Saturday 22/09/2012

Saturday 22/09/2012 3 Person Ambrose

Winner Gross S Smith J Marschall L Bricknell 61
Nett S Gay L Mayne J Steele 52 2/6
Nett Runner Up S Cowen N Sculthorpe P Dwyer 54
Nett 3rd D McKibben P Sarossy D Parker 54 3/6

Balls to 56 1/6 P Mayne L Dean R Wagner

NTP
4/13 D McKibben
6/15 S Gay
8/17 R Harriss

Super Pin S Gay

Thursday 20/09/2012 Stableford
1. D Ewart 42
2. R Kent 40
3. M Blinston 38
4. G Young 37 c/b
5. R Farley 37
6. G Stirling 36

NTP
4/13 B Dunbabin
6/15 R Goward
8/17 N Sculthorpe

Wednesday 19/19/2012 Associates Flag

Winner P Corney 2nd shot 18th

Runner Up D Bailey in hole 17th

Chicken Run D Bailey 34.5
2nd Shot 1st and 10th P Corney

Saturday 15/09/2012

Saturday 15/09/2012 Stroke Monthly Medal Sponsored by Drummonds

A Grade Gross J Crocker 75
Nett R Farley 64
Nett Runner Up R ORielly 66 c/b

B Grade Gross R Calder 85 c/b
Nett S Cooke 67 c/b
Nett Runner Up Larry Mayne 67 c/b

C Grade Gross R Wise 98
Nett W Roberts 64
Nett Runner Up G Young 69

NTP
4/13 R Farley
6/15 P Dwyer
8/17 G Stirling

Super Pin P Dwyer

Balls to 68 G Males 66 L Mayne 67 M Lynch 68 M Childs 68 M Briggs 68

Monthly Medal Winner Ray Farley 64

Thursday 13/09/2012 Stableford

1. M Brazendale 37
2. R Farley 35
3. G Young 34
4. R Wagner 33 c/b
5. L Mayne 33 c/b

NTP
4/13 A Mahoney
6/15 B Joyce
8/17 N Sculthorpe

Balls to 33 N Sculthorpe D Clifford K Dean

Wednesday 12/09/2012 Associates 9 Holes

1st Sue Richardson 20
2nd A Lennon 17 c/b D Bailey

Saturday 08/09/2012

Saturday 08/09/2012 Stroke BJ Trophy

A Grade Gross S Cowen 76
Nett L Bricknell 63
Runner Up R O'Reilly 65

B Grade Gross L Deaqn 85
Nett P Mayne 68 c/b
Runner Up R McGowan 68

C Grade Gross R Biedka 93
Nett P Sarossy 64
Runner Up R Wagner 67
NTP
4/13 T Flanagan
6/15 K Shutlar
8/17 L Dean

Balls to 69 T Flanagan 68 J Marschall 69

Super pin L Bricknell

BJ Trophy Winner L Bricknell

Thursday 06/09/2012 Stableford

1. P Willis 38 c/b
2. Larry Mayne 38
3. P Shaw 38
4. J Marschall 36
5. R Farley 35 c/b
6 G Broomhall 35

ntp
4/13P Willis
6/15 T Flanagan
8/17 Larry Mayne

Wednesday 05/09/2012 Associates Stroke

Div 1 Nett H McConnon 96-24-62
Runner Uop F Harriss 100-27-73 c/b Sal Richardson

Div 2 Nett A Lennon 114-36-78
Runner Up L Munnings 113-33-80

NTP J Mayne

Master Putter P Corney F Harriss 29

Monthly Medal Di Bailey 94-25-69

Chicken Run Di Bailey 44-12.5-31.5

Saturday 01/09/2012

Saturday 01/09/2012 Stableford

Div 1
1st A Treweek 36
2nd R Farley 35

Div 2
1st R Calder 36
2nd J Grdas 34

Div 3
1st G Young 38
2nd S Smith 35 c/b

NTP
4/13 D Patmore
6/15 R Calder
8/17 R Kent

Super Pin A Treweek

Balls to 33 G Poultney 35 D McKibben R Oreilly J Parker

Thursday 30/08/2012 Stableford

1. L Mayne 39
2. S Cooke 38
3. S Smith 35 c/b
4. Larry Mayne 35
5. R Farley 35
6. J Marschall 34

NTP
4/13 R farley
6/15 P Shaw
8/17 A Treweek

Monthly Mug Winner L Mayne

Wednesday 29/08/2012 Associates 2 person Ambrose

1st Sue Richardson A Lennon 79-12-67
2nd P Jenkins L Munnings 86-14.75-71.25

2nd shot 18th Sue Richardson

Saturday 25/08/2012

Saturday 25/08/2012 Stroke

A Grade Gross B Adams 74
A Grade Nett G Males 64 c/b

B Grade Gross D Patmore 84
B Grade Nett R Goodman 61

C Grade Gross P Sarossy 92
C Grade Nett R Biedka 61

Balls to 66 J Turner 64 M Briggs 65 S Gay 66

NTP
4/13 M Gay
6/15 R Goodman
8/17 R Farley

Super Pin R Goodman

Thursday 23/08/2012 Stableford

1. R Kent 41
2. B Joyce 36 c/b
3. D Ewart 36
4. P Armstrong 36

NTP
4/13 J Grdas
6/15 S Smith
8/17 N Sculthorpe

Balls to 35 B Polanowski S Smith

Wednesday 22/08/2012 Associates Stableford and Bronze Qualifying

1st Sue Richardson 31
2nd L Munnings 30 c/b
3rd Di Harwood 30

Chicken Run Sue Richardson 18
Bronze Stableford Qualifiers
1. L Munnings 2. D Harwood
NTP 3rd shot 7/16 Heather McConnon

Saturday 18/08/2012

Saturday 18/08/2012 Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross A Treweek 81 c/b
A Grade Nett R Oreilly 65
A Grade Nett Runner Up M Briggs 70

B Grade Gross D Salter 80
B Grade Nett P Willis 63
B Grade Nett Runner Up K Shutlar 65

C Grade Gross M Woods 92
C Grade Nett W Roberts 61
C Grade Nett Runner Up T Flanagan 68

NTP
4/13 T Flanagan
6/15 J Marschall
8/17 G Donald

Balls to 72 J Parker 69 R Kent 70 P Leonard R Biedka 72

Super Pin Phil Willis

Monthly Medal Winner W Roberts 61

Thursday 16/08/2012

1. N Sculthorpe 39
2. J marschall 38
3. P Armstrong 35
4. Larry Mayne 34

NTP
4/13 J Marschall
6/15 D Ewart
8/17 N Sculthorpe

Balls to 33 R Lucas L Dean G Young

Wednesday 15/08/12 Barclay Shield Qualifying

Winners P Corney Sue Richardson 74
Runners Up H McConnon J Mayne 76

Putts L Munnings A Lennon 29 putts

Saturday 18/08/2012

Saturday 18/08/2012 Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross A Treweek 81 c/b
A Grade Nett R Oreilly 65
A Grade Nett Runner Up M Briggs 70

B Grade Gross D Salter 80
B Grade Nett P Willis 63
B Grade Nett Runner Up K Shutlar 65

C Grade Gross M Woods 92
C Grade Nett W Roberts 61
C Grade Nett Runner Up T Flanagan 68

NTP
4/13 T Flanagan
6/15 J Marschall
8/17 G Donald

Balls to 72 J Parker 69 R Kent 70 P Leonard R Biedka 72

Super Pin Phil Willis

Monthly Medal Winner W Roberts 61

Thursday 16/08/2012

1. N Sculthorpe 39
2. J marschall 38
3. P Armstrong 35
4. Larry Mayne 34

NTP
4/13 J Marschall
6/15 D Ewart
8/17 N Sculthorpe

Balls to 33 R Lucas L Dean G Young

Wednesday 15/08/12 Barclay Shield Qualifying

Winners P Corney Sue Richardson 74
Runners Up H McConnon J Mayne 76

Putts L Munnings A Lennon 29 putts

Saturday 11/08/2012

Saturday 11/08/2012 Stableford

A Grade 1st A Tozer 37
2nd M Gay 36

B Grade 1st K Dean 41
2nd S Cooke 38

C Grade 1st M Woods 39
2nd G Young 32 c/b
NTP
4/13 P Mayne
6/15 R Goodman
8/17 S Cooke

Balls to 34 K Shutlar 37 D Patmore36 L Mayne G Stirling L Bricknell 35 P Shaw

Super Pin R Goodman

Thursday 09/08/12 Stableford

1. R Kent 41
2. R Farley 36 c/b
3. J Marschall 36
4. P Shaw 35
5. G Stirling 34

NTP
4/13 R Wagner
6/15 M Lynch
8/17 R Kent

Wednesday 08/08/12 Associates Monthly Medal and Spring Spoon

Div 1 Winner J Mayne 98.23.75 c/b
R/Up D Bailey 99.24.75
NTP P Jenkins
Monthly Medal Winner Sue Richardson 83.12.71
Chicken Run J Myne 46.11.5.34.5
Spring Spoon Stableford
Winner Sue Richardson 32 pts
2nd D Bailey 28 c/b
3rd J Mayne 28

Staurday 04/08/2012

bp cambridge pinehurst 4/8/12
gross m briggs - s cowen 71
nett l bricknell - a tozer 59
nett r/u b adams - m childs 62.5 c/b

n.t.p
4/13 g stirling
6/15 m briggs
8/17 g stirling

balls to 63
j grdas - p shaw 62.5
p leonard - nugget mayne 63

thursday 2/8/12 Stableford
1 g stirling 37c/b
2 nugget mayne 37
3 p shaw 36
4 r kent 35c/b
5 s smith 35

n.t.p
4/13 r farley
6/15 k dean
8/17 p shaw

balls to 34
r mc gowan larry mayne

Saturday 28/07/2012

Saturday 28/07/2012 Stroke

Div 1 Gross S Gay 75
Nett M Briggs 63

Div 2 Gross R Calder 80
Nett K Dean 63

Div 1 Gross J Whitelaw 98
Nett M Blinston 66

Balls to 67 M Lunch 65 B Adams 66 S Cowen R Harriss P Willis

NTP
4/13 G Stirling
6/15 R Kent
8/17 G Males

Super Pin R Kent

Thursday 26/07/2012 Stableford

1. `R McGowan 40 c/b
2. P Armstrong 40
3. M Brazendale 39
4. M Lynch 37 c/b
5. D McKibben 37
6. S Cowen 36

NTP
4/13 M Lynch
6/15 S Cowen
8/17 P Shaw

Wednesday 25/07/2012 Charity Day - Canadian Stableford Foursommes

Winners Vis T Hall C Robsob 34 - Claremont

Runners Up Vis D Males M Wisniewski 27 - Kingston

Nett Winners Club / Vis Sue Richardson F Riseley 34

Runners Up Club /Vis L Munnings G Armitage 33 c/b A Lennon l Spruce

NTP 4/13 Sue Richardson
6/15 Emma Richardson

Pages

Subscribe to RSS - Results