Saturday 24/05/2014

Saturday 24/05/2014 4 Person Ambrose Sponsored by Boags

Gross G Stirling R Harriss S Gay M Gay 56
Nett J Turner P Willis D Parker K Shutlar 49 2/8
Nett Runner Up A Tozer P Dwyer T Coates G Poultney 50
Nett 3rd D McKibben M Brazendale N Sculthorpe M Lynch 51 2/8

NTP
4/13 K Dean
6/15 G Males
8/17 J Steele

Super Pin P Sarossy

Balls to 51 4/8 J Parker CD Males G Males R Wagner

Thursday 22/05/2014 Stableford
1. T Martin 43
2. G Stirling 39
3. P Armstrong 37
4. L Mayne 36 c/b
5. J Woodroffe 36

NTP
4/13 G Stirling
6/15 G Stirling
8/17 G Stirling

Balls to 36 J Steele R Biedka

Wednesday 21/05/2014 Stableford

1st D Harwood 36
2.nd Ali J Salter 31
3rd Sal Richardson 29

Chicken Run Di Harwood

NTP 3rd Shot 2 / 11th H McConnon

Match Play Winner Sal Richardson 5/4

Saturday 17/05/2014

A Grade Gross S Cowen 78
Nett G Males 67 c/b
Nett Runner Up P Shaw 67

B Grade Gross J Turner 81
Nett R Calder 65 c/b
Nett Runner Up P Mayne 65

C Grade Gross R Biedka 92
Nett R Wagner 63
Nett Runner Up B Dunbabin 71

NTP
4/13 W Clear
6/15 S Gay
8/17 S Cooke

Super Pin R Biedka

Balls to 67 W Clear 66 S Calder

Monthly Medal Winner R Wagner 63

Thursday 15/05/2014 Stableford

1. D Clifford 38 pts
2. R Biedka 37
3. P Shaw 37
4 Don Potter 36 c/b
5. G Stirling 36

NTP
4/13 P Shaw
6/15 R Goward
8/17 L Mayne

Balls to 35 L Mayne T Neil

Wednesday 14/05/2014 Associates Stroke

Monthly Medal Winner A J Salter 100.33.67
Runner Up F Harriss 95.27.68
3rd A H Salter 105.33.72
NTP A J Salter
Putts A H Salter 30
Silverspoon Winner 3rd Round A J Salter 67 nett
9 Hole Chicken Run 49 16.5 32.5

Competition Results 10/5/2014

Foursome Championships
Div 1
Gross T Coates - B Adams 75
Gross r/u P Shaw - J Steele 79 c/b
Nett C Males - G Males 62.5

Div 2
Gross J Grdas - B Dunbabin 88
Gross r/u Larry Mayne - Laurie Mayne 94 c/b
Nett T Flanagan - K Shutlar 72

N.T.P
4/13 J Steele
6/15 J Grdas
8/17 Larry Mayne

Super Pin
D McKibben

Overall Championship results
Div 2
Gross J Grdas -B Dunbabin
Gross r/u Larry - Laurie Mayne
Nett C Males - G Males

Div 1
Gross r/u C Males - G Males
Gross & Club Champions T Coates - B Adams

Thursday Stableford
1 Don Potter 40
2 J Steele 39
3 R Goward 38
4 J Grdas 35
5 T Neil 34
6 P Shaw 33

N.T.P
4/13 S Gay
6/15 R Goward
8/17 Dale Potter

Thanks
Jim

Saturday 26/04/2014

Saturday 26/04/2014 Stroke Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross R Harriss 81
A Grade Nett S Cowen 69

B Grade Gross R Kent 88
B Grade Nett S Cooke 68

C Grade Gross T Flanagan 96
C Grade Nett R Biedka 65

NTP
4/13 R Goodman
6/15 S Cowen
8/17 S Cowen

Super Pin S Cowen

Monthly Medal Winner R Biedka

Thursday 24/04/2014 Stableford

1. J Steele 38
2. R Farley 36 c/b
3. S Cooke 36
4. D Clifford 36
5. M Lynch 35

NTP
4/13 R Farley
6/15 D Clifford
8/17 M Lynch

Monthly Mug J Steele

Associates Stroke Monthly Medal 23/04/14

Div 1 Nett D Bailey 96.26.70
Runner Up Sue Richardson 84.10.74

Div 2 Nett A J Salter 100.34.66
Runner Up P Jenkins 111.36.75

Master Putter J Mayne 29
Monthly Medal J Mayne 89.24.65
1st 9 Holes D Bailey 44.13.31
NTP 4/13 A J Salter

International Bowl
Silver Sue Richardson 74
Bronze 1 J Mayne 65
Bronze 2 A J Salter 66

satarday stoke 19/04/14

Saturday 19/04/2014 Stroke

A Grade Gross B Adams 76
A Grade Nett B Harriss 65 c/b

B Grade Gross M Lynch 84
B Grade Nett C Males 65

C Grade Gross T Flanagan 94
C Grade Nett P Sarossy 64

NTP
4/13 M Lynch
6/15 K Dean
8/17 R Calder
Super Pin K Dean

Balls to 68. D Salter,65 S, Cowen, 67 R Calder.

Thursday 17/04/2014 Stableford

1. J Woodroffe 42
2. J Steele 41
3. K Dean 38
4. T martin 37
5. `D ewart 35 c/b

NTP
4/13 R Wise
6//15 J Woodroffe
8/17 D Clifford

Balls to 35 M Lynch D Clifford

Wednesday 16/04/2014 Associates Stableford Annies Day

1st A H Salter 326
2nd Sal Richardson 35
3rd A J Salter 33
4th L Munnings 31

Chicken Run A H Salrter 19 c/b P Jenkins
NTP 3rd Shot 7/16 A H Salter

Thanks

Saturady 12/04/2014

Saturday 12/04/2014 Stableford
A Grade
1st P Shaw 38
2nd G Males 37

B Grade
1st Larry Mayne 42
2nd P Mayne 38

C Grade
1st R Wagner 37 c/b
2nd R Goodman 37

NTP
3/14 J Steele
6/15 D Salter
8/17 T Flanagan

Super Pin D Salter

Balls to 36 R Calder J Turner D McKibben K Shutlar G Stilrling

Thursday 10/04/2014 Stableford
1. A Wilson 40
2. N Sculthorpe 38
3. G Stirling 37 c/b
4. D McKibben 37
5. P Shaw 37

NTP
4/13 J woodroffe
6/15 R Goward
8/17 G Stirling

Balls to 35 P Sarossy L Mayne

Wednesday 09/04/2014 Associates 3rd round Foursommes

Gross Winners J Mayne H McConnon 97
Sal Richardson Di Bailey 97

Nett Winners Up F Harriss D Harwood 100-28-72
Runners Up A J Salter L Munnings 103-30.5-72.5

NTP
4/13 D Harwood
6/15 H McConnon

54 Hole Championships

Gross Winners Sue Richardson P Jenkins 294
Runners Up J Mayne H McConnon 299

Nett Winners F Harriss Di Harwood 309-84-255 c/b
Runners Up Sue Richardson P Jenkins 294-69-225

Best 9 Holes L Munnings A J Salter 48 -15.25-32.75

Saturday 05/04/2014

Saturday 05/04/2014 Stroke

A Grade Gross G Stirling 73
Nett R Harriss 64
B Grade Gross P Shaw 79
Nett J Turner 63
C Grade Gross S White 85
Nett R Wagner 60

NTP
4/13 P Shaw
6/15 S White
8/17 N Sculthorpe

Super Pin S White

Balls to 66 D Clifford 64 R Farley M Childs N Sculthorpe 64 R Calder P Mayne

Thursday 03/04/2014 Stableford

1. L Mayne 42
2. Larry Mayne 39
3. G Stirling 38
4. D Ewart 37
5. Dale Potter 36
6. P Armstrong 35 c/b
NTP3
4/13 Larry Mayne
6/15 P Dwyer
8/17 G Broomhall

Balls to 35 P Dwyer

Eagle on 18th Dale Potter

Wednesday 02/04/14 Chicken Run

1. D Ewart 24
2. S Cowen 23
3. M Cunningham 21 c/b
4. W Thomas 21
5. R Mayne 21
6. K Shutlar 20 c/b

NTP A Treweek

Associates Foursommes

Gross Winners Sue Richardson P Jenkins 100

Nett Winners Ali J Salter L Munnings 103-30.5-72.5

Runners Up F Harriss D Harwood 104-28-76

NTP 4/13 L Munnings

Saturday 29/03/2014

Saturday 29/03/2014 Stroke

A Grade Gross G Stirling 74
Nett M Gay 65 c/b
B Grade Gross W Clear 78
Nett J Parker 62
C Grade Gross T Flanagan 93
Nett M Brazendale 67

NTP
4/13 R Lucas
6/15 P Willis
8/17 G Stirling

Super Pin P Willis

Balls to 66 J Marschall 64 T Coates Larry Mayne

Thursday 27/03/2014 Stableford
1. T Flanagan 43
2. T Martin 38 c/b
3. S Cowen 38
4. L Mayne 35

NTP
4/13 D Ewart
6+/15 P Shaw
8/17 K Dean

Balls to 34 P Shaw N Sculthorpe D Ewart

Wednesday 26/03/2014 Chicken Run

1. W Thomas 23
2. R Biedka 21
3. K Shutlar 19
4. M Cunningham

Associates Foursomes

Gross Winners J Mayne H McConnon 95
Nett Winners J Mayne H McConnon 95.23.72

Runners Up P Jenkins Sue Richardson 96.23.73

NTP 4/13 P Jenkins

Saturday 22/03/14

Saturday 22/03/2014 4B Aggregate Staqbleford

1st M Gay S Gay 78
2nd R Harriss G Stirling 73
3rd B Adams M Brazendale 71
4th D Barnes G Davis 68

NTP
4/13 R Wagner
6/15 B Adams
8/17 P Leonard

Super Pin S Gay

Thursday 20/03/2014 Stableford

1. D Clifford 39 C/B
2. L Mayen 39
3. J Grdas 37 c/b
4. Don Potter 37
5. P Shaw 37
6. D Salter 37

NTP
4/13 D Clifford
6/15 J Steele
8/17 J Steele

Balls to 35 B Adams G Stirling J Marschall T Flanagan

Wednesday 19/03/2014 Chicken Run
Members
1. P Taylor 28
2. D Barnes 22
3. P Willis 21
4. P McCallum 19 c/b
5. M brazendale 19

NTP P Willis

Associates "Officials Day " Canadian Stableford

Club Winners Di Bailey J Fehlberg 34 . 39
Club Runners Up F Harriss D Harwood 28 . 37

Visitors Winners M Magill Sue Weeding 21. 30
Visitors Runners Up S Lewis K King 21 . 27

Drawn Card Jane Richardson Jill Foster

NTP 4/13 Sally Richardson

NTP 6/15 Jill Mayne

Saturday 15/03/2014

Saturday 15/03/2014 Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross G Stirling 72
Nett N Sculthorpe 63
Runner Up S Cowen 67 c/b

B Grade Gross R Calder 84
Nett M Lynch 67 c/b
Runner Up C Males 67

C Grade Gross P Dwyer 88 c/b
Nett R Goodman 62
Runner Up B Dunbabin 63

NTP
4/13 C Males
6/15 Mark Brazendale
8/17 M Gay

Super Pin Mark Brazendale

Balls to 67 M Childs J Willis G Males

Monthly Medal R Goodman 62

Thursday 13/03/2014 Stableford

1. P Armstrong 42
2. K Dean 40
3. B Joyce 38
4. M Bidgood 37
5. Larry Mayne 34 c/b
6. N Sculthorpe 34

NTP
4/13 P Dwyer
6/15 L Mayne
8/17 N Sculthorpe

Wednesday 12/03/2014 Chicken Run

1. G Davis 21
2. K Shutlar 20
3. R Mayne 19
4. T Neil 18
5. T Flanagan 17 c/b
6. Don Potter 17 c/b

Associates
1. Sal Richardson 16
2. L Munnings15

NTP
Members S Cowen
Associates Sue Richardson

Associates Stroke

Div 1 Nett Sal Richardson 91.22.69
Runner Up P Corney 90.19.71

Div 2 Nett D Harwood 100.30.70
Runner Up AH Salter 110.33.77

NTP Sue Richardson

Master Putter Sal Richardson 27
Monthly Medal Lyn Munnings 94.27.67

Pages

Subscribe to RSS - Results