Saturday 18/08/2012

Saturday 18/08/2012 Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross A Treweek 81 c/b
A Grade Nett R Oreilly 65
A Grade Nett Runner Up M Briggs 70

B Grade Gross D Salter 80
B Grade Nett P Willis 63
B Grade Nett Runner Up K Shutlar 65

C Grade Gross M Woods 92
C Grade Nett W Roberts 61
C Grade Nett Runner Up T Flanagan 68

NTP
4/13 T Flanagan
6/15 J Marschall
8/17 G Donald

Balls to 72 J Parker 69 R Kent 70 P Leonard R Biedka 72

Super Pin Phil Willis

Monthly Medal Winner W Roberts 61

Thursday 16/08/2012

1. N Sculthorpe 39
2. J marschall 38
3. P Armstrong 35
4. Larry Mayne 34

NTP
4/13 J Marschall
6/15 D Ewart
8/17 N Sculthorpe

Balls to 33 R Lucas L Dean G Young

Wednesday 15/08/12 Barclay Shield Qualifying

Winners P Corney Sue Richardson 74
Runners Up H McConnon J Mayne 76

Putts L Munnings A Lennon 29 putts

Saturday 11/08/2012

Saturday 11/08/2012 Stableford

A Grade 1st A Tozer 37
2nd M Gay 36

B Grade 1st K Dean 41
2nd S Cooke 38

C Grade 1st M Woods 39
2nd G Young 32 c/b
NTP
4/13 P Mayne
6/15 R Goodman
8/17 S Cooke

Balls to 34 K Shutlar 37 D Patmore36 L Mayne G Stirling L Bricknell 35 P Shaw

Super Pin R Goodman

Thursday 09/08/12 Stableford

1. R Kent 41
2. R Farley 36 c/b
3. J Marschall 36
4. P Shaw 35
5. G Stirling 34

NTP
4/13 R Wagner
6/15 M Lynch
8/17 R Kent

Wednesday 08/08/12 Associates Monthly Medal and Spring Spoon

Div 1 Winner J Mayne 98.23.75 c/b
R/Up D Bailey 99.24.75
NTP P Jenkins
Monthly Medal Winner Sue Richardson 83.12.71
Chicken Run J Myne 46.11.5.34.5
Spring Spoon Stableford
Winner Sue Richardson 32 pts
2nd D Bailey 28 c/b
3rd J Mayne 28

Staurday 04/08/2012

bp cambridge pinehurst 4/8/12
gross m briggs - s cowen 71
nett l bricknell - a tozer 59
nett r/u b adams - m childs 62.5 c/b

n.t.p
4/13 g stirling
6/15 m briggs
8/17 g stirling

balls to 63
j grdas - p shaw 62.5
p leonard - nugget mayne 63

thursday 2/8/12 Stableford
1 g stirling 37c/b
2 nugget mayne 37
3 p shaw 36
4 r kent 35c/b
5 s smith 35

n.t.p
4/13 r farley
6/15 k dean
8/17 p shaw

balls to 34
r mc gowan larry mayne

Saturday 28/07/2012

Saturday 28/07/2012 Stroke

Div 1 Gross S Gay 75
Nett M Briggs 63

Div 2 Gross R Calder 80
Nett K Dean 63

Div 1 Gross J Whitelaw 98
Nett M Blinston 66

Balls to 67 M Lunch 65 B Adams 66 S Cowen R Harriss P Willis

NTP
4/13 G Stirling
6/15 R Kent
8/17 G Males

Super Pin R Kent

Thursday 26/07/2012 Stableford

1. `R McGowan 40 c/b
2. P Armstrong 40
3. M Brazendale 39
4. M Lynch 37 c/b
5. D McKibben 37
6. S Cowen 36

NTP
4/13 M Lynch
6/15 S Cowen
8/17 P Shaw

Wednesday 25/07/2012 Charity Day - Canadian Stableford Foursommes

Winners Vis T Hall C Robsob 34 - Claremont

Runners Up Vis D Males M Wisniewski 27 - Kingston

Nett Winners Club / Vis Sue Richardson F Riseley 34

Runners Up Club /Vis L Munnings G Armitage 33 c/b A Lennon l Spruce

NTP 4/13 Sue Richardson
6/15 Emma Richardson

Saturday 21/07 Monthly Medal

Saturday 21/07/12 Monthly Medal

Div 1 Gross L Bricknell 73
Nett M Leonard 64
Nett Runner Up M Briggs 65
Div 2Gross S Cooke 80
Nett D Salter 62
Nett Runner Up D Patmore 64
Div 3 Gross P Sarossy 93
Nett M Woods 60
Nett Runner Up R Lucas 66

NTP
4/13 J Turner
6/15 P Leonard
8/17 G Stirling

Balls to 67 P Willis 65 D Mckibben B Adams M Gay 66 J Steele A Treweek P Mayne M Lynch

Super Pin G Males

Monthy Medal Winner M Woods 60

Thursday 19/07 Stableford
1. R Biedka 38
2. P Shaw 36 c/b
3. `G White 36
4. R Farley 35

NTP
4/13 R Biedka
6/15 M Blinston
8/17 P Shaw

Balls to 34

G Stirling S Smith

Saturday 14/07/2012

Saturday 14/07/2012 Stableford

Div 1 A Treweek 40 M Gay 39

Div 2 Larry Mayne 38 c/b R McGowan 38

Div 3 S Smith 41 Mark Brazendale 39

Balls to 36 B Adams 38 J Steele W Clear 37 J Turner D Parker S Cooke M Childs

NTP
4/13 R Kent
6/15 S Cowen
8/17 A Treweek

Super Pin S Cowen

Thursday 12/07/2012 Stableford

1. P Shaw 41
2. S Smith 40
3. S Cowen 38 c/b
4. R Kent 38
5. N Sculthorpe 37

NTP
4/13 R Farley
6/15 R Calder
8/17 S Cowen

Balls to 35

J Steele L Mayne R Farley R Goodman

Wednesday 11/07/2012 Associates Stroke Monthly Medal

Div 1 Nett D Harwood 72
Runner Up H McConnon 74
Div 2 Nett P Jenkins 70
Runner Up F harriss 76

NTP M McDermott
Master Putter F Harriss Sal Richardson 29
Monthly Medal L Munnings 100.33.67
Chicken Run L Munnings 47.16.5 .30.5

Saturday 7th July

Saturday 07/07/2012
1. R Kent 41
2. G Stirling 39 c/b
3. J Steele 39
4. R Harriss 38 c/b
5. N Sculthorpe 38
6. J Grdas 37 C/B

NTP
4/13 P Sarossy
6/15 G Males
8/17 P Sarossy

Balls to 35 B Adams 37 R Farley 36 R Goodman 35

Super Pin G Males

Wednesday 04/07/12 Associates Winter Cup

Winner P Corney 93.24.69
Runner Up E Richardson 98.28.70
3rd Nett Sal Richardson 97.26.71
1st 9 Holes P Jenkins 49. 13.5. 35.5

NTP 2nd Shot 8th & 17th P Jenkins

Thursday 5th July 2012

Thursday Stableford 5th July 2012

1. R Farley 38
2. J Grdas 37 c/b
3. D Ewart 37
4. P Shaw 36
5. R Price 35 c/b
6. R Wagner 35

NTP:
4/13 R Farley
6/15 Larry Mayne
8/17 N Sculthorpe

Balls to 34:
R Kent; J Turner

Saturday 30/06/2012 4 Person Ambrose

Gross J Turner P Willis(Joffa) D Barnes (DNF) M Lynch 59

Nett S Gay M Gay G Stirling R Harriss 50 3/8

Nett Runner Up R Calder R Kent J Robertson R Goodman 51 1/8

NTP

4/13 S Cooke
6/15 N Sculthorpe
8/17 M Gay

Super Pin N Sculthorpe

Balls to 54

P Shaw B Dunbabin J Steele J Grdas (S) 52 6/8
L Mayne E Mayne P Leonard M Leonard 53 1/8
D McKibben G Kent D Menzie M Brazendale 53 4/8

Thursday 28/06/2012 Stableford

1. J Steele 39 c/b
2. T Flanagan 39
3. P Armstrong 36
4. M Brazendale 35 c/b
5. Larry Mayne 35

NTP
4/13 D Ewart
6/15 J Steele
8/17 P Shaw

Wednesday 27/06 Associates Stroke Monthly Medal

Div 1 Nett H McConnon 93.21.72

Runner Up Sue Richardson 87.12.75 c/b P Corney

Div 2 Nett A Lennon 110.36.74

Runner Up J Fehlberg 125.43.82

NTP 4/13 A Lennon

Master Putter P Corney F Harriss 27

Monthly Medal D Bailey 95.25.70

Chicken Run A Lennon 50.18.32

International Bowl Silver Sue Richardson 75
Bronze 1 Di Bailey 70
Bronze 2 A Lennon 74

Saturday 23rd June 2012

Saturday 23/06/2012 Stroke

A Grade Gross L Bricknell 76 c/b
Nett M Gay 66 c/b
Nett Runner Up A Tozer 66

B Grade Gross P Willis ( Joffa) 85 c/b
Nett M Lynch 66
Nett Runner Up J Grdas 68

C Grade Gross M Woods 95
Nett J Robertson 64
Nett Runner Up G Paynter 72 c/b

NTP
4/13 J Marschall
6/15 P Leonard
8/17 J Crocker

Balls to 68 R O'Reilly S Gay 67 N Sculthorpe J Whitelaw 68

Super Pin G Stirling

Thursday 21/06/2012 Stableford

1. P Shaw 40
2. P Armstrong 38
3. R Wagner 36 c/b
4. L Dean 36
5. L Mayne 35
6. T Flanagan

NTP
4/13 K Dean
6/15 L Mayne
8/17 M Brazendale

Associates Foursomes Championships 3rd Round 20/06/2012

Gross Winners Sue Richardson P Corney 90

Gross Runners Up J Mayne H McConnon 94

Nett Winners J Mayne H McConnon 72 c/b
Nett Runners Up P Corney Sue Richardson 72

NTP 6/15 P Corney

54 Holes Gross Sue Richardson PCorney 265
Gross Runner Up J Mayne H McConnonj 293

Nett Sue Richardson P Corney 211
Nett Runner Up F Harriss D Harwood 223.5

Best 9 Holes Overall Sue Richardson P Corney 32

Saturday 16/06/2012 Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross L Bricknell 73
Nett M Childs 67
Nett Runner Up G Stirling 67

B Grade Gross D Patmore 81
Nett J Marschall 62
Nett Runner Up G Poultney 66

C Grade Gross P Dwyer 90
Nett J Whitelaw 61
Nett Runner Up R Mayne 68

Balls to 69: R Calder J Parker 68 J Crocker J Grdas R Kent L
Mayne D Menzie T Flanagan 69

NTP
4/13 D Patmore
6/15 J Steele
8/17 S Gay

Super Pin Jackpot

Monthly Medal Winner J Whitelaw 61

Thursday 14/06/2012 Stableford

1. M Blinston 39
2. J Steele 37
3. G Paynter 36 c/b
4. J Grdas 36
5. B Dunbabin 36
6. R Farley 35

NTP
4/13 J Grdas
6/15 M Blinston
8/17 P Shaw

Associates Foursomes 2nd Round 13/06/2012

Gross Winners Sue Richardson P Corney 88
Runners Up J Mayne H McConnon 98

Nett Winners D Bailey J Fehlberg 66
Runners Up Sue Richardson P Corney 70

NTP
4/13 D Bailey
6/15 D Harwood

Thursday 7th June 2012

Stableford

1. J Steele 39
2. J Turner 38
3. D McKibben 36
4. T Flanagan 35
5. R Wagner 35

Balls to 34:
G Stirling, R Taylor, J Grdas, S Cowen, D Barnes

NTP:
4/13 R Taylor 176cm
6/15 G Broomhall 200cm
8/17 J Turner 360cm

Associates
Foursomes Championship 6th June 2012

Nett Winners: Sue Richardson - P Corney 87 - 18 - 69
Nett Runners Up: D Harwood - F Harriss 101 - 25.5 - 75.5

NTP:
6/15: Sue Richardson

Pages

Subscribe to RSS - Results