Saturday 19/01/2013

Saturday 19/01/13 Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross B Adams 72
Nett G Males 65 c/b
Nett Runner Up D McKibben 66
B Grade Gross R Calder 81 c/b
Nett D Barnes 60
Nett Runner Up L Mayne 62
C Grade Gross R Biedka 92 c/b
Nett K Shutlar 67
Nett Runner Up T Flanagan 68 c/b

NTP
4/13 B Adams
6/15 B Polanowski
8/17 P Dwyer

Balls to 66 M Sproule 63 D Parker R McGowan 64 G Kent M Briggs P Leonard

Super Pin M Brazendale

Monthly Medal Winner D Barnes 60

Thursday 17/01/2013 Stableford

1. D Potter 41
2. S Cooper 39 c/b
3. L Dean 39
4. D McKibben 38
5. L Mayne 36
6. R Farley

NTP
4/13 G Stirling
6/15 J Crocker
8/17 J Steele

Balls to 36 P Shaw J Marschall G Stirling

Wednesday 16/01/2013 Chicken Run

1. J McCambridge 24
2. R Mayne 22 c/b
3. B Adams 22
4. I Richardson 21
5. D Driver 20 c/b
6. P McPherson 20
Associates
1. L Munnings 19
2. Sal Richardson 17 c/b

NTP Members G Thompson

Associates Eccelectic Stroke

Div 1 Nett P Corney 41 - 29
Runner Up L munnings 47 - 29.5
3rd Ru nner Up D Bailey 44 - 31

NTP 3rd + 18th Sue Richardson
Silver Spoon Rnd 1 L Munnings 102 -35 67 c/b P corney

Saturday 12/01/2013

A Grade Gross G Stirling 75 c/b
Nett R Farley 63
B Grade Gross L Mayne 78
Nett R Goodman 61
C Grade Gross P Dwyer 87 c/b
Nett G Young 61

NTP
4/13 G Stirling
6/15 R Harriss
8/17 P Dwyer

Balls to 66 S Cooke 64 J Grdas L Dean M Woods D Driver R Kent M Lynch 65 R Wise D Patmore P Shaw

Super Pin R Harriss

Thursday 10/01/13 Stableford

1. P Dwyer 40
2. L Mayne 38
3. B Dunbabin 37
4. J Grdas 36
5. M Bigood
6. G Young 34

NTP
4/13 R Farley
6/15 D Potter
8/17 P Dwyer

Wednesday 09/01/2013 Chicken Run

1. M Cunningham 23c/b
2. S Oxley 23
3. D McKibben 21
4. B Fisher 21
5. M Bigood 21
6. P McCallum 20 c/b

NTP D Cracknell

Saturday 05/01/2013

Saturday 05/01/2013 2 shot Canadian

Gross Winners L Bricknell A Tozer 66
Nett Winners R Farley R Lucas 56
Nett Runner Up P Sarossy P Dwyer 58.5
Nett 3rd J Whitelaw R Biedka 59

Balls to 59.5 M Childs B Polanowski 59 N Sculthorpe J Steele

NTP
4/13 P Shaw
6/15 P Shaw
8/17 R Farley

Super Pin R Farley

Eagle on 18th: N Sculthorpe

Thursday 03/01/2013 Stableford
1. L Dean 42
2. D Potter 41 c/b
3. D Cliffrord 41
4. P Sarossy 39 c/b
5. G WStirling 39
6. D Ewart 36 c/b

NTP
4/13 G Davis
6/15 R Farley
8/17 D Parker

Balls to 36 G Davis J Grdas K Dean

Wednesday 03/01/2013 Chicken Run

1. J Scott 22 c/b
2. R Mayne 2
3. S Cowen 21 c/b
4. J Daniels 21
5. P McPherson 20
6. A Treweek 19

NTP R Biedka

Saturday week ending 29/12/2012

Saturday 29/12/2012 Stroke

A Grade Gross L Bricknell 69
Nett N Sculthorpe 62
Nett Runner Up M Briggs 64

B Grade Gross R Calder 82
Nett W Clear 66 c/b
Nett Runner Up R Goodman 66

C Grade Gross M Blinston 87
Nett P Sarossy 61
Nett Runner Up T Flanagan 64

Balls to 66 R Harriss J Whitelaw D Driver

NTP
4/13 B Adams
6/15 J Whitelaw
8/17 L Bricknell

Super Pin R Farley

Thursday 27/12/2012 Stableford

1. S Cowen 42 c/b
2. N Sculthorpe 42
3. R Price 41
4. W Clear 40
5. P Shaw 39
6. R Harriss 38 c/b

NTP
4/13 M Briggs 71
6/15 W Roberts
8/17 L Mayne

Balls to 37

Mark Brazendale T Flanagan L mayne 38 P Armstrong M Briggs J Steele 37

Thanks

Saturday 22/12/2012 - Stableford

Saturday 22/12/2012 Stableford

A Grade B Adams 41
R Harriss 39

B Grade L Dean 37 c/b
R Goodman 37 c/b

C Grade D Driver 41 c/b
K Shutlar 41

NTP
4/13 D Parker
6/15 P Sarossy
8/17 J Crocker

Super Pin P Sarossy

Balls to 36: D Clifford 40; B Dunbabin 39; C Males; D Parker 37; M Briggs; G Males; R Calder; R McGowan 36

Thursday 20/12/12 Stableford

1. R Harris 41
2. G White 40 c/b
3. M Blinston 40
4. L Mayne 39 c/b
5. R Farley 39
6. R Wise 37 c/b

NTP

4/13 R Farley
6/15 R Biedka
8/17 B Polanowski

Balls to 37:
B Polanowski; D Potter 37

Wednesdeay 19/12/12 Chicken Run

1. R Biedka 23
2. H Sealy 22
3. I Richardson 21 c/b
4. P Willis 21
5. P McCullum 21
6. K Shutlar 21
Associates
1. D Harwood 19
2. P Jenkins 18

NTP
Members: N Holloway

saturday 15/12/2012

Saturday 15/12/2012 Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross G Stirling 72
Nett N Sculthorpe 61

B Grade Gross D Barnes 82
Nett L mayne 64

C Grade Gross D Clifford 95
Nett J Whitelaw 70

NTP
4/13 R Oreilly
6/15 L Dean
8/17 G Males

Super Pin L Dean

Balls to 65 R Kent 62 G Males 63 B Adams R McGowan

Monthly Medal Winner N Sculthorpe 61

Thursday 13/12/12 Stableford
1. P Shaw 42
2. D Stirling 39 c/b
3. D Potter 39
4. B Dunbabin 38
5. J Steele 37

NTP
4/13 B Polanowski
6/15 J Marschall
8/17 P Shaw

Balls to 36 J Marschall R Goward

Wednesdeay 12/12/12 Chicken Run

1. D Ewart 21 c/b
2. D Potter 21
3. R Lucas 20 c/b
4. T Flanagan 20
5. H Sealy 20
6. M Sproule 19 c/b
Associates
1. A J Salter 17
2. A Salter 15

NTP
Members D Ewart

Associates Stroke

Div 1 Nett Sal Richardson 70
Div 2 Nett A H Salter 73

Monthly Medal Winner A J Salter 67
NTP F Harriss
Master Putter A J Salter 30

Thanks

Saturday 08/12/2012

Saturday 08/12/2012 Stroke Christmas Dinner/ Trophy Night

Agrade Gross B Adams 79 c/b
Nett M Briggs 63
B Grade Gross P Mayne 82
Nett J Turner 63
C Grade Gross R Wise 88
Nett M Blinston 65 c/b

Balls to 67 R Lucas 65 G Males 67

NTP
4/13 W Clear
6/15 J Marschall
8/17 G Males

Super Pin J Marschall

Thursday 06/12/2012 Stableford
1. M Lynch 40 c/b
2. R Goward 40
3. J Marschall 39 c/b
4. P Shaw 39
5. D Potter 38 c/b
6. R Farley 38

NTP
4/13 R Goward
6/15 A Maeer
8/17 J Marschall

Balls to 36 B Dunbabin 37 L Mayne 36

Wednesday 05/12/12 Chicken Run

1. P McCallum 23
2. S Cooke 22 c/b
3. G Young 22
4. T Flanagan 21 c/b
5. H Sealy 21
6. G White 20

Associates
1. Sal Richardson 21

NTP
Members M Cunningham
Associates L Munnings

Saturday 01/12/2012 Medley

Saturday 01/12/2012 Medley

Gross R Harriss G Stirling 70

Nett T Flanagan G Young 54

Nett Runner up Mark Brazendale G Kent 55

Nett 3rd W Clear D Barnes 55.5

NTP
4/13 D Barnes
6/15 D Salter
8/17 P Mayne

Super Pin D Salter

Thursday 29/11/2012 Stableford

1. D McKibben 44
2. P Shaw 40
3. D Clifford 37 c/b
4. M Lynch 37
5. J Woodroffe 35 c/b

NTP
4/13 P Shaw
6/15 B Joyce
8/17 D McKibben

Balls to 35 R Price R Farley B Dunbabbhin

Monthly Mug D McKibben

Wednesday 28/11/12 Chicken Run

1. D Potter 21
2. N Sculthorpe 20 c/b
3. G Kent 20
4. N Cooke 19 c/b
5. H Sealy 19
6. K Dean 18 c/b

Associates
1. E Richardson 20
2. Alison Salter 18

NTP Members D Cracknell

Associates Aggregate Stableford

1st Sue Richardson F Harriss 65 c/b
2nd D Bailey A Salter 65

3rd Shot 7th/16th Sue Richardson

Saturday 24/11/2012 Stroke

Saturday 24/11/2012 Stroke - Monthly Medal Play Off

A Grade Gross B Adams 74 c/b
Nett J Steele 64 c/b
R/Up G Stirling 67

B Grade Gross P Mayne 81
Nett B Polanowski 63 c/b
R/Up M Lynch 63

C Grade Gross P Sarossy 88
Nett D Cliffo rd 61
R /Up J Whitelaw 63
NTP
4/13 D Parker
6/15 B Polanowski
8/17 Joffa Willis

Balls to 66
J Grdas 64 R Goodman 65 T Flanagan K Shutlar

super Pin G Males

Gold Medal Winner J Whitelaw 63

Thursday 22/11/2012 Stableford

1. N Sculthorpe 39
2. D Ewart 38 c/b
3. B Polanowski 38
4. R Goward 38
5. R Price 37

NTP
4/13 J Marschall
6/15 J Marschall
8/17 L Mayne

Balls to 36 J Grdas P Shaw

Wednesday 21/11/2012 Chicken Run

Members
1. G Thompson 22
2. G White 21
3. M Cazmpbell 20 c/b
4. R Mayne 20
5. P McCullum 20
6. A Treweek 20
Associates
1. Sue Richardson 19
2. Sal Richardson 17
NTP Member M Bidgood

Associates Stroke- Monthly Medal Play Off

Winner Sue Richardson 79-11-68

Runner Up P Corney 9.-24.69

3rd Sal Richardson 97.24.73

Least Putts Sue Richardson 29

Monthly Medal Play Off Winner Sue Ricahrdson 68

Ta

Saturday 17/11/12 - Stroke Monthly Medal

Monthly Medal 17/11/2012
Div 1
Gross G.Stirling 73
Nett R. Oreilly 77/12-65
Nett R/u J.Steele 80/13/67

Div2 Gross S. Cooke 80
Nett N.Schulthorpe 79-15-64C/b
Nett r/u J.Grdas 86-15-64c/b

Div 3 Gross M.Woods 89
Nett G.Young
Nett r/u R.Biedka 91-285-66

Balls down the line 67 D.Barnes, J,Marschall

NTP 4/13 B Adams 6/15 P Mayne 8/17 J.Parker
Super Pin W.Clear
Medal Winner N. Sculthorpe 64 C/B

Associates
Canadian Foursome Stableford 14/11/2012
Visitors
1St M.King, K.Gardner- (Tea Tree) 27- 34Pts C/B
2ND C.Birch, V Rowbottom (Ordford) 24-34Pts
3Rd Sue Weeding, K, Woolnough (tea Tree) 31- 33Pts

Club Members & Visitors
1St L, Munnings L. Spruce ( Iron Pot) 30-35Pts
2ND Sal Richardson B. Saltmarsh (Tea Tree) 26-33Pts
3RD J. Felberg A. Salter 39-32Pts

NTP 4/13 K.Gardner (Tree Tea)
Super Pin 6/15 Sue Weeding ( Tea Tree)
2Nd Shot 8/17 C. Bennett (Pittwater) J. Martin in the Hole.

Thursday Stableford 15/11/2012

A. Treweek 39Pts
G.Stirling 38Pts
N.Sculthorp 36Pts C/B
K.Dean 36Pts 36Pts C/B
J.Grdas 36Pts

NTP 4/13 G.Stirling 258cm
6/15 D.Clifford 330cm
8/17 T. Flanagan 302cm

Chicken run - Wednesday 14/11/12
K.Shutlar 26pts
D.Ewart 22Pts
C.Baker 21pts c/b
N.Schulthorp 21pts
G.Kent 21 Pts
J.Turner 20 Pts

NTP
D. Cracknell 220cm

Pages

Subscribe to RSS - Results