Saturday 16/02/2013

saturday 16/02/2013 stroke monthly medal

a grade gross A Treweek 75
nett G Stirling 60
nett runner up N Sculthorpe 66
b grade gross D Barnes 80
nett P Mayne 62
nett runner up P Willis 66 c/b
c grade gross G Poultney 89
nett R Wise 65
nett runner up T Flanagan 67

ba1ls to 67 R Calder 66 R O'Reilly G Davis

ntp
4/13 G Stirling
6/15 S Gay
8/17 A Treweek

super pin B Woodroffe

monthly medal winner Gregory Stirling Nett 60

thursday 14/02 stableford

1. t flanagan 38 c/b
2. j marschall 38
3. r price 38
4. m childs 37 c/b
5. r mcgowan 37
6. r farley 37

ntp
4/13 don potter
6/15 dale potter
8/17 m childs

balls to 35

b joyce m lynch d stirling l mayne b polanowski

wednesday 13/02/13 chicken run
1. d barnes 23
2. j marschall 20
3. g kent 19 c/b
4. j daniels 19
5. j turner 19
6. dale potter 19
associates
1. a j salter 19c/b
2. d harwood 19
ntp
members r mcgowan

associates stroke 2nd round silver spoon

nett winner sal richardson 88-23-65
runner up p jenkins 98-30-68
2nd runner up d harwood 95-27-68

ntp 3rd shot 7/16 d harwood

Saturday 09/02/2013

Saturday 9/2/2013 Stroke

A Grade Gross B Adams 74 C/B
A Grade Nett G Males 64 C/B
A Grade Nett R/ Up R Kent 64

B Grade Gross P Willis 81
B Grade Nett J Turner 62
B Grade Nett R/ Up P Mayne 65

C Grade Gross M Blinstone 90
C Grade Nett R Biedka 63
C Grade Nett R/ Up T Flanagan 66

NTP
4/13 R Goodman
6/15 G Males
8/17 G Stirling

Balls to 65 M Briggs

Super pin M Gay

Thursday 7/2/2013
Stableford
R Farley 42 Pts
R Harriss 38 Pts
M Childs 37 Pts C/B
P Shaw 37Pts
M Brazendale 35Pts

Nearest the Pins
4/13 G Stirling 218
6/15 R Farley 184
8/17 M Childs 155

Balls down the line to 34
M Bidgood
B Dunbabin

Chicken Run 6/2/2013
P Willis 20Pts
S Oxley 20Pts
I Richardson 20Pts
M Cunningham 20Pts
J Turner 19 Pts C/b
H Sealy 19Pts

Associates
D Baily 19Pts
Di Harwood 18Pts

Nearest Pins
R Phillips 240CM
Associates 580Cm

Associates Monthly Medal 6/2/2013
Div One Nett J Mayne 94-22-72
Runner Up E Richardson 96-23-73

Div 11 A J Salter 105-35-70
Nearest Pins Di Bailey
Master Putter H McConnon 28
Monthly Medal Winner D Bailey 91-25-66

Saturday 02/02/2013

Saturday Stableford 2/2/13
Pinehurst
Gross L. Bricknell A Archer 67
Net C Males G Males 73/16-57 C/B
Nett R/Up B Woodroffe J Woodroffe 57
Nett 3rd D Mc Kibben Mark Brazendale 59.5

Nearest Pins 4/13 G Males
6/15 B Dunbabin
8/17 C males

Balls down line R Goodman R Calder 60
K Boland D Driver 60.5
T Flanagan G Young60.5
Super Pin R Calder
Thursday Stableford 31/1/13

L Dean 41 Pts
J Woodroffe 40 Pts
Larry Mayne 39Pts C/B
J Steele 39Pts
R Farley 38Pts
T Field 37Pts

Nearest Pins
4/13 J Steele
6/15 G Stirling
8/17 B Joyce

Balls down line to 36 R Taylor

Richmond Associates 30/1/13

Stableford Aggregate
1st H McConnon L Munnings 69Pts
2nd J Mayne A Salter 62Pts
Best Individual Score L Munnings 38Pts

Chicken Run 30/1/13
J Bailey 22pts C/B
P Dwyer 22pts
J Daniels 21 Pts C/B
G Thompson 21Pts
Mark. Brazendale 21Pts
R Mayne 20C/B

Associates
Sal Richardson 19Pts
J Mayne 18PtsC/B

Nearest Pins
Members Joe Daniels
Associates J Mayne

SATURDAY 26/01/2013

Saturday 26/01/2013 Stableford

A Grade 1st R Oreilly 37 c/b
2nd J Steele 37 c/b

B Grade 1st M Lynch 41
2 nd R Calder 38

C Grade 1st J Whitelaw 38
2nd J Woodroffe 36

Balls to 36 N Sculthorpe 37 R Farley G Broomhall P Willis W Clear R Goodman S Cowen

NTP
4/13 W Clear
6/15 G Broomhall
8/17 S Cowen

Super Pin C Males

Thursday 24/01/13 Stableford
1. G Davis 37 C/B
2. J Steele 37 C/B
3. Larry Mayne 37 C/B
4. R Price 37 C/B
5. P Shaw 37
6. M Lynch 36

NTP
4/13 G Davis
6/15 None
8/17 M Childs

Balls to 35 D Ewart D Stirling

Wednesday 23/01/13 Chicken Run
1. D Potter 22
2. J Marschall 21.
3. T Flanagan 19 c/b
4. M Lynch 19
5. S Cowen 19
6. G Young 19 c/b

Associates
1. L Munnings 22
2. A salter 21 C/b

NTP
Members S Cowen
Associates D Bailey

Associates Stroke Monthly Medal 23/01/13

Div 1 Nett D Harwood 94-27-67
Runner Up P Corney 91-23-68

Div 2 Nett L Munnings 100-35-65
Runner Up Ali J Salter 101-36-75

NTP
4/13 Alison Salter

Master Putter Sue Ricjhardson 27 putts

Monthly Medal Winner Alison Salter 101 -36- 65 c/b L Munnings

Saturday 19/01/2013

Saturday 19/01/13 Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross B Adams 72
Nett G Males 65 c/b
Nett Runner Up D McKibben 66
B Grade Gross R Calder 81 c/b
Nett D Barnes 60
Nett Runner Up L Mayne 62
C Grade Gross R Biedka 92 c/b
Nett K Shutlar 67
Nett Runner Up T Flanagan 68 c/b

NTP
4/13 B Adams
6/15 B Polanowski
8/17 P Dwyer

Balls to 66 M Sproule 63 D Parker R McGowan 64 G Kent M Briggs P Leonard

Super Pin M Brazendale

Monthly Medal Winner D Barnes 60

Thursday 17/01/2013 Stableford

1. D Potter 41
2. S Cooper 39 c/b
3. L Dean 39
4. D McKibben 38
5. L Mayne 36
6. R Farley

NTP
4/13 G Stirling
6/15 J Crocker
8/17 J Steele

Balls to 36 P Shaw J Marschall G Stirling

Wednesday 16/01/2013 Chicken Run

1. J McCambridge 24
2. R Mayne 22 c/b
3. B Adams 22
4. I Richardson 21
5. D Driver 20 c/b
6. P McPherson 20
Associates
1. L Munnings 19
2. Sal Richardson 17 c/b

NTP Members G Thompson

Associates Eccelectic Stroke

Div 1 Nett P Corney 41 - 29
Runner Up L munnings 47 - 29.5
3rd Ru nner Up D Bailey 44 - 31

NTP 3rd + 18th Sue Richardson
Silver Spoon Rnd 1 L Munnings 102 -35 67 c/b P corney

Saturday 12/01/2013

A Grade Gross G Stirling 75 c/b
Nett R Farley 63
B Grade Gross L Mayne 78
Nett R Goodman 61
C Grade Gross P Dwyer 87 c/b
Nett G Young 61

NTP
4/13 G Stirling
6/15 R Harriss
8/17 P Dwyer

Balls to 66 S Cooke 64 J Grdas L Dean M Woods D Driver R Kent M Lynch 65 R Wise D Patmore P Shaw

Super Pin R Harriss

Thursday 10/01/13 Stableford

1. P Dwyer 40
2. L Mayne 38
3. B Dunbabin 37
4. J Grdas 36
5. M Bigood
6. G Young 34

NTP
4/13 R Farley
6/15 D Potter
8/17 P Dwyer

Wednesday 09/01/2013 Chicken Run

1. M Cunningham 23c/b
2. S Oxley 23
3. D McKibben 21
4. B Fisher 21
5. M Bigood 21
6. P McCallum 20 c/b

NTP D Cracknell

Saturday 05/01/2013

Saturday 05/01/2013 2 shot Canadian

Gross Winners L Bricknell A Tozer 66
Nett Winners R Farley R Lucas 56
Nett Runner Up P Sarossy P Dwyer 58.5
Nett 3rd J Whitelaw R Biedka 59

Balls to 59.5 M Childs B Polanowski 59 N Sculthorpe J Steele

NTP
4/13 P Shaw
6/15 P Shaw
8/17 R Farley

Super Pin R Farley

Eagle on 18th: N Sculthorpe

Thursday 03/01/2013 Stableford
1. L Dean 42
2. D Potter 41 c/b
3. D Cliffrord 41
4. P Sarossy 39 c/b
5. G WStirling 39
6. D Ewart 36 c/b

NTP
4/13 G Davis
6/15 R Farley
8/17 D Parker

Balls to 36 G Davis J Grdas K Dean

Wednesday 03/01/2013 Chicken Run

1. J Scott 22 c/b
2. R Mayne 2
3. S Cowen 21 c/b
4. J Daniels 21
5. P McPherson 20
6. A Treweek 19

NTP R Biedka

Saturday week ending 29/12/2012

Saturday 29/12/2012 Stroke

A Grade Gross L Bricknell 69
Nett N Sculthorpe 62
Nett Runner Up M Briggs 64

B Grade Gross R Calder 82
Nett W Clear 66 c/b
Nett Runner Up R Goodman 66

C Grade Gross M Blinston 87
Nett P Sarossy 61
Nett Runner Up T Flanagan 64

Balls to 66 R Harriss J Whitelaw D Driver

NTP
4/13 B Adams
6/15 J Whitelaw
8/17 L Bricknell

Super Pin R Farley

Thursday 27/12/2012 Stableford

1. S Cowen 42 c/b
2. N Sculthorpe 42
3. R Price 41
4. W Clear 40
5. P Shaw 39
6. R Harriss 38 c/b

NTP
4/13 M Briggs 71
6/15 W Roberts
8/17 L Mayne

Balls to 37

Mark Brazendale T Flanagan L mayne 38 P Armstrong M Briggs J Steele 37

Thanks

Saturday 22/12/2012 - Stableford

Saturday 22/12/2012 Stableford

A Grade B Adams 41
R Harriss 39

B Grade L Dean 37 c/b
R Goodman 37 c/b

C Grade D Driver 41 c/b
K Shutlar 41

NTP
4/13 D Parker
6/15 P Sarossy
8/17 J Crocker

Super Pin P Sarossy

Balls to 36: D Clifford 40; B Dunbabin 39; C Males; D Parker 37; M Briggs; G Males; R Calder; R McGowan 36

Thursday 20/12/12 Stableford

1. R Harris 41
2. G White 40 c/b
3. M Blinston 40
4. L Mayne 39 c/b
5. R Farley 39
6. R Wise 37 c/b

NTP

4/13 R Farley
6/15 R Biedka
8/17 B Polanowski

Balls to 37:
B Polanowski; D Potter 37

Wednesdeay 19/12/12 Chicken Run

1. R Biedka 23
2. H Sealy 22
3. I Richardson 21 c/b
4. P Willis 21
5. P McCullum 21
6. K Shutlar 21
Associates
1. D Harwood 19
2. P Jenkins 18

NTP
Members: N Holloway

saturday 15/12/2012

Saturday 15/12/2012 Monthly Medal

A Grade Gross G Stirling 72
Nett N Sculthorpe 61

B Grade Gross D Barnes 82
Nett L mayne 64

C Grade Gross D Clifford 95
Nett J Whitelaw 70

NTP
4/13 R Oreilly
6/15 L Dean
8/17 G Males

Super Pin L Dean

Balls to 65 R Kent 62 G Males 63 B Adams R McGowan

Monthly Medal Winner N Sculthorpe 61

Thursday 13/12/12 Stableford
1. P Shaw 42
2. D Stirling 39 c/b
3. D Potter 39
4. B Dunbabin 38
5. J Steele 37

NTP
4/13 B Polanowski
6/15 J Marschall
8/17 P Shaw

Balls to 36 J Marschall R Goward

Wednesdeay 12/12/12 Chicken Run

1. D Ewart 21 c/b
2. D Potter 21
3. R Lucas 20 c/b
4. T Flanagan 20
5. H Sealy 20
6. M Sproule 19 c/b
Associates
1. A J Salter 17
2. A Salter 15

NTP
Members D Ewart

Associates Stroke

Div 1 Nett Sal Richardson 70
Div 2 Nett A H Salter 73

Monthly Medal Winner A J Salter 67
NTP F Harriss
Master Putter A J Salter 30

Thanks

Pages

Subscribe to RSS - Results