Saturday 13/10/2012

Saturday 13/10/2012 2nd round Club Championships

A Grade
Gross G Stirling 72
Gross Runner Up L Bricknell 75
Nett A Treweek 64
Nett Runner Up S Gay 67

B Grade
Gross P Mayne 75
Gross Runner Up P Leonard 81
Nett J Grdas 63
Nett Runner Up D Patmore 65

C Grade
Gross M Blinston 92
Gross Runner Up G White 93
Nett R Biedka 68
Nett Runner Up G Young 69

NTP
4/13 J Turner
6/15 J Steele
8/17 A Treweek

Super Pin S Gay

Thursday 11/10/2012 Stableford
1. G Broomhall 43 c/b
2. K Shutlar 43
3. R Wagner 40 c/b
4. R Goward 40
5. G Young 38 c/b
6. R Taylor 38

NTP
4/13 R Wagner
6/15 B Joyce
8/17 Larry Mayne

Balls to 36 M Blinston D Ewart 37 L Mayne 36

Wednesday 10/10/12 Chicken Run

1. R McGowan 22
2. T Flanagan 21
3. R Mayne 20 c/b
4. M Bigood 20
5. R Sewell 20
6. B Adams
Associates
1. A Lennon 22
2. D Harwood 19 c/b

NTP

Members M Skelly
Associates Sue Richardson

Wednesday 10/10/12

Div 1 Gross Winner Sue Richardson 82
Gross Runner Up Sal Richardson 92
Nett Winner Sal Richardson 66
Nett Runner Up Sue Richardson 70 c/b D Harwood

Div 2 Gross Winner F Harriss 99
Gross Runner Up A Lennon 102
Nett Winner A Lennon 66
Nett Runner Up J Felberg 68

Saturday 06/10/2012 Championships round 1

A Grade Gross Winner L Bricknell 68
R / Up R O'reilly 78
Nett Winner G Stirling 65
R /Up R Farley 67

B Grade Gross Winner P Mayne 81 C/B
R / Up P Leonard 81
Nett Winner K Dean 65
R /Up L Mayne 66 C/B

C Grade Gross Winner R Wagner 83
R / Up W Roberts 86 C/B
Nett Winner G Young 61
R /Up T Flanagan 62

NTP
4/13 A Johnston
6/15 J Turner
8/17 S Cowen

Super Pin A Treweek
R Wagner Eagle on 7th

Thursday 04/10/2012 Stableford
1. G Young 37
2. J Turner 35
3. R Price 33 C/B
4. G Stirling 33
5. P Dwyer 33

NTP
4/13 B Dunbabin
6/15 R Farley
8/17 R Price

Balls t0 33 B Dunbabin R Farley D Ewart

Wednesday 03/10/2012 Associates Championships
Div 1
Gross Winner Sue Richardson 87
Gross Runner Up D Bailey 98
Nett Winner D Bailey 72
Nett Runner Up P Jenkins 73
NTP Sue Richardson

Div 2
Gross Winner A Lennon 106
Gross Runner Up A Salter 107
Nett Winner A Lennon 69
Nett Runner Up A Salter 71

NTP Lyn Munnings

Monthly Medal A Lennon 69
Master Putter M McDermott 26 putts

Saturday 06/10/2012 Championships round 1

A Grade Gross Winner L Bricknell 68
R / Up R O'reilly 78
Nett Winner G Stirling 65
R /Up R Farley 67

B Grade Gross Winner P Mayne 81 C/B
R / Up P Leonard 81
Nett Winner K Dean 65
R /Up L Mayne 66 C/B

C Grade Gross Winner R Wagner 83
R / Up W Roberts 86 C/B
Nett Winner G Young 61
R /Up T Flanagan 62

NTP
4/13 A Johnston
6/15 J Turner
8/17 S Cowen

Super Pin A Treweek
R Wagner Eagle on 7th

Thursday 04/10/2012 Stableford
1. G Young 37
2. J Turner 35
3. R Price 33 C/B
4. G Stirling 33
5. P Dwyer 33

NTP
4/13 B Dunbabin
6/15 R Farley
8/17 R Price

Balls t0 33 B Dunbabin R Farley D Ewart

Wednesday 03/10/2012 Associates Championships
Div 1
Gross Winner Sue Richardson 87
Gross Runner Up D Bailey 98
Nett Winner D Bailey 72
Nett Runner Up P Jenkins 73
NTP Sue Richardson

Div 2
Gross Winner A Lennon 106
Gross Runner Up A Salter 107
Nett Winner A Lennon 69
Nett Runner Up A Salter 71

NTP Lyn Munnings

Monthly Medal A Lennon 69
Master Putter M McDermott 26 putts

Saturday 29/09/2012

Saturday 29/09/2012 Stableford

1. N Sculthorpe 37
2. R Oreilly 36
3. R Wagner 34 c/b
4. B Dunbabin 34
5. B Adams 34
6. R Calder 34

NTP
4/13 Larry Mayne
6/15 P Sarossy
8/17 R OReilly

Balls to 34 T Flanagan

Super Pin P Sarossy

Thursday 27/09/2012
1. P Dwyer 41
2. G Stirling 38
3. R Farley 37
4. P Willis 36
5. R Taylor 35 c/b
6. R Kent 35

NTP
4/13 G Stirling
6/15 R Farley
8/17 M Bigood

Balls to 34 B Joyce

Monthly Mug P Dwyer

Saturday 22/09/2012

Saturday 22/09/2012 3 Person Ambrose

Winner Gross S Smith J Marschall L Bricknell 61
Nett S Gay L Mayne J Steele 52 2/6
Nett Runner Up S Cowen N Sculthorpe P Dwyer 54
Nett 3rd D McKibben P Sarossy D Parker 54 3/6

Balls to 56 1/6 P Mayne L Dean R Wagner

NTP
4/13 D McKibben
6/15 S Gay
8/17 R Harriss

Super Pin S Gay

Thursday 20/09/2012 Stableford
1. D Ewart 42
2. R Kent 40
3. M Blinston 38
4. G Young 37 c/b
5. R Farley 37
6. G Stirling 36

NTP
4/13 B Dunbabin
6/15 R Goward
8/17 N Sculthorpe

Wednesday 19/19/2012 Associates Flag

Winner P Corney 2nd shot 18th

Runner Up D Bailey in hole 17th

Chicken Run D Bailey 34.5
2nd Shot 1st and 10th P Corney

Saturday 15/09/2012

Saturday 15/09/2012 Stroke Monthly Medal Sponsored by Drummonds

A Grade Gross J Crocker 75
Nett R Farley 64
Nett Runner Up R ORielly 66 c/b

B Grade Gross R Calder 85 c/b
Nett S Cooke 67 c/b
Nett Runner Up Larry Mayne 67 c/b

C Grade Gross R Wise 98
Nett W Roberts 64
Nett Runner Up G Young 69

NTP
4/13 R Farley
6/15 P Dwyer
8/17 G Stirling

Super Pin P Dwyer

Balls to 68 G Males 66 L Mayne 67 M Lynch 68 M Childs 68 M Briggs 68

Monthly Medal Winner Ray Farley 64

Thursday 13/09/2012 Stableford

1. M Brazendale 37
2. R Farley 35
3. G Young 34
4. R Wagner 33 c/b
5. L Mayne 33 c/b

NTP
4/13 A Mahoney
6/15 B Joyce
8/17 N Sculthorpe

Balls to 33 N Sculthorpe D Clifford K Dean

Wednesday 12/09/2012 Associates 9 Holes

1st Sue Richardson 20
2nd A Lennon 17 c/b D Bailey

Saturday 08/09/2012

Saturday 08/09/2012 Stroke BJ Trophy

A Grade Gross S Cowen 76
Nett L Bricknell 63
Runner Up R O'Reilly 65

B Grade Gross L Deaqn 85
Nett P Mayne 68 c/b
Runner Up R McGowan 68

C Grade Gross R Biedka 93
Nett P Sarossy 64
Runner Up R Wagner 67
NTP
4/13 T Flanagan
6/15 K Shutlar
8/17 L Dean

Balls to 69 T Flanagan 68 J Marschall 69

Super pin L Bricknell

BJ Trophy Winner L Bricknell

Thursday 06/09/2012 Stableford

1. P Willis 38 c/b
2. Larry Mayne 38
3. P Shaw 38
4. J Marschall 36
5. R Farley 35 c/b
6 G Broomhall 35

ntp
4/13P Willis
6/15 T Flanagan
8/17 Larry Mayne

Wednesday 05/09/2012 Associates Stroke

Div 1 Nett H McConnon 96-24-62
Runner Uop F Harriss 100-27-73 c/b Sal Richardson

Div 2 Nett A Lennon 114-36-78
Runner Up L Munnings 113-33-80

NTP J Mayne

Master Putter P Corney F Harriss 29

Monthly Medal Di Bailey 94-25-69

Chicken Run Di Bailey 44-12.5-31.5

Saturday 01/09/2012

Saturday 01/09/2012 Stableford

Div 1
1st A Treweek 36
2nd R Farley 35

Div 2
1st R Calder 36
2nd J Grdas 34

Div 3
1st G Young 38
2nd S Smith 35 c/b

NTP
4/13 D Patmore
6/15 R Calder
8/17 R Kent

Super Pin A Treweek

Balls to 33 G Poultney 35 D McKibben R Oreilly J Parker

Thursday 30/08/2012 Stableford

1. L Mayne 39
2. S Cooke 38
3. S Smith 35 c/b
4. Larry Mayne 35
5. R Farley 35
6. J Marschall 34

NTP
4/13 R farley
6/15 P Shaw
8/17 A Treweek

Monthly Mug Winner L Mayne

Wednesday 29/08/2012 Associates 2 person Ambrose

1st Sue Richardson A Lennon 79-12-67
2nd P Jenkins L Munnings 86-14.75-71.25

2nd shot 18th Sue Richardson

Saturday 25/08/2012

Saturday 25/08/2012 Stroke

A Grade Gross B Adams 74
A Grade Nett G Males 64 c/b

B Grade Gross D Patmore 84
B Grade Nett R Goodman 61

C Grade Gross P Sarossy 92
C Grade Nett R Biedka 61

Balls to 66 J Turner 64 M Briggs 65 S Gay 66

NTP
4/13 M Gay
6/15 R Goodman
8/17 R Farley

Super Pin R Goodman

Thursday 23/08/2012 Stableford

1. R Kent 41
2. B Joyce 36 c/b
3. D Ewart 36
4. P Armstrong 36

NTP
4/13 J Grdas
6/15 S Smith
8/17 N Sculthorpe

Balls to 35 B Polanowski S Smith

Wednesday 22/08/2012 Associates Stableford and Bronze Qualifying

1st Sue Richardson 31
2nd L Munnings 30 c/b
3rd Di Harwood 30

Chicken Run Sue Richardson 18
Bronze Stableford Qualifiers
1. L Munnings 2. D Harwood
NTP 3rd shot 7/16 Heather McConnon

Saturday 18/08/2012

Saturday 18/08/2012 Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross A Treweek 81 c/b
A Grade Nett R Oreilly 65
A Grade Nett Runner Up M Briggs 70

B Grade Gross D Salter 80
B Grade Nett P Willis 63
B Grade Nett Runner Up K Shutlar 65

C Grade Gross M Woods 92
C Grade Nett W Roberts 61
C Grade Nett Runner Up T Flanagan 68

NTP
4/13 T Flanagan
6/15 J Marschall
8/17 G Donald

Balls to 72 J Parker 69 R Kent 70 P Leonard R Biedka 72

Super Pin Phil Willis

Monthly Medal Winner W Roberts 61

Thursday 16/08/2012

1. N Sculthorpe 39
2. J marschall 38
3. P Armstrong 35
4. Larry Mayne 34

NTP
4/13 J Marschall
6/15 D Ewart
8/17 N Sculthorpe

Balls to 33 R Lucas L Dean G Young

Wednesday 15/08/12 Barclay Shield Qualifying

Winners P Corney Sue Richardson 74
Runners Up H McConnon J Mayne 76

Putts L Munnings A Lennon 29 putts

Pages

Subscribe to RSS - Results