shutlar W Roberts 61 (7 3/8) 53 5/8

Balls to 53 6/8 Larry Mayne M Childs B Polanowski M Kitchener

NTP
4/13 N Sculthorpe
6/15 R Farley
8/17 L Mayne

Super Pin R Farley

Thursday 25/05/17 Stableford
1. J Parker 38 c/b
2. T Neil 38
3. B Polanowski 36
4. M Kitchener 35 C/B

NTP
4/13 M Childs
6/15 M Lynch
8/17 D Clifford

Balls to 35 L Dean P Armstrong J Steele

Wednesday 24/05/17 Associates Stroke Monthly Medal

Nett Winner F Harriss 95 (25) 70 c/b
Runner Up Sal Richardson 95 (23) 72
NTP D Harwood

Monthly Medal Winner D Bailey 98 (28) 70 c/b
Master Putter F Harriss 27
Best 1st 9 Holes Sal Richardson 34.5
Silver Spoon 3rd F Harriss and Di Bailey 70
International Bowl Bronze 1 (19-29) D Bailey 70 c/b
Bronze 2 (30-45) A J Salter 75 c/b

Sunday 21/05/2017 Mixed Foursomes Championships

Gross Sal Richardson R Harriss 83
Gross Runner Up Sue Richardson O Batchinger 87

Nett Di Harwood J Marschall 89 (23) 66

Nett Runner Up Di Bailey J Turner 89 (21.5) 67.5 c/b

NTP

4/13 J Mayne
6/15 G Stirling

saturday 20/05/17

Saturday 20/05/2017 Stroke Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross B Adams 77
Nett G Stirling 73 (7) 66

B Grade Gross J Turner 83
Nett R Calder 82 (16) 66

C Grade Gross R Biedka 92
Nett W Roberts 90 (22) 68 c/b

NTP
4/13 R Calder
6/15 M Lynch
8/17 G Males

Super Pin M Lynch

Balls to 69 L Mayne 67 I Wiver B Dunbabbin 68 M Childs J Willis J Marschall

Monthly Medal Winner R Calder 82 (16) 66

Thursday 19/05/17 Stableford
1. D Clifford 37 c/b
2. D Potter 37
3. J Steele 35
4. L Mayne 34

NTP
4/13 M Lynch
6/15 Don Potter

Wednesday 17/05/17 Associates Stableford

1st Ali J Salter 33
2nd J Mayne 31

Saturday 13/05/2017

Saturday 13/05/2017 2ND Round foursomes Championships

Div 1 Gross B Adams N Sculthorpe 73

Div 2 Gross J Turner W Roberts 88

Overall Nett R Calder R Kent 76 (14.5) 61.5

NTP
4/13 W Roberts
6/15 N Sculthorpe
8/17 R Calder

Super Pin N Sculthorpe

Overall Foursomes Championships

Div 1 Gross R Calder R Kent 157

Div 2 Gross O Bachinger P Leonard 178

Overall nett R Kent R Calder 157 (30) 127

Thursday 11/05/2017 Stableford

1. J Parker 42
2. Larry Mayne 38
3. R Kent 37
4. M Lynch 35

NTP
4/13 Larry Mayne
6/15 P Shaw
8/17 Larry Mayne

Balls to 33 P Armstrong

Saturday 06/05/2017

Saturday 06/05/2017 Foursomes Championship

Div 1 Gross R Kent R Calder 81

Div 2 Gross O Bachinger P Leonard 86

Overall Net K Shutlar T Hayes 95 (26.5) 68.5

NTP
4/13 P Leonard
6/15 B Joyce
8/17 B Joyce

Super Pin B Joyce

Thursday 04/05/2017 Stableford
1. B Joyce 38 c/b
2. P Shaw 38
3. J Parker 35

NTP
4/13 P Shaw
6/15 M Lynch
8/17 L Mayne (Nugget)

Balls to 34

L Mayne J Steele

Wednesday 03/05/2017 Associates Foursomes 3rd Round

Nett Winners P Corney P Jenkins 95 (27) 68
Runners Up Sue Richardson Ali J Salter 95 (22.5) 72.5

NTP 4/13 J Mayne

54 Holes

Gross Winners Sue Richardson Ali J Salter 271
Gross Runners Up P Corney P Jenkins 292 c/b

Nett Winners Sue Richardson Ali J salter 271 (67.5) 203.5
Nett Runners Up P Corney P Jenkins 292 (81) 211

Best 9 Holes Overall J Mayne L Munnings 30.5

Saturday 29/04/2017

Saturday 29/04/2017 4 Ball Aggregate

1st Jim Turner Joffa Willis 72 C/B

2nd Doug Clifford Ray Farley 72

3rd Maurie Childs Larry Mayne 71

4th Tony Neil M Blinston 70

Balls to 66 Wes Roberts Bob Harriss 68 P Leonard L Mayne B Joyce J Steele

NTP
4/13 J Turner
6/15 B Joyce
8/17 P Shaw

Super Pin D McKibben

Thursday 27/04/2017 Stableford

1. K Dean 38
2. P Armstrong 36 c/b
3. L Dean 36
4. B Polanowski 35

NTP
4/13 R Goward
6/15 K Dean
8/17 J Steele

Balls to 36

M Lynch B Joyce

Wednesday 26/04/17 Associates Foursomes

Nett Winners Sue Richardson Ali J Salter 87 (22.5) 64.5

Runners Up P Corney P Jenkins 97 (27)70

Saturday 22/04/2017

Saturday 22/04/2017 Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross B Adams 76 c/b
Nett M Childs 73-8-65 c/b
Runner Up R Harriss 76-11-65

B Grade Gross D Clifford 82
Nett B Polanowski 78-15-63
Runner Up K Shutlar 85-19-66

C Grade Gross T Flanagan 93
Nett M Partridge 93-30-60
Runner Up R Lucas 98-29-69

Balls to 67 N Sculthorpe J Turner

NTP
4/13 M Partridge Hole In One
6/15 P Armstrong
8/17 M Lynch

Super Pin R Oreilly

Thursday 20/04/2017 Stableford

1. L Dean 37 c/b
2. Larry Mayne 37
3. G Stirling 37
4. M Lynch 36 c/b
5. B Joyce 36
6. L Mayne 35

NTP
4/13 J Steele
6/15 B Joyce

Wednesday 19/04/2017 Associates Foursomes

Nett Winners A J Salter Sue Richardson 89(22.5) 66.5
Runners Up Lyn Munnings J Mayne 98(31)67

NTP 4/13 J Mayne

Pages

Subscribe to RSS - Results