Saturday 14/07/2018

Saturday 14/07/2018 Stroke Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross G Stirling 82
Nett B Adams 73-7-66

B Grade Gross J Turner 83
Nett K Dean 85-19-66

C Grade Gross P Armstrong 92
Nett T Flanangan 98-30-68

NTP
6/15 B Polanowski
8/17 J Steele
Super Pin D Salter
Monthly Medal Winner B Adams 73-7-66

Balls to 69 D Clifford J Marschall

Thursday 12/07/2018 Stableford
1 G Stirling 35
2 P Shaw 34 c/b
3 M Woods 34
4 J Turner 33 c/b

NTP
4/13 B Joyce
6/15 K Shutlar
8/17 T Doering

Balls to 33 J Parker B Polanowski K Dean
Eagle on 9th B Polanowski

Wednesday 11/07/2018 Associates Stroke Monthly Medal

Monthly Medal Winner Di Bailey 100-28-72
Runner UP P Jenkins 104-28-76
3rd Nett Di Harwood 111-34-77

Master Putter Di Bailey 26
NTP Sue Richardson 4/13

Saturday 07/07/2018

Saturday 07/07/2018 Stroke

A Grade Gross G Stirling 78
Nett B Adams 72-7-65

B Grade gross P willis 84
Nett J Turner 82-15-67

C Grade Gross W Roberts 96
Nett R Lucas 102-31-71

NTP
4/13 K Dean
6/15 J Turner
8/17 M Lynch

Super Pin J Turner

Balls to 69 R Harriss M Lynch 68 G Males

Thursday 05/07/2018 Stableford
1. P Dwyer 39
2. G Stirling 34 c/b
3. R Kent 34 c/b
4. B Polanowski 34 c/b
5. M Childs 34 c/b
6. J Turner 34
NTP
4/13 P Dwyer
6/15 P Dwyer
8/17 R Farley

Wednesday 04/07/2018 Associates Stroke Winter Cup

Winner A J Salter 104-32-72
Runner Up Sue Richardson 84-10-74
Third Di Harwood 109-34-75
Best 9 D Harwood 50-17-33
Third shot 3/12th Sue Richardson

9 Hole Comp
Winner J Fehlberg 57-17.5-39.5

Saturday 30/06/2018

Saturday 30/06/2018 Stableford

1st J Willis 42
2nd M Partridge 39
3rd P Armstrong 37
4th D Clifford 34

Balls to 33 B Joyce D Salter K Duggan

NTP
4/13 J Turner
6/15 J Steele
Super Pin N Sculthorpe

Thursday 28/06/2018 Stableford

1st M Childs 39
2nd M Gallagher 38
3rd L Dean 37
4th G Stirling 34 c/b

NTP
4/13 M Lynch
6/15 M Lynch
8/17 M Childs

Balls to 34 R Harriss J Turner T Flanagan

Saturday 23/06/2018

Saturday 23/06/2018 Stableford

A Grade 1st M Childs 39
2nd B Adams 33

B Grade 1st R Calder 35
2nd R Kent 34

C Grade 1st M Partridge 38
2nd M Gallagher 35

Balls to 33 M Brazendale 34 Joffa Willis 33

NTP
4/13 O Bachinger
6/15 B Adams
8/17 M Childs

Super Pin B Adams

Thursday 21/06/18 Stableford
1. M Childs 35
2. D Clifford 32 c/b
3. L Dean 32 c/b
4. G Stirling 32
NTP
4/13 D Clifford
6/15 B Joyce
8/17 K Dean

Balls to 31 M Lynch I Cartwright B Polanowski

Wednesday 20/06/2018 Associates Ambrose
1st P Jenkins S Poole Sal Richardson Sue Richardson 39-13 3/8 – 25 5/8
2nd D Bailey L Munnings D Harwood 46-16-30

Saturday 16/06/2018

Saturday 16/06/2018 Stroke Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross M Childs 79
Nett B Adams 75-7-68 c/b

B Grade gross J Steele 86 c/b
Nett Joffa Willis 85-17-68

C Grade Gross R Biedka 96
Nett M Gallagher 94-29-65

Balls to 69 L Dean B Polanowski

NTP
4/13 N Sculthorpe
6/15 Joffa
8/17 B Adams

Super Pin Joffa Willis

Medal Winner M Gallagher 94-29-65

Thursday 14/06/18 Stableford

1. G Stirling 38 c/b
2. O Bachinger 38
3. J Marschall 35
NTP
4/13 D Potter
6/15 J Turner
8/17 M Lynch

Balls to 33 T Neil

Wednesday 13/06/18 Associates 4 club event

1st A Salter 29 c/b
2nd Sue Richardson 29
3rd P Jenkins 27

3rd shot to 18th green Sue Richardson

Best 9 holes P Jenkins 17

Saturday 09/06/2018

Saturday 09/06/2018 Stroke

A Grade Gross B Adams 76
A Grade Nett G Stirling 75-10-65

B Grade Gross R Calder 86
B Garde Nett R kent 82-16-66

C Grade Gross R Lucas 99
C Garde Nett T Flanagan 94-29-65

NTP
4/13 L Dean
6/15 J Steele
8/17 G Stirling

Super Pin G Stirling

Thursday 07/06/2018 Stableford

1. L Dean 37
2. G Stirling 33
3. B Polanowski 32 c/b
NTP
4/13 M Woods
6/15 B Polanowski
8/17 P Dwyer

Balls to 32 T Flanagan I Cartwright R Kent

Wednesday 06/06/2018 Associates Stroke Monthly Medal

Medal Winner H McConnon 99-27-72
Runner Up D Harwood 111-34-77
2nd Runner Up F Harriss 105-23-82

Master Putter F Harriss 29

Saturday 02/06/2018

Saturday 02/06/2018 Stableford

A Grade Winner G Stirling 35
A Grade Runner Up L Dean 31 c/b

B Grade Winner K Dean 35
B Grade Runner Up D Clifford 33

C Grade Winner M Gallagher 35
C Grade Runner Up M Woods 34

NTP
4/13 P Willis
6/15 B Adams
8/17 O Bachinger

Super Pin B Adams

Balls to 32 T Flanagan 33 R Kent 32

Thursday 31/05/2018 Stableford
1. J Marschall 35
2. B Adams 32 c/b
3. D Clifford 32
4. J Steele 31 c/b
NTP
4/13 G Broomhall
6/15 M Lynch
8/17 B Adams

Balls to 31 O Bachinger B Polanowski

Wednesday 30/05/2018 Associates – Annies Day

Winner L Munnings 31
Runner Up A J Salter 30
Third P Jenkins 29
2nd Shot 8/17th Sue Richardson

Silver spoon Winner P Jenkins 102-28-74 c/b

9 Hole Winner M McDermott 14pts

Sunday 27/05/2018 Mixed Foursomes

Gross Winners D Bailey J Turner 86
Gross Runners Up S Richardson O Bachinger 87

Nett Winners J Mayne G Males 90-20.5-69.5 c/b
Nett Runner Up P Jenkins R Wagner 98-28.5-69.5

NTP
Ladies Sue Richardson
Men Boof Salter

Overall Results Mixed Foursomes
Gross Winners Sue Richardson O Bachinger 173 ( Play Off)
Gross Runner Up J Mayne G Males 173

Nett Winners J Mayne G Males 132
Nett Runners Up P Jenkins R Wagner 142

Saturday 26/05/18

Saturday 26/05/2018 4 person Ambrose

Gross R Farley M Lynch D Clifford T Doring 62

Nett : B Adams J Turner N Sculthorpe Joffa Willis 59- 5 6/8 -53 2/8

Nett Runner Up: J Marschall I Ward J Parker Budda Flanagan 67- 11 5/8 - 55 3/8

NTP
4/13 M Partridge
6/15 J Turner
8/17 N Sculthorpe

Super Pin J Turner

Thursday 24/05/2018 Stableford

1. J Steele 36
2. G Stirling 35 c/b
3. P Shaw 35 c/b
4. R Goward 35
NTP
4/13 R Goward
6/15 P Shaw 82
8/17 M Childs

Balls to 34
J Marschall O Bachinger B Joyce

Wednesday 23/05/2018 Associates Barclay Shield Qualifying Foursomes

Winners Di Bailey & Sal Richardson 100-26-74
Runners Up J Mayne & H McConnon 104-28.5-75.5
Least putts Sal Richardson & Di Bailey 30 putts
9 Hole Comp A Salter 17 pts

Sunday 20/05/2018 Mixed Foursomes Championships

Gross J Mayne G Males 83
Nett S Richardson O Bachinger 86-14-72
Gross Runner Up P Corney R Corney 92
Nett Runner Up A Salter D Salter 97-24.5- 72.5 c/b

NTP 4th Ladies P Corney
15th mens G Males

Saturday 19/05/2018

Saturday 19/05/2018 Stroke Monthly Medal

A Grade gross B Adams 72
A Grade Nett M Lynch 77-13-64
A Grade Nett Runner Up G Males 78-11-67

B Grade Gross J Steele 85 c/b
B Grade Nett D Salter 83-16-67
B Grade Nett Runner Up Larry Mayne 86-18-68

C Grade Gross T Neil 91
B Grade Nett P Armstrong 89-24-65
B Grade Nett Runner Up M Partridge 99-29-70

NTP
4/13 P Willis
6/15 J Steele
8/17 R Farley

Super Pin R Farley

Monthly Medal Winner M Lynch 77-13-64

Thursday 17/05/2018 Stableford

1. D Clifford 38
2. M Lynch 37
3. J Marschall 36
4. J Parker 35 c/b

NTP
4/13 M Lynch
6/15 D Clifford
8/17 M Lynch

Balls to 35 L Dean R Kent

Wednesday 16/05/2018 Associates Stroke Monthly Medal

Medal Winner Sue Richardson 82-10-72
Runner Up P Jenkins 104-28-76
2nd Runner Up P Corney 104-23-81

Master Putter Sue Richardson 24 putts
Best 1st 9 Holes Sue Richardson 15 pts
Silverspoon Sue Richardson 72 nett

Captains vs Presidents - Captains Won 67 to 47 pts

Saturday 12th May 2018

Saturday 12/05/2018 2nd round Foursomes Championships

Div 1 Gross B Adams N Sculthorpe 77
Div 1 Nett J Turner P Willis 83-15.5-67.5

Div 2 Gross J Parker J Marschall 88
Div 2 Nett W Roberts D Partridge 92-26.5-65.5

NTP
4/13 P Willis
6/15 P Willis
8/17 P Willis
Super Pin P Willis

Overall Foursomes championships

Div 1 Gross B Adams N Sculthorpe 154

Div 2 Gross J Marschall J Parker 177

Overall Nett W Roberts M Partridge 186-53-133

Wednesday 09/05/2018 Associates 9 Hole Stableford

1st Ali J Salter 18 c/b
2nd Sally Richardson 18

Pages

Subscribe to RSS - Results