Saturday 29/06/2013

Saturday 29/06/2013 4 BBB Stableford

1st B Adams R McGowan 50

2nd P Sarossy G Poultney 49

3rd J Marschall J Parker 48

4th P Mayne Larry Mayne 45

Balls to 45 W Clear D Barnes

NTP
4/13 G Males
6/15 J Parker
8/17 S White

Super Pin J Porker

Thursday 27/06/2013 Stableford

1. Steve White 40
2. Larry Mayne 39 c/b
3. P Willis 39
4. R Farley 39
5. G Stirling 38
6. Dale Potter 36 c/b

NTP
4/13 J Steele
6/15 M lynch
8/17 R kent

Balls to 35 M Lynch 36 J Steele G Roulston T Martin

Monthly Mug S White

Wednesday 26/06/2013 Associates Foursomes

Gross Winners P Jenkins + Sue Richardson 87
Runners Up J Mayne + H McConnon 99 c/b

Nett Winners P Jenkins + F Harriss 87-19.5-67.5
Runners Up D Harwood + F Harriss 99-25-74

NTP 4/13 Di Harwood

Saturday 15/06/2013

Saturday 15/06/2013 Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross G Stirling 79
Nett J Crocker 67
B Grade Gross S Gay 81
Nett S Cooke 64
C Grade Gross P Dwyer 96
Nett P Sarossy 65

Balls to 66 W Roberts Larry Mayne

NTP
4/13 W Roberts
6/15 M Brazendale
8/17 S Cowen

Super Pin M Brazendale

Monthly Medal Winner S Cooke 64

Thursday 13/06/2013 Stableford
1. N Sculthorpe 40 c/b
2. R wagner 40
3. J Turner 39
4. P Armstrong 37
5. G Stirling 36 c/b
6. T Field 36

NTP
4/13 D Stirling
6/15 L Mayne
8/17 R Goward

Balls to 35 P Willis

Wednesday 12/06/2013 Associates Stableford

1st L Munnings 37
2nd J Mayne 34
3rd Sue Richardson 33

Chicken Run L Munnings 19

NTP 2nd Shot 8/17 D Harwood

Sunday 16/06/2013 Mixed Foursomes Championship Round 1

Gross F Harriss G Stirling 82
Gross Runner Up Sal Richardson R Harriss 84
Nett A J Salter P Leonard 65.5
Nett Runner Up J Fehlberg R McGowan 68

NTP
4/13 J Mayne
6/15 D Salter

Saturday 08/06/2013

Saturday 08/06/2013 Stableford

A Grade 1st P Mayne 38
2nd G Stirling 37
3rd B Adams 35

B Grade 1st J Turner 40
2nd C Males 38
3rd J Marschall 36

C Grade 1st B Dunbabin 37
2nd R Wagner 36
3rd J Woodroffe 34

NTP
4/13 N Sculthorpe
6/15 Larry Mayne
8/17 L Bricknell
Super Pin G Stirling
Balls to 35 Joffa Willis M Lynch W Roberts

Thursday 06/06/2013 Stableford

1. D Salter 39
2. T Field 37
3. M Gallagher 36
4. A Treweek 35 c/b
5. N Sculthorpe 35
6. T Martin 34

NTP
4/13 J Marschall
6/15 K Dean

Balls to 33 D Stirling D Patmore

Wednesday 05/06/2013 Associates Stroke Monthly Medal

Div 1 Nett Sue Richardson 81-10-71
Runner Up F Harriss 101-27-74

Div 2 Nett A H Salter 109-34-75

Best 9 Holes M McDermott 48-12.5-35.5

Master Putter M McDermott 28 putts

Monthly Medal Winner M McDermott 94-25-69

NTP Sue Richardson

International Bowl
Silver Sue Richardson 71
Bronze one F Harriss 74
Bronze two A H Salter 75

Saturday 25/05/2013

Saturday 25/05/2013 Stableford

A Grade 1st B Adams 41 c/b
2nd B Polanowski 41
B Grade 1st D Patmore 39
2nd R Goodman 36
C Grade 1st R Lucas 44
2nd B Dunbabin 36
NTP
4/13 R Lucas
6/15 R Calder
8/17 G Males

Super Pin R Calder

Balls to 35 S Cowen 40 J Steele 39 M Childs 37 G Stirling R Calder 36 R Wagner

Thursday 23/05/2013 Stableford

1. Larry Mayne 42
2. Don Stirling 38
3. T Martin 37 c/b
4. L Mayne 37
5. G Stirling 36

NTP
4/13 D Stirling
6/15 D Stirling
8/17 D Stirling

Balls to 34 R Farley 35 T Flanagan K Shutlar D Clifford

Wednesday 22/05/2013 Associates Stableford

1st J Fehlberg 35
2nd J Mayne 32
3rd H McConnon 31

Best 9 Holes J Fehlberg 22

Saturday 18/05/2013

Saturday 18/05/2013 Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross J Steele 74 c/b
Nett G Stirling 61 c/b
Runner Up S Cowen 64
B Grade Gross B Polanowski 77
Nett D Salter 62
Runner Up M Lynch 65
C Grade Gross D Driver 89
Nett T Flanagan 66 c/b
Runner Up P Sarossy 69

Balls tp 66 R Oreilly P Leonard 65 P Willis R McGowan D Barnes

NTP
4/13 G Stirling
6/15 S Cowen
8/17 G Stirlling

Super Pin L Dean
Monthly Medal Winner G Stirling 61 c/b

Thursday 16/05/2013 Stableford
1. Dale Potter 42
2. Mauri Brazendale 40
3. J Woodroffe 39
4. R McLaren 38
5. R Goward 36 c/b
6. P Shaw 36

NTP
4/13 Mauri Brazendale
6/15 B Polanowski
8/17 Dale Potter

Associates Ambrose 15/05/2013

1st L Munnings D Harwood 80.13.67
2nd J Fehlberg H McConnon 84-15.5-68.5
3rd shot 5/14th Di Harwood

Saturday 11/05/2013

Saturday 11/05/13 2nd Round Foursomes Championships

Div 1 Gross L Bricknell A Tozer 71
Gross Runner Up M Briggs R McGowan 78
Nett P Mayne P Leonard 64.5

Div 2 Gross Larry Mayne Laurie Mayne 85
Gross Runner Up B Dunbabin J Grdas 89
Nett S Cowen Mark Brazendale 67.5

NTP
4/13 S Cowen
6/15 B Dunbabin
8/17 R Goodman

Overall

Div 1 Gross L Bricknell A Tozer 144
Gross Runner Up P Shaw J Steele 157

Div 2 Gross Larry Mayne Laurie Mayne 171
Gross Runner Up B Dunbabin J Grdas 172

Over all Nett B Dunbabin J Grdas 130

Club Champions L Bricknell A Tozer 144

Thursday 09/05 Stableford
1. D Stirling 40 c/b
2. D Ewart 40
3. M Brazendale 40
4. G White 39 c/b
5. K Dean 39
6. J Grdas 39
NTP
4/13 R Wagner
6/15 D Ewart
8/17 J Grdas

Balls to 36 Dale Potter 38 L Dean 37 J Marschall R McLaren

Wednesday 08/05/13 Associates Eclectic Stableford

Winner J Mayne 22
R/Up Alison Salter 19 c/b
3rd F Harriss 19

Best 1st 9 Holes D Harwood 15 c/b P Corney
2nd Shot 6 + 15th J Mayne

Saturday 20/07/2013

Saturday 20/04/2013 Stroke Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross G Stirling 75
Nett R Kent 65 c/b
Nett Runner Up P Shaw 65

B Grade Gross S Gay 80
Nett E Mayne 64
Nett Runner Up Laurie Mayne 65

C Grade Gross B Dunbabin 89
Nett J Parker 62
Nett Runner Up T Flanagan 63

NTP
4/13 R Kent
6/15 P Shaw
8/17 J Grdas
Super Pin A Treweek

Balls To 66 S Cowan L Dean R Biedka B Polanowski

Monthly Medal Winner J Parker 62

Thursday 18/04/2013 Stableford

1. T Neil 41
2. J Marschall 40
3. G Broomhall 38
4. R Biedka 37
5. G Stirling 36 c/b
6. K Dean 36 c/b

NTP
4/13 D Potter
6/15 B Dunbabin
8/17 D Potter

Balls to 36 T Flanagan L Mayne

Wednesday 17/04/2013 Associates Stableford

1st J Fehlberg 41
2nd F Harriss 38
3rd P Corney 37
Best 1st 9 Holes F harriss
NTP P Corney
Match Play Final D Bailey Def Sal Richardson 2/1

Saturday 27/04/2013

Saturday 27/04/2013 4 person Ambrose Sponsored By Boags

Gross B Adams L Bricknell A Tozer R Oreilly 58

Nett J Turner P Willis D Parker M Lynch 51 4/8

Nett Runner Up J Woodroffe B Woodroffe P Gay G Finlay 51 5/8

Nett 3rd J Parker J Marschall R Wagner Champ G Young 54

Nett 4th P Mayne Larry Mayne R Harriss G Stirling 54 7/8

Nett 5th J Grdas P Shaw B Dunbabin J Steele 56

NTP
4/13 M Lynch
6/15 D Lang
8/17 M Lynch

Super Pin D Lang

Thursday 25/04/2013 Stableford

1. P Willis 41 c/b
2. D Clifford 41
3. W Clear 40
4. J Parker 38
5. S Cowen 37
6. J Turner 36 c/b

NTP
4/13 W Clear
6/15 J Parker
8/17 R Farley

Balls to 34 B Polanowski 36 R Wagner 34

Monthly Mug Joffa Willis

Wednesday 24/04/2013 Associates Monthly Medal & 1st International Bowl

Div 1 Nett D Bailey 91.23.68
Runner Up H McConnon 91.22.69 c/b J Mayne

Div 2 Nett J Fehlberg 112.42.70
Runner Up A Salter 107.33.74
Monthly Medal Winner P Corney 89.22.67
Master Putter J Mayne P Corney 29 Putts
NTP 4/13 D Harwood

Best 1st 9 holes L Munnings 47.15.32 c/b P Corney

International Bowl Bronze 1 P Corney 67
Bronze 2 J Fehlberg 70

Saturday 13/04/2013

Saturday 13/04/2013 Stroke

A Grade Gross G Stirling 77
Nett B Adams 64

B Grade Gross J Turner 78
Nett W Roberts 61

C Grade Gross P Sarossy 94
Nett G Young 70

Balls to 66 J Marschall 64 P Mayne 65 R Calder Larry Mayne

NTP
4/13 P Shaw
6/15 B Woodroffe
8/17 B Woodroffe

Super Pin B Woodroffe

Thursday 11/04/2013 Stableford

1. J Marschall 37
2. T Field 36
3. G Stirling 35 c/b
4. P Shaw 35

NTP
4/13 G Young
6/15 R farley
8/17 G Stirling

Balls to 33 K Dean 34 T Neil M Brazendale B polanowski R Wagner L Mayne G Young

Wednesday 10/4/2013 Associates Stableford
1st F Harriss 38
2nd D Bailey 36
3rd J Mayne 35
Chicken Run F Harriss 19
3rd Shot 7/16 D Bailey

Saturday 30/03/2013

Saturday 30/03/2013 Stroke

A Grade Gross G Stirling 74
Nett L Bricknell 64
Nett Runner Up P Mayne 65 c/b

BGrade Gross D Barnes 81
Nett D Patmore 66 c/b
Nett Runner Up K Dean 67 c/b

C Grade Gross K Shutlar 82
Nett C Males 59
Nett Runner Up M Blinston 62 c/b

NTP

4/13 R Goodman
6/15 M Lymch
8/17 R Goward

Super Pin M Lynch

Balls to 65 W Roberts 62 P Dwyer P Sarossy M Brazendale R Harriss G Kent G Males

Thursday 28/03/2013 Stableford

1. P Shaw 39 c/b
2. M Bidgood 39
3. Larry Mayne 36 c/b
4. L Dean 36
5. G Young 36
6. R Goward 36

NTP
4/13 M Lynch
6/15 R McClaren
8/17 G White

Balls to 35 T Neil

Monthly Mug P Shaw

Wednesday 27/03/13 Chicken Run

1. R Mayne 20 c/b
2. S Oxley 20
3. M Cunnigham 20
4. B Adams 19
5. R Sewell 17 c/b
6. I Ricahrdson 17

Associates
1. P Corney 17 c/b
2. P Jenkins 17

NTP Members Jim Turner
Assoc. P Corney

Associates Stroke Monthly Medal

Div 1 Nett Sal Richardson 68
Runner Up F Harriss 70

Div 2 Nett L Munnings 71

Monthly Medal Winner Harwood 67

NTP Sue Richardson

Master Putter F Harriss 28 pts

Pages

Subscribe to RSS - Results