Saturday 29/07/2014

Saturday 27/09/2014 Stableford

A grade 1st B Adams 39
2 nd G Stirling 38

B Grade 1st R Goodman 37 c/b
2nd L Dean 37

C Grade 1st S White 44
2nd T Flanagan 40

Balls to 36 M Lynch 37 R Harriss

NTP
4/13 P Mayne
6/15 P Willis
8/17 G Stirling

Super Pin P Willis

Thursday 25/09/2014 Stableford

1. T Flanagan 37 c/b
2. G White 37
3. T Neil 36 c/b
4. J Grdas 36
.

NTP
4/13 P Dwyer
6/15 K Dean
8/17 D Stirling

Balls to 35 D Ewart R Biedka M Lynch

Monthly Mug winner T Flanagan

Saturday 29/07/2014

Saturday 27/09/2014 Stableford

A grade 1st B Adams 39
2 nd G Stirling 38

B Grade 1st R Goodman 37 c/b
2nd L Dean 37

C Grade 1st S White 44
2nd T Flanagan 40

Balls to 36 M Lynch 37 R Harriss

NTP
4/13 P Mayne
6/15 P Willis
8/17 G Stirling

Super Pin P Willis

Thursday 25/09/2014 Stableford

1. T Flanagan 37 c/b
2. G White 37
3. T Neil 36 c/b
4. J Grdas 36
.

NTP
4/13 P Dwyer
6/15 K Dean
8/17 D Stirling

Balls to 35 D Ewart R Biedka M Lynch

Monthly Mug winner T Flanagan

Saturday 20/09/2014

Saturday 20/09/2014 AGM 3 Man ambrose

Gross K Boland Driver K Shutlar G Stirling 64 c/b

Nett K Dean J Marschall B Adams 53 4/6

Nett Runner up L Mayne P Shaw D Parker 56 2/6

NTP
4/13 G Stirling
6/15 D Parker
8/17 P Mayne

Super Pin S Cowen

Thursday 18/09/2014 Stableford
1. G Stirling 38
2. J Marschall 35
3. M Lynch 32
4. R Biedka 31

NTP
4/13 D Stirling
6/15 P Dwyer
8/17 L Dean

Saturday 30/08/2014

Saturday 30/08/2014 Stableford

1. J Marschall 40
2. R Goodman 39 c/b
3. L Mayne 39
4. K Shutlar 36 c/b
5. R Lucas 36
6. M Gay 34 c/b

NTP
4/13 K Shutlar
6/15 W Roberts
8/17 D Clifford

Super Pin W Roberts

Balls to 34 L Dean

Thursday 28/08/2014 Stableford

1. P Shaw 39pts
2. L Dean 38
3. T Neil 37

NTP
4/13 T Neil
6/15 P Dwyer
8/17 P Shaw

Balls to 33 M Lynch G Stirling

Wednesday 27/08/14 Associates Foursomes

Winners Sue Richardson P Corney 85-15.5-69.5
Runners Up Di Bailey Sally Richardson 98-25-73

2nd shot 8/17 Sue Richardson

Barclay Shield Qualifiers Sue Richardson P Corney Di Bailey Sally Richardson

Saturday 23/8/14

Saturday 23/08/2014 Stroke

A Grade Gross G Males 80 c/b
Nett R Harris 66

B Grade Gross R Kent 83
Nett K Dean 64

C Grade Gross R Wise 98
Net D Driver 66

NTP
4/13 K Dean
6/15 S Cooke
8/17 B Adams

Super Pin: G Stirling
Eagle on 16th: M Lynch

Thursday 21/8/14 Stableford

1. J Marschall 37
2. K Dean 36
3. T Martin 34
4. J Turner 33 c/b
5. D Clifford 33

NTP
4/13 R McLaren
6/15 D Clifford
8/17 D Clifford

Wednesday 20/8/14 Associates Stroke Monthly Medal

Div 1 Nett F Harris 76
Nett r/u H McConnon 77

Div 2 Nett D Harwood 75
Nett r/u A J Salter 76

Best first 9 - H McConnon 35 1/2
Monthly Medal P Jenkins 70
Least Putts M McDermott& P Jenkins 33

Saturday 16/8/14

Saturday 16/08/2014 Monthly Medal Stroke

A Grade Gross A Treweek 80
Nett G Stirling 63

B Grade Gross R Kent 82
Nett P Mayne 65

C Grade Gross K Shutlar 96
Net R Biedka 67
NTP

4/13 R Calder
6/15 N Sculthorpe
8/17 J Steele
Super Pin N Sculthorpe

Balls to 68 L Mayne

Monthly Medal Winner G Stirling 63

Thursday 14/08/2014 Stableford

1. L Dean 35
2. J Marschall 33 c/b
3. D Driver 33 c/b
4. G Stirling 33

NTP
4/13 J Marschall
8/17 N Sculthorpe

Wednesday 13/08/2014 Associates Monthly medal and Silver Spoon Final

Div 1 Nett Sal Richardson 99-22-77 c/b
Runner Up D Bailey 102-26-77

Div 2 Nett F Harriss 98-27-71
Runner Up P Jenkins 103-31-72

NTP D Harwood
Least Putts F Harriss 25
Best 9 F Harriss 47-13.5-33.5

Monthly Medal Winner J Mayne 94-24-70

Silver Spoon Finalst F Harriss

saturday 09/08/2014

Saturday 09/08/2014 Stableford

A Grade 1st B Adams 36
2nd R Farley 33 c/b
3rd P Shaw 33

B Grade 1st P Mayne 39 c/b
2nd J Marschall 39
3rd B Polanowski 35 c/b

C Grade 1st R Wagner 36 c/b
2nd P Armastrong 36 c/b
3rd B Dunbabbin 36

Balls to 35 J Turner J Grdas

NTP
4/13 B Polanowski
6/15 J Parker
8/17 K Shutlar

Super Pin K Duggan

Thursday 07/08/2014 Stableford

1. R Kent 36 c/b
2. G Stirling 36
3. P Shaw 36
4. N Sculthorpe 35 c/b
5. K Dean 35

NTP
4/13 J Marschall
6/15 N Sculthorpe
8/17 B Joyce

Saturday 02/08/2014

Saturday 02/08/2014 Pinehurst

Gross R Harriss G Stirling 76

Nett A Tozer M Lamont 57.5

Nett Runner UP K Dean L Dean 62.5

Balls to 64 J Marschall J Parker 63 P Leonard L Mayne 64

NTP

4/13 P Leonard
6/15 J Young
8/17 P Mayne

Super Pin J Young

Saturday 26/07/2014

Saturday 26/07/2014 Person Ambrose

Gross T Coates L Bricknell A Tozer M Lamont 60
Nett J Young R Kent R Goodman R Calder 51 7/8
Nett Runner Up W Roberts R Sewell P Armstrong D Williams 52 1/8
Nett 3rd J Turner P Willis K Shutlar T Falannagan 54

NTP
4/13 M Childs
6/15 M Lamont
8/17 K Shutlar

Super Pin C Males

Thursday 24/07/2014 Stableford
1. J Steele 38
2. R Biedka 36
3. G Stirling 34 c/b
4. J Marschall 34
5. T Flanagan 33 c/b
6. L Dean 33

NTP
4/13 N Roper
6/15 D Potter
8/17 J Grdas

Wednesday 23/07/2014 Associates Stableford

1st F Harriss 33
2nd D harwood 27

9 Holes F Harriss 16

2nd shot 5/16th P Corney

Saturday - 19th July 2014

Saturday 19/07/2014 Stroke Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross G Stirling 75
Nett S Cowen 64

B Grade Gross R Calder 82
Nett D Clifford 65

C Grade Gross S White 89
Nett B Dunbabin 63

Balls to 69

R Lucas 66, L Mayne 68, P Dwyer, J Grdas 69

NTP
4/13 L Dean
6/15 J Grdas
8/17 G Males

Super Pin M Lamont

Monthly Medal B Dunbabin 63

Thursday 17/07/2014

1. J Parker 39 c/b
2. B Adams 39
3. K Dean 37 c/b
4. T Martin 37
5. K Shutlar 36 c/b
6. P Armstrong 36

NTP
4/13 J Steele
6/15 G Stirling
8/17 G Stirling

Pages

Subscribe to RSS - Results